Please note: Event details are subject to change. Event dates are displayed for Australia time zones.

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Upcoming Events

Events List Navigation

February 2018

Superfight 6 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

February 23
Club Punchbowl, 921 Punchbowl Rd
Punchbowl, New South Wales 2196 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Andrew Mills vs. Saeid Fatahir Michael Birkett vs. George Malizis Robbie Lara vs. Hussein Wassette James O'Brien vs. Troy Toby Fight Card (Amateur): Joey Belfiore vs. Andrew Elmaadi Jesse Corcoran vs. Marlon Brown Adam Ozkan vs. Chanthou Sin Alex Goik vs. Josh Waltisbuhl Nelson Mayan vs. Jordan Gamble * Last Updated: 5 February 2018

Find out more »

Coastal Combat 3 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

February 24
Coolum Civic Centre, 2-4 Park St
Coolum City, QLD 4573 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Kimo Smith vs. Joel Fahey - lightweight Callum Lewis vs. Aaron Blackie - bantamweight Keohu Smith vs. John Martin Fraser - light-heavyweight Jye Wyllie vs. Stephan Friedrich - welterweight Fight Card (Amateur): Brandon Cox (c) vs. Rasa Dasa - Coastal Combat amateur welterweight title Jay Odell vs. Bradford Cowie - lightweight Luke Davis vs. Taj Fewquandie - catchweight 64kg Tyler Culley vs. Curtis Graham - middleweight Robert Ohlander vs. Deegon McGurren - featherweight Bec Weall…

Find out more »

Knees of Fury 68

February 24 @ 5:30 pm - 11:30 pm
Dom Polski Centre, 232 Angas St
Adelaide, South Australia 5000 Australia
+ Google Map

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Wallace To'o vs David Tuitupou (New Zealand) Theo Giannopoulos vs Joey Baylon (New Zealand) Stephen Legerski vs Josh Marsters (New Zealand) Jordan Fielding vs Shem Murdoch (New Zealand) Matthew Stevens vs Robbie Stamp Luke Radford vs David Reynolds Doug Lloyd vs Albert Tu'ua Bekim Euro vs Harry Milazzo Tom Bowles vs Brian Muller Viet Phung vs Sean Gilligan Johny Mirabello vs Reece Porter Michelle Russell vs Rachael Boys Kelly Staiti vs Jade Dowse   *Last…

Find out more »
March 2018

Powerplay 36

March 2 @ 6:00 pm - 11:30 pm
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia
+ Google Map

KICKBOXING EVENT Fight Card: Brad Riddell (New Zealand) vs. Fernando Groenhart (Netherlands) Moulay Bekkali vs. Brendan McLean - IKBF Australian Title Jayden Wright vs. Leone Charalambous Indigo Boyd vs Kurt Finlayson Steven Baldacchino vs.  Tyson Faulkner (New Zealand)  Kadir Tastan (Turkey) vs. TBA Jacob O'Connor vs. Michael Howard Jono Almond vs. Jordan Maroroa (New Zealand) Marcus Burke vs Taner Gamustas *Last Updated: 15 February 2018

Find out more »

Eternal MMA 30 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

March 3
Southport Sharks AFL Club, Cnr Musgrave & Olsen Ave
Southport, QLD 4215 Australia
+ Google Map
Eternal MMA Logo

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Mitch Martin (c) vs. Chris Morris - Eternal bantamweight title Shannon Ross vs. Philip Kim - Eternal flyweight title Guy Belgrove vs. Justin Van Heerden Kieran Cronin vs. Andrew Khare Matt Peacock vs. Nathan Wilson Jack Tuave vs. Jake Logan Fight Card (Amateur): Michael Williams vs. Dimps Gillies Mitch Bayliss vs. Brandon Stowers Tim Schultz vs. Aidan Nowfel Corey Lynch vs. Tye Wall Noah Cooney vs. Casey Murnane Boston Caines vs. Joey Karami Mack Gorrie vs.…

Find out more »

Brace 53

March 3
AIS Arena, Leverrier Street
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2616 Australia
+ Google Map
Brace Logo

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Rhiannon Thompson vs. Caitlin McEwen - Brace bantamweight title Abel Brites vs. Paul Franchi - Brace lightweight title Lochie Eadie vs. Blake Donnelly Martin Casey vs. Tyson Royal Simon Osborne vs. Andrew Machin * Last Updated: 5 February 2018

Find out more »

Rebellion Muay Thai: Roots 6

March 3 @ 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St Kilda Town Hall, 99A Carlisle St
St Kilda, Victoria 3182 Australia
+ Google Map

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Albert Xavier vs Sulaiman Hashemi Joanne La vs Beck Boyd Corey Baz vs Tungy Lurvnlyf Andy Ong vs Dylan Walker Matt Eade vs Matthew Miller-Williams Grant Ring vs Justin Bretherick Lucas Dassios vs Peter Sheather Tiff Lam vs Amy Smith Carter Lawrance vs James White Lucy Duvnjak vs Gracie Astill-Torchia Blade Gilbertson vs TBA Kate Van Staveren vs TBA Chiara Vittoria vs Juliette Papua *Last Updated: 5 Feb 2018

Find out more »

Rebellion Muay Thai 18: Return of The Weapon

March 3 @ 6:00 pm - 11:30 pm
St Kilda Town Hall, 99A Carlisle St
St Kilda, Victoria 3182 Australia
+ Google Map

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Toby Smith vs Anderson Buzika (Brazil) Louis Regis vs Alex Ilijoski - WMC Australian Junior Middleweight Title River Daz vs Kiw Eikkasit Alexi Petroulias vs Willy Whipple (United States) Ramesh Habib vs Bak Sukhari Josh Tonna vs Chris Nguyen Somsurat Rangkla vs Spring Sia - WMC Victorian Junior Bantamweight Title Quan Trinh vs Jay Dalli Rhys Lenne vs Clem Taylor Joseph Coverdale vs Angus McLennan Isaac Tomlinson vs Cian Lougheed *Last Updated: 20 February 2018

Find out more »

One Championship: Visions of Victory

March 9
Stadium Putra Stadium, Stadium Putra Stadium, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia + Google Map

Fight Card: Adriano Moraes (c) vs. Reece McLaren - One Championship flyweight title Agilan Thani vs. Amitesh Chaubey Christian Lee vs. Kazunori Yokota Gianni Subba vs. Danny Kingad Luis Santos vs. Kiamrian Abbasov Michelle Nicolini vs. Iryna Kyselova Ahmed Mujtaba vs. Ma Jia Wen Muhammad Aiman vs. Burn Soriano Jihin Radzuan vs. Puja Tomar Hisyam Samsudin vs. Jerome S. Paye Riski Umar vs. Khon Sichan *Last Updated: 20 February 2018

Find out more »

Eternal MMA 31 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

March 10
Italian Club, 217-225 Fitzgerald Street
Perth, Western Australia 6000 Australia
+ Google Map
Eternal MMA Logo

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Isi Fitikefu (c) vs. Josh Della - Eternal middleweight title Jack Della (c) vs. Luke Howard - Eternal welterweight title Dean Abramo vs. David Francis Jake Newton vs. Anthony Drilich Fight Card (Amateur): Mitch Taylor vs. DJ Bowron Brodie Paino vs. Daniel Fuller George Garley vs. Sean Roberts Stacey Ward vs. Kristy Obst Ryan Witherington vs. David Kirel Thyren Westerhein vs. Daniel Conlon Adam Lawrence vs. Tai Sadler Pablo Torrealba vs. Jason McDonell Courtney Martin vs. Reanne…

Find out more »

Diamondback Fighting Championship 5 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

March 10
Adelaide Oval, War Memorial Drive
North Adelaide, South Australia 5006 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Mike Turner (c) vs. Benjamin Sosoli - Diamondback Fighting Championships heavyweight title Anthony Bynoe vs. Ethan Duniam Jarod Barke vs. Joel Kendrick Dan Currie vs. Jay Mavromihalis Alan Hartley vs. Simon Leafa Josh Frank vs. Nick Edwards Matt Dockrill vs. Brad Harrop Hayden Theunens vs. Nate Klitscher Tim Rogers vs. Karim Kamara Rhys Smith vs. Maclaughlan Jones-Simes Tickets available via http://www.diamondbackfc.com/ * Last updated 28 January 2018

Find out more »

AFC: Christakos vs. Zafir (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

March 17
Metro City, 146 Roe St
Northbridge, WA 6003 Australia
+ Google Map
AFC Logo

Fight Card: Theo Christakos vs. Anton Zafir - AFC welterweight title Stu Dare vs. Glen Sparv - AFC middleweight title Steven Kennedy vs. Arben Escayo Tickets available via https://afcmma.sproutix.com.au/ *Last Updated: 6 February 2018  

Find out more »

Knees of Fury 69

March 17 @ 5:30 pm - 11:30 pm
Hamilton YMCA, 36 Pembroke St
Hamilton, 3204 New Zealand
+ Google Map

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: TBA *Last Updated: 6 February 2018

Find out more »

Hex Fight Series 13 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

March 23
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia
+ Google Map
Hex Fight Series

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro):  Kitt Campbell (c) vs.  Matt Vaile - Hex Fight Series welterweight title Aiden Aguilera vs. Greg Atzori *Last Updated: 9 February 2018

Find out more »

Epic Muay Thai 18: Grit

March 23 @ 6:00 pm - 11:30 pm

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Lloyd Dean vs Roy Wills Barrie Oliver vs Ramesh Habib George Mann vs Palungchok Alicia Pestana vs Whitney Tobin Tyler Hardcastle vs Damon Nelson Jordan Godfredtson vs Dommie Kelly Jesse Woodhouse vs Ryan Black Jimmy Grey vs Medhi Ben Cant vs TBA Kerrianne McKay vs Mandy Hopper Amanda Thomson vs Pippa King Ben Osborne vs Moe Zee Megan Berberick vs Thalia Matene Chris Tinkler vs Tom Funke William Ross vs Jason Walke *Last Updated:  5…

Find out more »
+ Export Events