Please note: Event details are subject to change. Event dates are displayed for Australia time zones.

Loading Events

Upcoming Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

November 2018

Superfight 9 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

November 16
Club Punchbowl, 921 Punchbowl Rd
Punchbowl, New South Wales 2196 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Jamie Mullarkey vs. Abel Brites – Superfight Lightweight Title David Francis vs. Leo Diaz Geo Ellahi vs. Raymond Skellern Fight Card (Amateur): Mitchell Fear vs. Alex Cariotti Jordan Gamble vs. Michael Pritchard Michael Stanoff vs. Josh Waltsibhul Luke Harbrecht vs. Lincoln Bendall-Moon Kris Ustijanovski vs. Rob Pelle Kieran Adele vs. Jory Yoon Tickets via www.ticketebo.com.au *Last Updated: 3 November 2018

Find out more »

Aftershock 31 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

November 17
Mansfield Tavern, 181 Wecker Rd
Mansfield, QLD 4122 Australia

MIXED EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Aaron Blackie vs. Josh Riley - Aftershock MMA Featherweight Title Danielle Hayes vs. Caitlin McEwen – Aftershock WMMA Flyweight Title Ryan Robertson vs. Brayden Graham – MMA Flyweight Title Fight Michael Tobin vs. Allan Poppleton - Grappling Fight Card (Am): Mantra Schultz vs. Jake Trindall - Grappling Justin Timu vs. Brandon Garrick - MMA Matt Tana vs. Zac Blair - MMA Ethan Mitchell vs. Omid Al Amiri - Grappling Brett Caldwell vs. Luke Zilic -…

Find out more »

Knees of Fury 73

November 17 @ 5:30 pm - 11:00 pm UTC+10
Dom Polski Centre, 232 Angas St
Adelaide, South Australia 5000 Australia
+ Google Map

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Josh Masters vs. Matthew Stevens Nick Keros vs. Doug Lloyd Stefan Vogl vs. Brian Muller Luke Myers vs. Ben Collopy Jada Ketley vs. Rachael Kavanagh Taylor Fletcher vs. Jade Dowse Lee Farrow vs. Kyle Higgins Marty Conner vs. Sean Gilligan Oceania Vlachos vs. Mia Perrotta Craig Schapel vs. Tyson Watson Tahlia Graetz vs. Laylah Dickson Darcy Bleasdale vs. Vasili Falidis Casey Baldry vs. Celia Femia *Last Updated: 15 November 2018

Find out more »

Powerplay 39

November 24
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia
+ Google Map

KICKBOXING & MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Toby Smith vs Bruno Miranda (BRA) Chris Bradford vs Pinoy Kadamduan (THA) Aaron Goodson vs Tyson Turner (NZ) Albert Xavier vs Quan Trinh Dean Vujic vs Taner Gumustas Jose Alcantara vs Jye Breed Kim-Alina Baldacchino vs Jacinta Paskalidis Joseph Coverdale vs James Hackett Mohammed Eldimerdash vs Stuart Mcintosh *Last Updated: 3 November 2018

Find out more »

Eternal MMA 39 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

November 24
Southport Sharks AFL Club, Cnr Musgrave & Olsen Ave
Southport, QLD 4215 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Brentin Mumford vs. Rob Hill Michael Tobin vs. Sam Hibberd Greg Atzori vs. Ben Wall Daniel Hill vs. Joel Downey-Cave Cody Watego vs. Chris Thorne Fight Card (Amateur): Jayde Binnie vs. Tyrell Woollcott Mack Gorrie vs. Ryan Bishop Rafael Vilches vs. Ben Higgins Jack Williams vs. Luke Davies Liam Skelton vs. Mark Leota William Rosen vs. Zack Kelley-Brundson Blake Wilson vs. Levon McGrath Christian Lapham vs. Adi Canimovic Tickets Available via Eventbrite *Last Updated: 15…

Find out more »

December 2018

Eruption Muay Thai 16

December 1
Eagle Sports Complex, 3 Weedon St W
Mansfield, Queensland 4122 Australia

MUAY THAI EVENT Super 8 (62.5kg) Tournament Participants: Lee Fook Brandon Spain Andy Juniku Cody Owens Matt Bune Angus Maclennan Arthur Juckes Zac Einersen Fight Card (Main): Super 8 (62.5kg) Tournament Final Charlie Bubb vs Lyndon Bin Doraho - Eruption Super Middleweight Title Brad Davies vs James Honey Bryce Maguire vs Jayden Eynaud Nick Browning vs Jun Lee Brad Traynor vs Chris Yeo Super 8 (62.5kg) Tournament Semifinal #2 Super 8 (62.5kg) Tournament Semifinal #1 Super 8 (62.5kg) Tournament Quarterfinal #4…

Find out more »

UFC Fight Night Adelaide (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

December 2
Adelaide Entertainment Centre, 98 Port Rd
Hindmarsh, SA 5007 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Junior Dos Santos vs. Tai Tuivasa Tyson Pedro vs. Mauricio Rua Mark Hunt vs. Justin Willis Paul Craig vs. Jim Crute Alexey Kunchenko vs. Yushin Okami Ben Nguyen vs. Wilson Reis Kai Kara-France vs. Ashkan Mokhtarian Keita Nakamura vs. Salin Touahri Jake Matthews vs. Tony Martin Suman Mokhtarian vs. Sodiq Yusuff Ticket details HERE * Last Updated: 13 November 2018 http://www.fightnewsaustralia.com/yushin-okami-will-meet-alexey-kunchenko-in-adelaide/ (adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({}); http://www.fightnewsaustralia.com/ufc-fight-night-142-adelaide-tickets-to-go-on-sale-october-12/ http://www.fightnewsaustralia.com/tyson-pedro-vs-mauricio-shogun-rua-official-for-ufc-adelaide/ (adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({}); http://www.fightnewsaustralia.com/mark-hunt-gets-farewell-ufc-fight-in-adelaide/ (adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle ||…

Find out more »

Roots Muay Thai 9: Get Up, Stand Up

December 2 @ 6:00 pm - 11:30 pm UTC+10
Red Scooter, 25 William Street
Balaclava, VIC 3183 Australia

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Ramesh Habib vs Barrie Oliver  Joanne La vs Tamika Rose  Sally Zou vs Neha Chaudhary  Quen Tin vs Kahow Lee  Iwan Jones vs Josh Stoffels  Sze Sze vs Chloe Ritchie Peter Goulis vs Gunn Rintranulux Tim Nguyen vs Josh Guzzardi Robert Wiley vs Carter Lawrance Blade Gilbertson vs Chao Wang  Dan Rider vs Keelan Scott Tom McCutchan vs David Bargiel  Jason Scott vs Brandon Rozzario  Talia Pranskunas vs Michelle Owens  Mitch Impy vs Hugh O'Donnell Quang Pham vs Tony Nguyen *Last Updated: 11 November 2018

Find out more »

One Championship: Destiny of Champions

December 7
Axiata Arena (Stadium Putra), 217, Bukit Jalil
57000 Kuala Lumpur,, Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur Malaysia

MIXED EVENT Fight Card: Luis Regis (Australia/Brazil) vs. Yodsanklai Fairtex - Super Series (Muay Thai) *Last Updated: 3 November 2018

Find out more »

Powerplay Caged Series 1: Potter vs Bland

December 8
Maron Function Centre, 230 Normanby Ave
Thornbury, VIC 3071 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Callan Potter vs. B.J Bland (NZ) Sy Leafa vs Josh Togo Duke Didier vs. John Martin Fraser *Last Updated: 15 November 2018

Find out more »

K-1 World GP: Lightweight 62.5kg Tournament

December 8
Edion Arena Osaka, Japan

KICKBOXING EVENT Fight Card: Tournament Final Semi Final #2 Semi Final #1 Quarter Final #4: Hayashi Kenta vs Nicolas Gaffie Quarter Final #3: Shinohara Yutoi vs Gonnapar Weerasakreck Quarter Final #2: Kyoshiro vs Indigo Boyd (Australia) Quarter Final #1: Osawa Fumiya vs Liu Wei Reserve Fight: Kyoshiro vs Kawasaki Shinichiro *Last Updated: 11 November 2018

Find out more »

Glory 62 Rotterdam

December 8
Ahoy Rotterdam, Ahoyweg 10
Rotterdam, South Holland 3084 Netherlands

KICKBOXING EVENT Heavyweight Tournament Participants: Jahfarr Wilnis Guto Inocente Junior Tafa (Australia) Tomas Mozny TBA TBA TBA TBA Fight Card (Main): Heavyweight Tournament Final Luis Tavares vs. TBA Heavyweight Tournament Semifinal #2 Heavyweight Tournament Semifinal #1 Heavyweight Tournament Quarterfinal #4 Heavyweight Tournament Quarterfinal #3 Heavyweight Tournament Quarterfinal #2 Heavyweight Tournament Quarterfinal #1 Fight Card (Superfight Series): Marat Grigorian vs. Christian Baya Tyjani Beztati vs. Stoyan Koprivlenski Mohammed Jaraya vs. Robbie Hageman Miles Simson vs. Mohamed Mezouari Donovan Wisse vs. Ertuğrul…

Find out more »

Eternal MMA 40 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

December 8
Italian Club, 217-225 Fitzgerald Street
Perth, Western Australia 6000 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Josh Della vs. Glen Pettigrew Daniel Jones vs. Rodolfo Marques Fight Card (Amateur): Cody Haddon vs. Naveed Hassanzada Tickets Available via Eventbrite *Last Updated: 15 November 2018

Find out more »

UFC on Fox 31: Lee vs Iaquinta

December 16
Fiserv Forum, 111 Vel R Phillips Avenue
Milwaukee, WI 53203 United States

MMA EVENT Main Card: Kevin Lee vs. Al Iaquinta Edson Barboza vs. Dan Hooker (New Zealand) Rob Font vs. Sergio Pettis Preliminary Card: Drakkar Klose vs. Bobby Green Erik Koch vs. Dwight Grant Gerald Meerschaert vs. Jack Hermansson Early Prelims: Dan Ige vs. Jordan Griffin Jessica-Rose Clark (Australia) vs. Andrea Lee Chris de la Rocha vs. Juan Adams *Last Updated: 7 November 2018  

Find out more »

UFC 232: Jones vs. Gustafsson II

December 30
T-Mobile Arena, 3780 S Las Vegas Blvd
Las Vegas, NV 89158 United States

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Jon Jones vs. Alexander Gustafsson Cris Cyborg vs. Amanda Nunes Carlos Condit vs. Michael Chiesa Ilir Latifi vs. Corey Anderson Chad Mendes vs. Alexander Volkanovski (Australia) Andrei Arlovski vs. Walt Harris Cat Zingano vs. Megan Anderson (Australia) B.J. Penn vs. Ryan Hall Douglas Silva da Andrade vs. Petr Yan Tom Duquesnoy vs. Nathaniel Wood Uriah Hall vs. Bevon Lewis Curtis Millender vs. Siyar Bahadurzada  

Find out more »
+ Export Events