Please note: Event details are subject to change. Event dates are displayed for Australia time zones.

Fight cards are updated to the best of our ability. For full and up-to-date fight cards prior to the event, please refer to the promotion as bouts can be added and cancelled without our knowledge. 

Ascension Fight Series 3 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

Melbourne Pavilion 135-157 State Route 83, Kensington, Victoria, Australia

MMA EVENT (Formerly Path to Hex) Fight Card (Amateur): Mietta Stathopoulos vs. Jasmin Nikora Reza Aslani vs. Kwame Osei James Fisher vs. Matthew MacDonald Tickets available via Event Brite. *Last Updated: 9 July 2024

Boxing: Ibrahim Balla vs Jalen Tait (Fight Card & Ticket Information)

Southport Sharks AFL Club Cnr Musgrave & Olsen Ave, Southport, QLD, Australia

BOXING EVENT ACE Boxing Fight Card: Ibrahim Balla vs. Jalen Tait - IBF Australasian lightweight title Joshua Nantes vs. Cody Beekin Dylan Biggs vs. Marcus Heywood Rocky Ogden vs. Chengcheng Yang Tickets available via Event Brite *Last Updated: 28 June 2024

Boxing: Jake Wyllie vs. Blake Minto (Fight Card & Ticket Information)

The Princess Theatre 8 Annerley Road, Woolloongabba, QLD, Australia

BOXING EVENT (PRO & CORPORATE) Eureka Promotions Fight Card: Jake Wyllie vs. Blake Minto Billy McAllister vs. TBC Jeremiah Tupai vs. Clerk Katoa Jae Larsen vs. Chavalith Homkaew Tickets available via Ticketmaster *Last Updated: 28 June 2024

Boxing: Justis Huni vs Troy Pilcher (Fight Card & Ticket Information)

Fortitude Music Hall 312-318 Brunswick St, Fortitude Valley, QLD, Australia

BOXING EVENT Tasman Fighters / Matchroom Boxing Fight Card: Justis Huni vs. Troy Pilcher Lucas Miller vs. Clay Waterman Austin Aokuso vs. Jaspreet Singh Max McIntyre vs. Sumit Malik Xavier Fletcher vs. Sutama Manuele Ben Mulvihill vs. Limu Ioane Tau Tickets available via Ticketmaster *Last Updated: 28 June 2024

Superfight 22 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

Orion Function Centre 155 Beamish St, Campsie, NSW, Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Emil Jerries vs. Zac Hogan Marwan Rahiki vs. Ryan Dennis Fight Card (Amateur): Daniel Amari vs. Josh O'Brien Khan Yuksel vs. Jacob Tuano Caleb Trimboli vs. Alex Bejanov Ron Hull vs. Kirk Newman Ben Paterson vs. Ray Hoy Titan Henke vs. Cameron Catania Aaron Grigg vs. Jeremy Irvins Tickets available

Domination MMA 8 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

Serbian Community Centre 228 Kenwick Rd, Kenwick, WA, Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Amateur) Hayden Miller vs. Chy Wilson Jake Hyland vs. Nathan Rousseau Connor Lee vs. Ryan Cumming Jim Relleno vs. Hunter Wilson Tristan O'Brien vs. George Stoykov Adam Cornelius vs. Josh Thomas Alex Torres vs. Ayden Todoroff Ellis Cozens vs. Noah Staines Jett Waller vs. Kyle Dobney Fin Johnson vs. Declan Rhodes

UAE Warriors 51

Etihad Arena Yas Dr St, Yas Island, United Arab Emirates

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Amru Magomedov vs. Ali Kabdulla - UAEW lightweight title Kahled Taraf vs. Kher Kahlifa Eshoushan Trent Girdham vs. Vilson Ndregjoni *Last Updated: 6 July 2024

UFC 304: Edwards vs. Muhammad 2

Co-op Live 1 Sportcity Way, Manchester, United Kingdom

MMA EVENT Main Card: Leon Edwards (c) vs. Belal Muhammad - UFC welterweight title Tom Aspinall vs. Curtis Blaydes - UFC interim heavyweight title Arnold Allen vs. Giga Chikadze Muhammad Mokaev vs. Manel Kope Bobby Green vs. Paddy Pimblett Preliminary Card: Nathaniel Wood vs. Daniel Pineda Shauna Bannon vs. Ravena Oliveira Molly McCann vs. Bruna

Undisputed: The Return Thaiboxing (Fight Card & Ticket Information)

Fitzys Loganholme Bryants Rd & Pacific Hwy, Loganholme, Queensland, Australia

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Andy Juniku vs. Ethan Armitage - WMO Pro Australian title Eddie Fotek vs. Fin Taylor Lochlan McGrotty vs. Izack Watson Shabaaz Khan vs. Dyllan Mungcal Cooper Monley vs. Jak Rishworth Fight Card (Amateur): Riley Foulis vs. Hamish Detto Michael Cooper vs. Siggi Hogg Ticket details to be confirmed *Last

Proving Grounds Fight League 5 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

Southport Sharks AFL Club Cnr Musgrave & Olsen Ave, Southport, QLD, Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Amateur): Jon Aiello vs. Asterios Tsiatios Dazz Kovolos vs. Cam Sinclaire Harrison Tew vs. Daniel Matheson Marlin McMeekin vs. Joshua Creed Jay Martin vs. Xavier Beeck Krane Burke vs. Jesse Murray Daniel Ross vs. Eli Mills Lex Rodger vs. Joel Gerrard Bryce Pickwick vs. Tate Kenna Jake Lam vs. Wayne Tran

PFL 7: 2024 Playoffs

Municipal Audtiorium 301 West 13th Street, Kansas City, MO, United States

MMA EVENT Main Card: Denis Goltsov vs. Tim Johnson Dakota Ditcheva vs. Jena Bishop Taila Santos vs. Liz Carmouche Oleg Popov vs. Linton Vassell Preliminary Card: TBC *Last Updated: 10 July 2024

Powerplay Promotions 47 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

Melbourne Pavilion 135-157 State Route 83, Kensington, Victoria, Australia

MUAY THAI & KICKBOXING EVENT Fight Card: Sulaiman Hashemi vs. Brian Hasse Connar Hotene-Wilson vs. Maddison Ives Jackson Koopman vs. Matt L'Anfusa Christopher Close vs. Christopher Broadley Hussein Aridah vs. Visesio Saina Michael Curry vs. Jose Alcantara (K1) Mohammed Eldimerdash vs. Andoni Uhila (K1) Tickets available via promotion *Last Updated: 10 July 2024

Dana White Contender Series 2024: Week 1

UFC Apex Las Vegas, NV, United States

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Mansur Abdul-Malik vs. Wes Schultz Meng Ding vs. Islam Dulatov Bruno Lopes vs. Mikheil Szhiniani Icaro Brito vs. Ernie Juarez An Tuan Ho vs. Lone'er Kavanagh *Last Updated: 11 July 2024

Eternal MMA 87 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

HBF Stadium 100 Stephenson Ave, Mount Claremont, WA, Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Lachlan Stitt (c) vs Aldin Bates - Eternal welterweight title Harry Webb vs. David Marinez - Vacant Eternal lightweight title Sebastian Szalay vs. Dimps Gillies - Vacant Eternal featherweight title Frank Jankowski vs. Colton Kielbasa - Vacant Eternal flyweight title Jack Becker vs. Aidan Aguilera Justin Van Heerden vs Rod

PFL 8: 2024 Playoffs

Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino 1 Seminole Way, Davie, FL, United States

MMA EVENT Main Card: Impa Kasanganay vs. Josh Silveira Rob Wilkinson vs. Dovlet Yagshimuradov Brent Primus vs. Clay Collard Gadzhi Rabadanov vs. Michael Dufort Preliminary Card: TBC *Last Updated: 10 July 2024

 

We may be paid commission from affiliate links listed in the calendar at no extra cost to you. The money earned through these links is an extra way of showing your support for the work we do at Fight News Australia.