Please note: Event details are subject to change. Event dates are displayed for Australia time zones.

Fight cards are updated to the best of our ability. For full and up-to-date fight cards prior to the event, please refer to the promotion as bouts can be added and cancelled without our knowledge. 

Storm Damage 17 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

Southern Cross Club Woden 92-96 Corinna St, Phillip, ACT, Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Amateur): Aidan Andronicou vs. Matthew MacDonald Lochie Brooke vs. Jackson Donnelly Kaleb O'Malveney vs. Connor Green Jack Anderson vs. Archer Cooney Jamie Black vs. David Griffiths Raphael Tai vs. Josh Colussi Tickets available via Try Booking *Last Updated: 17 February 2024

Hex Fight Series 30 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

The Trusts Arena 65–67 Central Park Drive, Auckland, New Zealand

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Randall Rayment (c) vs. Brando Pericic  - Hex heavyweight title Nobuyoshi Nakatsukasa vs. Sean Gauci - Hex flyweight title Navajo Sterling vs. Stu Dare Mike Mathetha vs. Raymart Quintana Justin Van Heerden vs. Michael Barber Genah Fabian vs. Jamie Edenden Bob Armstrong vs. Moses Afoa Dane Edge vs. Oliver Schmid

UFC Fight Night

TBA

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Jake Hadley vs. Charles Johnson Terrance McKinney vs. Esteban Ribovics Alonzo Menfield vs. Carlos Ulberg Event date is Australian Daylight Savings Time *Last Updated: 21 February 2024

Eternal MMA 84 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

Liberty Hall Lang Road, Moore Park, NSW, Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Amena Hadaya vs. Jacinta Austin - Eternal MMA flyweight title Colton Kielbasa vs. Shaun Etchell Michael Stanoff vs. Rodolfo Marques Alfred Stoddart vs. Damian Volar Jordan Thomas vs. Luke Dally Connor Downey vs. Michael Moss Joseph Larcinese vs. Zac Gregson Tickets available via promotion *Last updated: 23 May 2024

Eternal MMA 85 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

HBF Stadium 100 Stephenson Ave, Mount Claremont, WA, Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Rod Costa (c) vs. Kuya Ito - Eternal bantamweight title Anthony Drillich (c) vs. Max Leali - Eternal flyweight title David Martinez vs. Wes Capper Jack Becker vs. Koshi Matsumoto Joe Davis vs. Kevin Kophamel Hoshi Friedrich vs. Khan Deatta Fight Card (Amateur): Louis Pasin vs. Wyatt Fraser Antonio Cesaro

Hex Fight Series 31 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

Melbourne Pavilion 135-157 State Route 83, Kensington, Victoria, Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Navajo Sterling vs. Sam Kei - Hex light-heavyweight title George Mangos vs. Justin Van Heerden - Hex featherweight title Jarrett Wilbraham vs. Semakadde Kakembo Jack Lyons vs. Raphael Scott Dee Samasoni vs. Jesse Arnot Adnan Larry vs. Dion Mooney Korey Sutcliffe vs. Trent Girdham Kelvin Fitial vs. Ricky Biechun Tickets

Eternal MMA 86 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

Southport Sharks AFL Club Cnr Musgrave & Olsen Ave, Southport, QLD, Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Lachlan Stitt vs. John Vake - Eternal welterweight title Dimps Gillies vs. Oliver Schmid - Eternal featherweight 4-man tournament Gabriel Schlupp vs. Sebastian Szalay - Eternal featherweight 4-man tournament Dom Mar Fan vs. Tim Rogers Nick Kepu vs. Blair Bretag Oden Muscat vs. Moses Deng Brogan Stewart-Ng vs. Mayson Nobetsu

ONE Friday Fights 68

Lumpinee Boxing Stadium 6 Ram Inthra Rd, Bangkok, Thailand

MIXED EVENT Fight Card (Kickboxing): Prajanchai PK Saenchai vs. Jonathan Di Bella - ONE strawweight kickboxing title Petchthanong Petchfergus vs. Alaverdi Ramazanov Lan Shanteng vs. Kaito Sakaguchi Fight Card (Muay Thai): Superlek Kiatmoo9 vs. Konghtoranee Sor Sommai Suablack Tor Pran49 vs. Kiamran Nabati Shadow Singha Mawynn vs. Jimmy Vienot Pakorn PK Saenchai vs. Rafi Bohic

UFC 303: Pereira vs Procházka 2

T-Mobile Arena 3780 S Las Vegas Blvd, Las Vegas, NV, United States

MMA EVENT Main Card: Alex Pereira (c) vs. Jiří Procházka - UFC light-heavyweight title Brian Ortega vs. Diego Lopes Anthony Smith vs. Roman Dolidze Maya Buena Silva vs. Macy Chiasson Ian Machado Garry vs. Michael Page Preliminary Card: Joe Pyfer vs. Marc-André Barriault Cub Swanson vs. Andre Fili Charles Jourdain vs. Jean Silva Payton Talbott

Diamondback Fighting Championship 20 (Fight Card & Ticket Information)

William Magarey Room, Adelaide Oval War Memorial Drive, North Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

MMA & MUAY THAI EVENT MMA (Pro): Jake Hearl vs. Frank Jankowski - DFC flyweight title MMA (Amateur): Taylor Jensen vs. Jed Dale Paddy O'Donnell vs. Michael Caruso Rupert Stentiford vs. Ben Hewett Louis Joseph vs. Lucas Schmitt Muay-Thai: Michael Curry vs. Connor Wright - DFC Caged Muay Thai light-welterweight title Jordan Dorovata vs. Akil

Beatdown Promotion 8 (Fight Card & Ticket Information)

Eaton Hills Hotel & Function Centre 646 S Pine Rd, Eatons Hill, QLD, Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Diego Pereira vs. Kirato Haebara Paul Loga vs. Pierre Daguzin Coby Porter vs. Tom Pratt Gase Sanita vs. Kita Kurosaki Max Kelly vs. Sam Marles Fight Card (Amateur): Alex Ross vs. Tomas Schellhammer Eamon Quinn O'Connor vs. Seamus Butler Jarvis Wickham vs. Jake Kennedy Meng Sionetuato vs. Damien Tse Brayden

PFL MENA 2: Riyadh

The Green Halls Prince Faisal Bin Fahd Bin Abdulaziz Rd, Ar Rafiah, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Mostafa Abada Rashed Neda vs. Abdel Rahmane Driai Mohammad Alaqraa vs. Youcef Ouabbas Jarrah Hussein Al-Silawi vs. Rayan Atmani Badreddine Diani vs. Amir Fazli Josh Togo vs. Mohsen Mohammadseifi Ahmed Amir vs. Souhil Tahiri Omar El Dafrawy vs. Anthony Zeidan Hattan Alsaif vs. Eman Baraka Abdullah Saleem vs. Omar Reguigui Abbas

 

We may be paid commission from affiliate links listed in the calendar at no extra cost to you. The money earned through these links is an extra way of showing your support for the work we do at Fight News Australia.