Please note: Event details are subject to change. Event dates are displayed for Australia time zones.

Loading Events

Upcoming Events › MMA

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

May 2019

Eternal MMA 45 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

May 25

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Brentin Mumford vs. David Martinez - Eternal lightweight title Tim Moore vs. Stephen Erceg Jimmy O'Brien vs. Kevin Jousset Chelsea Hackett vs. Mel Zeman Fight Card (Amateur): Sam Dobb vs. Luke MacKenzie Hoani Selwyn vs. Naveed Hassanzada Brandon Stowers vs. Matt Sayers Levi Gonzales vs. Dom Mar Fan Tasar Malone vs. Aiden Fegan Dylan Hitchcox vs. Alastair Volders Tickets available via Event Brite * Last Updated: 22 May 2019

Find out more »

June 2019

Eternal MMA 46 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

June 1
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Isi Fitikefu (c) vs. Kitt Campbell - Eternal middleweight title Rodolfo Marques vs. Jesse Medina Fight Card (Amateur): TBA Tickets available via Event Brite * Last Updated: 7 May 2019

Find out more »

UFC 238 – Cejudo vs Moraes

June 9
United Center, 1901 West Madison Street
Chicago, IL United States

MMA EVENT Main Card: Henry Cejudo vs. Marlon Moraes Valentina Shevchenko vs. Jessica Eye Tony Ferguson vs. Donald Cerrone Jimmie Rivera vs. Petr Yan Tai Tuivasa (Australia) vs. Blagoy Ivanov Preliminary Card: Bevon Lewis vs. Darren Stewart Tatiana Suarez vs. Nina Ansaroff Pedro Munhoz vs. Aljamain Sterling Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Alexa Grasso Ricardo Lamos vs. Calvin Kattar Xiaonan Yan vs. Angela Hill Katlyn Chookagian vs. Joanne Calderwood Eddie Wineland vs. Grigory Popov *Last Updated: 16 May 2019

Find out more »

XFC: Gladstone Fight Night 1 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

June 14
Gladstone Entertainment Centre, 56 Goondoon St
Gladstone, QLD 4680 Australia
XFC

MMA EVENT MMA (Pro): Kairin Moses vs. Michael Tobin Ryan Robertson vs. Stewart Nicoll - XFC flyweight title Brandt Cogill vs. James Vake MMA (Amateur): Cameron Mitchell vs. Cooper Smith Isaac Thomson vs. Trent Minor Michael Tepou vs. Craigh Bright Jarred Geyer vs. Jack Willoughby Ben Atkinson vs. Joseph Moore Joel Woodham vs. Spencer Chan Quinn Kelly vs. Joey Belfiore Ryan Winnet vs. Lincoln Bendall Moon Grappling: Adam Hextall vs. Lindsay Ward Caleb Blazely vs. Jake Piper Luke Arlt vs.…

Find out more »

July 2019

Storm Damage 12 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

July 20
Southern Cross Stadium, 22 Cowlishaw St
Canberra, ACT 2900 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card: TBA * Tickets available via stormmma.com.au

Find out more »

September 2019

XFC: Gladstone Fight Night 2 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

September 7
Gladstone Entertainment Centre, 56 Goondoon St
Gladstone, QLD 4680 Australia
XFC

MMA EVENT MMA (Pro): TBC MMA (Amateur): TBC Tickets via XFCAUSTRALIA.COM.AU * Last Updated: 7 May 2019

Find out more »

November 2019

XFC 42 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

November 8
TBA, Australia Australia
XFC

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): TBC Fight Card (Amateur): TBC Tickets via XFCAUSTRALIA.COM.AU * Last Updated: 7 May 2019

Find out more »
+ Export Events