Please note: Event details are subject to change. Event dates are displayed for Australia time zones.

Loading Events

Upcoming Events › MMA

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

March 2021

One Championship: Fists of Fury 2

March 5
Singapore Indoor Stadium, 2 Stadium Walk
Singapore, 397691 Singapore

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Amir Aliakbari vs. Ji Won Kangon Anatoly Malykhin vs. Alexandre Machado Ryogo Takahashi vs. Kai Tang Yoshiki Nakahara vs. Ruslan Emilbek Roshan Mainam vs. Aziz Calim Mark Abelardo (New Zealand) vs. Emilio Urrutia *Last Updated: 22 February 2021

Find out more »

UFC 259: Blachowicz vs Adesanya

March 7
UFC Apex Las Vegas, NV United States

Main Card: Jan Blachowicz (c) vs. Israel Adesanya (New Zealand/Nigeria) - UFC light-heavyweight title Amanda Nunes (c) vs. Megan Anderson (Australia) - UFC women's featherweight title Petr Yan (c) vs. Aljamain Sterling - UFC bantamweight title Aleksandar Rakic vs. Thiago Santos Isam Makhachev vs. Drew Dober Preliminary Card: Uros Medic vs. Aalon Cruz Joseph Benavidez vs. Askar Askarov Dominick Cruz vs. Casey Kenney Sean Brady vs. Jake Matthews (Australia) Tim Elliott vs. Jordan Espinosa Kai Kara-France (New Zealand) vs. Rogerio…

Find out more »

Superfight 16 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

March 12
Club Punchbowl, 921 Punchbowl Rd
Punchbowl, New South Wales 2196 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Mohammed Alavi vs. Cody Barnwell Jack Alexander vs. Ken Viliamu Olivia Ukmar vs. Jacinta Austin Fight Card (Amateur): Jordan Thomas vs. Michael Stanoff Kevin Sheridan vs. Abraham Paku David Khuu vs. Zach Stanley Joe Davis vs. Michael Lorenzo Alfred Stoddart vs. Ryan Cambell Connor Downey vs. Matteo Bianchino Akram Naman vs. George Abou Rizk Jayden Barlow s. Leon Katsiaras Tristan Conroy vs. Hayden Limebeer Arbaz Lqbal vs. Sharbel Salmo Daniel Mitchell vs. Josh Waltsibuhl Ticket…

Find out more »

XFC 47 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

March 13
Mansfield Tavern, 181 Wecker Rd
Mansfield, QLD 4122 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Stewart Nicoll vs. Jamie Renouf - XFC flyweight title Michael Tepou vs. Sam Flint Fight Card (Amateur): Jay Karaitiana vs. Dominique Simon Darcy Nunan vs. Jackson Weir-White Matt Tana vs. Coby Porter Rawiri Cameron vs. Caleb Miller Vinny Peirce vs. Jesse Murray Andrew Patara vs. Alex Young Ray Spence vs. Mitch Ferdi Tickets via Event Brite *Last Updated: 24 February 2021

Find out more »

Eternal MMA 57 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

March 19
Carrara Stadium, Nerang Broadbeach Rd
Carrara, QLD 4211 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Jack Jenkins (c) vs. Jesse Medina - Eternal featherweight title Paul Loga vs Sotir Kichukov Cody Watego vs. Josh Grove Sam Dobb vs. Nick Kepu Bantamweight Championship Tournament (Pro): Shaun Etchell Trent Girdham Toby Meech Sam Hibberd Fight Card (Amateur): Dylan Murphy vs. Roy Armistead Casino Williams vs. Sel Berdie Selina Mongi vs. Ashlinka Rachwalski Tickets available via Eventbrite.com *Last Updated: 22 February 2021

Find out more »

One Championship: Fists of Fury 3

March 19
Singapore Indoor Stadium, 2 Stadium Walk
Singapore, 397691 Singapore

MMA & KICKBOXING EVENT Fight Card: Regian Eersel vs. Mustapha Haida - One welterweight title (Kickboxing) Janet Todd vs. Alma Juniku (Australia) (Muay Thai) Alex Silva vs. Hiroshi Minowa (MMA) Han Zi Hao vs. Adam Noi (Muay Thai) Maira Mazar vs. Jenelyn Olsim (MMA) Yoskaikaew Fairtex vs. Yong Hu (MMA) *Last Updated: 22 February 2021

Find out more »

Beast Championship 6 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

March 20
Chandler Theatre, Chandler Theatre, Chandler, Queensland, Australia

MIXED EVENT MMA (Amateur): Hayden Absalom vs. Ryan Dillon Michael Kennedy vs. Jake Young Dom Mar Fan vs. Jonathun Kuhn Flynn O'Keefe vs. Randall Rowan Inna Leniu vs. Chiquita Lovini Paula Sanchez vs. Bonnie Gillespie MMA (Junior): Alfie Bullock vs. Tyson Schellhammer Aadam Kumar vs. Tomas Schellhammer Harley Bennett vs. Lilly May Mavris Hudson Leigh vs. Talon Egan Tommy Mokdassi vs. Jake Young Muay Thai (Junior): Aidan Lewis vs. Jackson Robertson K1 (Junior): Sayed Mokdassi vs. Steven McNaughton Marc Dent…

Find out more »

Eternal MMA 58 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

March 20
Carrara Stadium, Nerang Broadbeach Rd
Carrara, QLD 4211 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): John Martin-Fraser vs. Kitt Campbell - Eternal middleweight title Josh Togo (c) vs. Daniel Hill - Eternal lightweight title Brentin Mumford vs. Dimps Gillies Josh Kuhne vs. Trevor Sinclair Rafael Vilches vs. Mirwas Kakar Jamie Sporne vs. Peter Templer Justin Van Heerden vs. Michael Barber Fight Card (Amateur): Naveed Hassanzada vs. Oden Muscat Thomas Cooper vs. Daniel Stavely Tasar Malone vs. Farhood Khalabtar Luke Smoother vs. Jahviah Croft Tickets available via Eventbrite.com *Last Updated: 21…

Find out more »

UFC on ESPN 21: Brunson vs Holland

March 21
UFC Apex Las Vegas, NV United States

MMA EVENT Main Card: Derek Brunson vs. Kevin Holland Max Griffin vs. Kenan Song Jamahal Hill vs. Paul Craig Tai Tuivasa (Australia) vs. Don'Tale Mayes Gregor Gillespie vs. Brad Riddell (New Zealand) Marion Reneau vs. Macy Chiasson Preliminary Card: Adrian Yanez vs. Gustavo Lopez Cheyanne Buys vs. Kay Hansen Julia Avila vs. Julija Stoliarenko Trevin Giles vs. Dricus Du Plessis Grant Dawson vs. Leonardo Santos JP Buys vs. Bruno Silva Johnny Eduardo vs. Anthony Birchak The date of the event…

Find out more »

Path to Hex 12 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

March 27
Chelsea Heights Hotel, Springvale Rd & Wells Rd
Aspendale Gardens, VIC 3196

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Amateur): Bjorn Leitch vs. Mitchell Carter Tickets details to be confirmed *Last Updated: 22 February 2021

Find out more »

UFC 260: Miocic vs N’Gannou 2

March 28
UFC Apex Las Vegas, NV United States

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Stipe Miocic (c) vs. Francis N'Gannou - UFC heavyweight title Alexander Volkanovski (c) (Australia) vs. Brian Ortega - UFC featherweight title Tyron Woodley vs. Vicente Luque Modestas Bukauskas vs. Michal Oleksiejczuk Randa Markos vs. Luana Pinheiro Jessica Penne vs. Hannah Goldy Thomas Almeida vs. Sean O'Malley Marcin Tybura vs. TBC Abu Azaitar vs. Marc-Andre Barriault Jamie Mullarkey (Australia) vs. Khama Worthy Shane Young (New Zealand) vs. Omar Morales Gillian Robertson vs. Miranda Maverick The date of…

Find out more »

April 2021

Hex Fight Series 21 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

April 9
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): TBC Ticket details to be confirmed *Last Updated: 22 February 2021

Find out more »

Coastal Combat 9 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

April 17

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Ty Duncan (c) vs. Mat Myers - Coastal Combat welterweight title David Martinez (c) vs. Aiden Aguilera - Coastal Combat lightweight title Wade Sclater vs. Gregory Hearne Fight Card (Amateur): Julian Prowse vs. Jaden Dalrymple Deegon McGurren vs. Cooper Smith Erin Carter vs. Rebecca Cerra Ticket details to be announced *Last Updated: 22 February 2021

Find out more »

Storm Damage 13 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

April 17
Tuggeranong Basketball Stadium, Tuggeranong Basketball Stadium, Tuggeranong, ACT

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Amateur): TBC * Tickets available via stormmma.com.au Last updated: 13 January 2021  

Find out more »

XFC 48 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

April 17
TBA, New Zealand New Zealand

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): TBC Fight Card (Amateur): TBC Ticket details to be confirmed *Last Updated: 22 February 2021

Find out more »
+ Export Events