Please note: Event details are subject to change. Event dates are displayed for Australia time zones.

Loading Events

Past Events › All Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

May 2021

XFC 49 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

May 1
Mansfield Tavern, 181 Wecker Rd
Mansfield, QLD 4122 Australia

MIXED EVENT - ALL Female Event Fight Card (Amateur): Tahleigh Cassidy vs. Emma Von Ryan Elle Sorensen vs. Tee Levae Amber Glover vs. Rachel McAndrew Kylie Mills vs. Cass Pinney Jo Renton vs. Ambert Bristow Alex Dale vs. Thuy Pham Ana Alosio vs. Katelyn Hankin Raquel Todor vs. Tee Tee Rangitaawa Elizabeth Faumina vs. Ilona Peseta Muay Thai: Natalie Hills vs. Erin Harberger Dala Thongsamouth vs. Ali Jensen Ticket details via Eventbrite.com *Last Updated: 19 April 2021

Find out more »

Eternal MMA 59 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

May 7
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Sam Hibberd (c) vs. Shaun Etchell - Eternal bantamweight title Kevin Jousset vs. Saeid Fatahifar Rod Costa vs. Kaan Ofli Michael Barber vs. Justin Van Heerden Joseph Luciano vs. Blake Sheppeard Lisa Kyriacou vs. Jacinta Austin Fight Card (Amateur): Nick Field vs. Cameron Sinclair Mal McDowell vs. Daniel Mitchell Tickets available via Eventbrite.com *Last Updated: 5 May 2021

Find out more »

Grow Strong 4 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

May 15
Warwick Showgrounds, 18 Kingsford St
Warwick, QLD 4370 Australia

MIXED EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Sam Dobb vs. Zach Hansford Fight Card (Amateur): Jake Gaynor vs. Nick Fuhlbohm Hayden Williams vs. Jayden Pedersen Kaiden Dalrymple vs. David Hoyle Grant Henderson vs. Nick Tomkins Gerard Mitchell vs. Logan Laidlaw (Exhibition Bout) Boxing: Dane Alchin vs. Kyle Marsh Paul Hart vs. Shane Cartwright Michael McDaniel vs. Jay Levitt Tickets available via Ticket Leap *Last Updated: 13 May 2021

Find out more »

Demolition Fight Series 3 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

May 22
Club Italia Sporting Club, 128-152 Furlong Rd
St Albans, Victoria 3021 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Amateur): Luke Dally vs. Jayden Binnie Harry Webb vs. Carlos Sanchez Troy Fumo vs. Ali Ramahi Jonathan Micallef vs. Sam Marles Max Kadarusman vs. Kim Luk Brad White vs. Terence Tadebois Dee Samasoni vs. Peter Pirona Billy Dobles vs. Joshua O'Donnell Mark Reyment vs. Anthony Albert Schweitzer Ducusin Jack Rooth vs. Jeromie Silke Anthony Briggs vs. Brook-Bradley Brooks Matthew Kindred vs. Jacob Lepage Luke Challen vs. Harry Chryssasfis Channo Lopez vs. Lachlan Martin Tickets sold out…

Find out more »

Proving Grounds Fight League 1 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

May 22
Southport Sharks AFL Club, Cnr Musgrave & Olsen Ave
Southport, QLD 4215 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Amateur): Tasar Malone vs. Brandos Stowers Dom Aston vs. Jacob Prosser Mitch Menzies vs. Terry Bagajul Sutliffe Dan Gall vs. Dan Mercurio Cory Chapple vs. Feleki Tanuvasa Angus Brooks vs. Daniel Matheson Tickets available via Event Brite *Last Updated: 18 May 2021

Find out more »

UFC Fight Night: Font vs Garbrandt

May 23
UFC Apex Las Vegas, NV United States

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Rob Font vs. Cody Garbrandt Felicia Spencer vs. Danyelle Wolf Xiaonan Yan vs. Carla Esparza David Dvorak vs. Raulian Paiva Rodrigo Nascimento vs. Alan Baudot Justin Tafa (Australia) vs. Jared Vanderaa Joshua Culibao (Australia) vs. Yilan Sha Sarah Alpar vs. Stephanie Egger Yancy Medeiros vs. Damir Hadzovic Claudio Silva vs. Court McGee Bill Algeo vs. Ricardo Ramos Victor Rodriguez vs. Bruno Silva Damir Ismagulov vs. Rafael Alves The date listed is Australian Eastern Standard Time *Last…

Find out more »

June 2021

Beast Championship 7 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

June 5
TBA, Queensland, TBA, Queensland, Australia

MIXED EVENT MMA (Pro): Kaleb Rideout vs Cody Barnwell MMA (Amateur): Shane Kubacki vs. Tom Pratt Hameed Alkhafaji vs. Ben Pratt Lachlan Stitt vs. Tom Ackerly Kickboxing: Roy DiMassi vs. Ben Beasley Ruhan Dubois vs. Jye Breed Lexi Le vs. Sophie Dowse Ticket details via Myuventex *Last Updated: 1 June 2021

Find out more »

Eternal MMA 60 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

June 5
HBF Stadium, 100 Stephenson Ave
Mount Claremont, WA 6010 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Stephen Erceg vs. Cody Haddon Justin Van Heerden vs. Rod Costa Sebastian Szalay vs. David Kriel Frank Jankowski vs. Jack Hayes Mark Familari vs. Rafael Vilches Fight Card (Amateur): Nick Field vs. Cameron Sinclair Mal McDowell vs. Daniel Mitchell Christian Broehmer vs. Mawake Gudgeon Josh Thomas vs. Kristada Suksala Tickets available via Ticketmaster.com *Last Updated: 1 June 2021

Find out more »

UFC 263: Adesana vs Vettori 2

June 10
Gila River Arena, 9400 W Maryland Ave
Glendale, AZ United States

MMA EVENT Main Card (Mainevent PPV)  - 12 pm AEST Israel Adesanya (c) vs. Marvin Vettori - UFC middleweight title Deiveson Figueiredo (c) vs. Brandon Moreno - UFC flyweight title Leon Edwards vs. Nate Diaz Demian Maia vs. Belal Muhammad Paul Craig vs. Jamahal Hill Preliminary Card (ESPN 2/UFC Fight Pass) – 10am AEST Drew Dober vs. Brad Riddell Eryk Anders vs. Darren Stewart Lauren Murphy vs. Joanne Calderwood Movsar Evloev vs. Hakeem Dawodu Early Prelims (UFC Fight Pass) -…

Find out more »

XFC 50 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

June 12
Mansfield Tavern, 181 Wecker Rd
Mansfield, QLD 4122 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Amateur): Auryn Parmley vs Benjamin Bowd Caleb Miller vs. Gordan Reale Jackson Murrie vs. Tate Clark Luke Steley vs. Max Kelly Jackson Hammond vs. Luke Brinkworth Tama Heka vs. JayJay Te Huia Vili Vili vs. Byron Wilcox Symsia Long vs. Stephanie Makerta Gulino Lincoln Bendall-Moon vs. Rasa Dasa Andrew Patara vs. Matt Natad Matthew Tana vs. Jay Karaitiana Liam Forrest vs. Ryan Dillon Imantha Alakhhaoon vs. Jordan Southern Jess Murray vs. Isaac Gosling Kol Bol vs.…

Find out more »

Superfight 17 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

June 18
Club Punchbowl, 921 Punchbowl Rd
Punchbowl, New South Wales 2196 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Amateur): David Khu vs. Kris Ustijanovski Michael Stanoff vs. Naim Stephens Daniel Mitchell vs. Dylan Thompson Kevin Sheridan vs. Ken Villiamu Nathan Shomar vs. Matteo Bianchino Nelson Ampuero vs. Dom Mar Fan Matt Gibson vs. Tim Beech Peter Kovac vs. Sam O'Hara Cash Douglas vs. Aidan Nowfel Jayden Spiteri vs. Rowan Langford Ticket can be obtained via ticketebo *Last Updated: 14 June 2021

Find out more »

UFC Fight Night: Korean Zombie vs. Ige

June 20
TBA

MMA EVENT Main Card: Chan Sung Jung vs. Dan Ige Aleksei Oleinik vs. Sergey Spivak Dhiego Lima vs. Matt Brown Wellington Turman vs. Bruno Silva Marlon Vera vs. Davey Grant Tim Means vs. Danny Roberts Preliminary Card: Virna Jandiroba vs. Kanako Murata Josh Parisian vs. Roque Martinez Julian Erosa vs. Seung Woo Choi Lara Procopio vs. Casey O'Neill (Australia/Scotland) Nick Negumereanu vs. Aleksa Camur Joaquim Silva vs. Rick Glenn Matt Semeilsberger vs. Khaos Williams The date listed is Australian Eastern…

Find out more »

July 2021

*CANCELLED* Urban Fight Night 26 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

July 2
Hurtsville Entertainment Centre, Hurtsville Entertainment Centre, Hurtsville, NSW

On June 28, Urban Fight Night confirmed that due to covid restrictions, this event has to be postponed. MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Cody Barnwell vs. Junior Moe Fight Card (Amateur): Farhood Khalatbar vs. Niam Stephen Ivan Lazic vs. Hayder Khudhair Sharbel Salmo vs. Ausama Al Mousawi Luke Jacob vs. Rehia Parangi Donald Nairn vs. Vunivesi Minoneti Tyrone Poliak vs. Armin Sepher Harry Smith vs. Jaxon McLean *Fight card updated: 1 June 2021

Find out more »

Hex Fight Series 22 / Path to Hex 13 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

July 9
Chelsea Heights Hotel, Springvale Rd & Wells Rd
Aspendale Gardens, VIC 3196

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Rob Wilkinson (c) vs. Samiuela Kei - Hex light-heavyweight title Lisa Kyriacou vs. Alish Smith Dane Beeby vs. Edimar Teixeira Fight Card (Amateur): Bjorn Leitch vs. Nick Field Tickets available via Hex FS *Last Updated: 30 June 2021

Find out more »

Legion 13 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

July 10
Elphin Sports Centre, Racecourse Cres
Launceston, TAS 7250 Australia

MIXED EVENT MMA (Amateur): Jayden Michalowski vs. Martin Leon Muay Thai (Full Thai): David Butt vs. Ben Menzies Muay Thai (B-Class): Ethan Gallaher-Godden vs. Russel Dalco Reuben Mallinson vs. Brooklyn Etherington Mitch Beck vs. Brayden Ion Tuan Minh Nguyen vs. Ethan Boswood Muay Thai (C-Class): Angus Hickey vs. Steven Abel Zach Summerfield vs. Josh McMahon Olly Triffet vs. Jacob Stoltenberg Zara Brooks vs. Grace Dale Owen Whitworth vs. Izaiah Meni Brandon Payne vs. James Pelham Catherine Jones vs. Romony Coyle…

Find out more »
+ Export Events