Please note: Event details are subject to change. Event dates are displayed for Australia time zones.

Loading Events

Past Events › All Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

February 2020

Diamondback Fighting Championship 10 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

February 29
William Magarey Room, Adelaide Oval, War Memorial Drive
North Adelaide, South Australia 5006 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Dan Currie vs. Reza Almasi Fight Card (Amateur): Luke Vidler vs. Mal McDowell Zac Gregson vs. Sam Warren Taylor Bednarz vs. Jawad Mahmoody Rohullah Rohullah vs. Jakoda Chau Tickets available via Diamondback FC website. *Last Updated: 26 February 2020

Find out more »

Eternal MMA 51 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

February 29
HBF Stadium, 100 Stephenson Ave
Mount Claremont, WA 6010 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Jack Della (c) vs. Glen Pettigrew II - Eternal welterweight title Nicko Flessas vs. Luke Catubig Ryan Robertson vs. Paul Loga Danial Williams vs. Jake Hearl Casey O'Neill vs. Caitlin McEwen Fight Card (Amateur): Frank Jankowski vs. Nav Hassanzada Jamie Hunt vs. Ryan Cooper Kevin Kophamel vs. Abdullah Eltigani Steve Wong vs. Shannon Staples Jack Hooper vs. Trent Carter Kaleb Steinnokel vs. Brian McGrath Tommy Harrison vs. Cylas Hardisty Lorenz Araneda vs. Dempsey Blake Jack…

Find out more »

Urban Fight Night 22 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

February 29
Hurtsville Entertainment Centre, Hurtsville Entertainment Centre, Hurtsville, NSW

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Ray Skellern vs. Matt Sayers Fight Card (Amateur): Maddy Khal vs. Stylianos Karasavvidis Kristian Garlick vs. Scott Lowe Luke Exley vs. Benjamin Eagles Bobby Taylor vs. Ausama Al-Mousawi James Long vs. Hillal Chams Nick Clarke vs. Ryan Kinsela Vince Ho vs. Younis Mirhusein Ahmed Rashidi vs. John Williamson Tickets available via Ticketbo *Last Updated: 26 February 2020

Find out more »

March 2020

Eternal MMA 52 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

March 7
Southport Sharks AFL Club, Cnr Musgrave & Olsen Ave
Southport, QLD 4215 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Shannon Ross vs. Steve Erceg - Eternal flyweight title Josh Togo vs. Ben Wall - Eternal lightweight title Diego Pereira vs. Jack Jenkins - Eternal featherweight title Chelsea Hackett vs. Rhiannon Thompson John Martin Fraser vs. Khan Deatta Rafael Vilches vs. Cody Watego Fight Card (Amateur): Josh Kuhne vs. Marco Sarra Tasar Malone vs. Harrison Miller Jonny Wark vs. Nick Field Oden Muscat vs. Louie Tran Jed Stewart vs. Rawiri Cameron Kyle Gauthier vs. Alexander…

Find out more »

UFC 248: Adesanya vs. Romero

March 8
T-Mobile Arena, 3780 S Las Vegas Blvd
Las Vegas, NV 89158 United States

MMA EVENT Main Card: Israel Adesanya (c) (New Zealand) vs. Yoel Romero - UFC middleweight title Weili Zhang (c) vs. Joanna Jedrzeczyk - UFC women's strawweight title Beneil Dariush vs. Drakkar Klose Neil Magny vs. Jingliang Li Alex Oliveira vs. Max Griffin Preliminary Card: Jose Alberto Quinones vs. Sean O'Malley Rodolfo Vieira vs. Saparbeg Safarov Mark O. Madsen vs. Austin Hubbard Emily Whitmire vs. Polyana Viana Guido Cannetti vs. Danaa Batgerel Movsar Evloev vs. Jamall Emmers Deron Winn vs. Gerald…

Find out more »

*CANCELLED* Superfight 15 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

March 20
Club Punchbowl, 921 Punchbowl Rd
Punchbowl, New South Wales 2196 Australia

18 March 2020 - Event cancelled due to the impacts of coronavirus MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Abel Brites vs. Chris Drummond - Superfight super lightweight title Mohammad Alavi vs. Nurbolat Kuandyk - Superfight featherweight title Cody Barnwell vs. Goran Olujic Harry Gretch vs. Justin Danielson Fight Card (Amateur): Michael Stanoff vs. Niam Stephen Kristian Dekirmenjian vs. Lucas Angelakos Emil Jeries vs. Vunivesi Minoneti Ronnie Nicol vs. Luke Yanni Brandon White vs. Vincent Farhart George Abou-Rizk vs. Daniel Spaseski Ticket…

Find out more »

Beast Championship 3 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

March 21
Gladstone PCYC, 53 Yarroon St
Gladstone Central, QLD 4680 Australia

MIXED EVENT MMA (Pro): David Martinez vs. Brett Jacobsen MMA (Amateur): Jarrad Geyer vs. Brandon Veitch Michael Tepou vs. Craig Bright Jai Ruane vs. Cory Chapel Josh Robinson vs. Hameed Alkhafaji Jonathan Kuhn vs. Coby Porter Kay Lewis vs. Leah Dal Bianco Brett Reddiex vs. Kyle Fenton MMA (Juniors): Kyle Mayocchi vs. Jake Treyvaud Michael Kennedy vs. Thomas Schellhammer Tyson Schellhammer vs. Tyson Williams Marcus Ford vs. Sam Borger Ashley McNaughton vs. Christian Dale Aiden Ford vs. Jake Young ADCC…

Find out more »

*CANCELLED* XFC 44 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

March 28
Mansfield Tavern, 181 Wecker Rd
Mansfield, QLD 4122 Australia

The promotion announced on March 23 that the event will no longer be proceeding due to the Covid-19 virus restrictions.  MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Michael Tepou vs. Trevor Sinclair - XFC lightweight title Sam Dobb vs. Michael Aniguid - XFC light-heavyweight title Branton Termine vs. Tim Schultz Fight Card (Amateur): Jimi Clegg vs. Cody Moras Isaac Berndt vs. Alastair Volders Connor Birch vs. Isaac Thomson Ruebin Clark vs. Liam Skelton Vinny Peirce vs. Issac Gosling Nicholas Kren vs. Josh…

Find out more »

April 2020

XFC 45 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

April 4
Edgar Centre, 116 Portsmouth Dr
Dunedin, 9012 New Zealand

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): TBC Fight Card (Amateur): TBC Ticket details to be confirmed. *Last Updated: 10 March 2020

Find out more »

*CANCELLED* Demolition Fight Series 2 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

April 18
Club Italia Sporting Club, 128-152 Furlong Rd
St Albans, Victoria 3021 Australia

18 March 2020 – Event cancelled due to the impacts of coronavirus MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Cameron Dempsey vs. Ricky Beichun Angelika Momcilovic vs. Annie Thatcher Fight Card (Amateur): Troy Fumo vs. Jason Gunawan Mitchell Carter vs. Tawney Martin Alex Young vs. Jordan Sambucco Anthony Briggs vs. Jack Wilshaw Flynn McLennan vs. Harry Webb Brian Tran vs. Andrew Hington Auston Eleftheriou vs. Guy Erskine Pece Naumovski vs. Val Sharipov Kate Van Staveren vs. Alish Smith Laban Stringer vs. Roy…

Find out more »

*CANCELLED* Australian Fighting Championship 24 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

April 26
TBA, Victoria
AFC Logo

Due to the Covid-19 virus restrictions, this event has been cancelled. MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Dan Jones vs. Raja Shippen - AFC featherweight title  Sam Hibberd vs. Ben Watson - AFC bantamweight title Tickets via AFCMMA *Last Updated: 10 March 2020

Find out more »

May 2020

*CANCELLED* Hex Fight Series 21 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

May 15
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): TBC Tickets available via Hex Fight Series website. *Last Updated: 22 January 2020

Find out more »

*CANCELLED* Gladiators Cage Fighting 9 (Fight Card & Ticket Information)

May 16
St Marys Band Club, 411 Great Western Hwy
St Marys, NSW 2760 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Alex Simon vs Damian Maru Junior Moe vs. Cody Barnwell Fight Card (Amateur): Robin Shamoun vs. Jamie Orr Ticket details to be confirmed *Last Updated: 10 March 2020

Find out more »

June 2020

UFC on ESPN 12: Poirier vs Hooker

June 28
UFC Apex Las Vegas, NV United States

Main Card: Dustin Poirier vs. Dan Hooker (New Zealand) Mickey Gall vs. Mike Perry Brendan Allen vs. Kyle Daukaus Maurice Greene vs. Gian Villante Preliminary Card: Luis Pena vs. Khama Worthy Tanner Boser vs. Philipe Lins Mara Romero Borella vs. Miranda Maverick Kyle Nelson vs. Sean Woodson Takashi Sato vs. Ramiz Brahimaj Jordan Griffin vs. Youssef Zalal Jinh Yu Frey vs. Kay Hansen Last Updated: 22 June 2020

Find out more »

July 2020

UFC 251: Usman vs Burns

July 11
Yas Island Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Main Card: Kamaru Usman (c) vs. Gilbert Burns - welterweight title Alexander Volkanovski (c) (Australia) vs. Max Holloway - featherweight title Petr Yan vs. Jose Aldo - bantamweight title Jessica Andrade vs. Rose Namajunas Amanda Ribas vs. Paige VanZant Preliminary Card: Volkan Oezdemir vs. Jiri Prochazka Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos vs. Muslim Salikhov Makwan Amirkhani vs. Dan Henry Leonardo Santos vs. Roman Bogatov Marcin Tybura vs. Alexander Romanov Raulian Paiva vs. Zhalgas Zhumagulov Karol Rosa vs. Vanella Melo Martin Day…

Find out more »
+ Export Events