Please note: Event details are subject to change. Event dates are displayed for Australia time zones.

Loading Events

Past Events › Muay Thai

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

March 2019

Rebellion Muaythai 21

March 2, 2019
The Timber Yard, 351 Plummer St
Port Melbourne, VIC 3207 Australia

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Tyler Hardcastle vs Saemapetch Fairtex (THA) Alexi Petroulias vs Ramesh Habib Gen Hongthonglek (THA) vs Alexi Serepisos (NZL) Quan Trinh vs Indigo Boyd Kahow Lee vs Van Huu Phan - WBC Muay Thai Victorian Lightweight Title Corey Barrett vs Jimmie Sitmomchai (THA) Joanne Laa vs Kiri Bradley Spring Sia vs Soraya Hamami Riccardo Guglietti vs Reefan Strutt *Last Updated: 13th February 2019

Find out more »

CAPITAL 1 Muay Thai

March 9, 2019
Good Counsel GAA, 1 Davitt Road
Drimnagh, Ireland

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Toby Smith (AUS) vs Bilal Remassy (Lionfight Light Heavyweight Title) Roy Wills (AUS) vs Sean Clancy (WBC Muaythai International Super Lightweight Title) *Last Updated: 27 January 2019

Find out more »

Glory 64 Strasbourg

March 9, 2019
Rhénus Sport, 17 Boulevard de Dresde
Strasbourg, 67000 France

KICKBOXING EVENT Fight Card (Main): Anissa Meksen (c) vs. Tiffany Van Soest (Glory Super Bantamweight Title) Michael Duut vs. Donegi Abena Fight Card (Superfight Series): Mohamed Abdallah vs. Daniel Skvor Matej Penaz vs. Yassine Ahaggan Itay Gershon vs. William Goldie-Galloway Fight Card (Prelims): Guerric Billet vs. Michael Palandre Ertugrul Bayrak vs. Jakob Styben Vincent Foschiani vs. River Daz (Australia) Esma Hasshass vs. Jiwaen Lee *Last Updated: 18 January 2019

Find out more »

Eruption Muay Thai 17

March 22, 2019
Eagle Sports Complex, 3 Weedon St W
Mansfield, Queensland 4122 Australia

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Charlie Bubb vs. Eddie Farrell - Eruption Super Middleweight Title Jayden Eynaud vs. Simon Maait Alma Juniku vs. Brooke Farrell - Eruption Super Bantamweight Title Damon Goodwin vs. Jonathan Aiulu Matt Webb vs. Nick Browning Matt Bune vs. Taneira Terry Tia Nikpalj vs. Britney Dolheguy Albert Tuua vs. Joseph Coverdale Brandon Vrhovac vs. Adrian Alroy Nathalie Pavlides vs. Mariah Ngatikao Turner Yosuf Popal vs. Coby Porter *Last Updated: 19 March 2019

Find out more »

Siam 2 Sydney

March 23, 2019
Roselea Community Centre, 645-671 Pennant Hills Rd
Beecroft, NSW 2119 Australia

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Singpayak (THA) vs Jordan Godtfredsen Cruz Briggs vs Billy Coulter Claire Baxter vs Zoe Putorak *Last Updated: 13 February 2019

Find out more »

Powerplay 40

March 23, 2019
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia

KICKBOXING & MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Aaron Goodson vs Steve Moxon - IWKBF World K1 Super Middleweight Title Chris Bradford vs Joe Boobyer - IWKBF World Muaythai Heavyweight Title Ardi Bunjaku vs Bradley Traynor *Last Updated: 22 January 2019

Find out more »

April 2019

Knees of Fury 75

April 5, 2019 - April 6, 2019
Hamilton YMCA, 36 Pembroke St
Hamilton, 3204 New Zealand

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Carlos Hicks vs James McBride - MMA Stefan Harrison vs Lee Ashford Connar Hotene-Wilson vs Tokomaru Taylor - New Zealand Junior 70kg Mod-Thai Title Michael Isaac vs Jake Busch - North Island 62kg Muaythai Title Jethro Campbell vs Jessie Morrow-Wilson - North Island 78kg Muaythai Title Isaac Kingsford-Tinling vs Simon Mence Sese Start vs Mani Wyatt Amy Pearse vs Kellen Dalton Pikiao Tairua Bracken vs Quinton Jones Jaimee Hunt vs Tiani Barlow Ethan Brockett vs…

Find out more »

Muaythai Australia 2019 National Championships

April 12, 2019 - April 14, 2019
Tallebudgera Leisure Centre, 1525 Gold Coast Hwy
Palm Beach North, Queensland 4221 Australia

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: TBA *Last Updated: 14 December 2018

Find out more »

Warriors Way 23

April 13, 2019
Doncaster Shopping Town Hotel, 13/21 Williamsons Rd
Doncaster, Victoria 3108 Australia

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Indigo Boyd vs Chris Nguyen Ben Cant vs Ramesh Habib Alexi Petroulias vs Ben Lucas (UK) Tom Wilkins vs Alex Iljovski *Last Updated: 3 March 2019

Find out more »

Destiny Muay Thai

April 13, 2019
Mansfield Tavern, 181 Wecker Rd
Mansfield, Queensland 4122 Australia

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: David Pennimpede (c) vs Jake Lund - WBC Muaythai Super Middleweight International Title Brooke Cooper (c) vs Sam Brown - WBC Light Featherweight Oceania Title Kim Townsend vs Marina Verissimo - Destiny 52kg Title Andy Juniku vs Albert Tu'ua - WBC Lightweight Queensland Title Soraya Hamami vs Nat Hills Jasmine Parr vs Erin Harberger - Destiny Junior Title Rebel Whale vs Jamie Edenden *Last Updated: 30 March 2019

Find out more »

August 2019

Eruption Muay Thai 18 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

August 30, 2019
Eagle Sports Complex, 3 Weedon St W
Mansfield, Queensland 4122 Australia

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card (Full Thai Rules) Charlie Bubb vs. Jayden Eynaud Corey Nicholson (C) vs. Surin Revolution Gym Frank Giorgi vs. Ehsan Shakeri Jonathan Aiulu vs. Jesse March Matt Webb vs. James Honey Albert Tu'ua vs. Winny Revolution Gym Cory Still vs. Hugh O'Donnell Clinton Krahe vs. Brock Smith Brayden Johnston vs. Tom Sommerville Rob Ferguson vs. Callum Godfrey Nathalie Pavlides vs. Natasha Stacey Guy Coleman vs. Liam Hennings Tickets available at the door or via ticketbooth  *Last…

Find out more »

December 2020

Eruption 19 (Fight Card & Ticket Information)

December 11, 2020
Eagle Sports Complex, 3 Weedon St W
Mansfield, Queensland 4122 Australia

MUAY THAI & K-1 Fight Card: Junior Tafa vs. Callum Godfrey (K-1) Ghot Seur Noi vs. Anthony Papaz James Honey vs. Nick Trask Brooke Cooper vs. Britney Dolheguy Abraham Rugato vs. Hugh O'Donnell Ibrahim Abou Saleh vs. Josh King Kiri Bradley vs. Spring Sia Mateai Mateai vs. Liam Sauney Nathalie Pavlides vs. Jenna Whiteman Patt Curry vs. Tyler Gilmore Tickets available via Ticketbooth.com.au *Last Updated: 10 December 2020

Find out more »

February 2021

One Championship: Fists of Fury

February 26
Singapore Indoor Stadium, 2 Stadium Walk
Singapore, 397691 Singapore

MMA & KICKBOXING EVENT Fight Card: Ilias Ennahachi vs. Superlek Kiatmoo9 - One bantamweight title (Kickboxing) Giorgio Petrosyan vs. Davit Kiria (Kickboxing) Rodtang Jitmuangnon vs. Alejandro Rivas (Kickboxing) Hiroki Akimoto vs. ChengLong Zhang (Kickboxing) Wondergirl Fairtex vs. Jackielou Buntan (Muay Thai) Victoria Lee vs. Sunisa Srisen (MMA) *Last Updated: 22 February 2021

Find out more »

March 2021

Prince Promotions: 8 Man K1 Eliminator

March 6
Grandstar Receptions & Convention Centre, 499 Grieve Parade
Altona North, VIC 3025 Australia

KICKBOXING EVENT Eliminator Participants: Daniel Barber Charlie Bubb Michael Badato Guy Coleman Jayden Eynaud Sarmad Jahanara Cody Jameson Nasar Kassab Fight Card: Jacob O'Connor vs. Benny Regan Kaiki Furutani-Burns vs. Wilson Lay Alex Roberts vs. Areta Gilbert Tickets available via email on info@princepromotions.com.au *Last Updated: 4 March 2021

Find out more »

One Championship: Fists of Fury 3

March 19
Singapore Indoor Stadium, 2 Stadium Walk
Singapore, 397691 Singapore

MMA & KICKBOXING EVENT Fight Card: Regian Eersel vs. Mustapha Haida - One welterweight title (Kickboxing) Janet Todd vs. Alma Juniku (Australia) (Muay Thai) Alex Silva vs. Hiroshi Minowa (MMA) Han Zi Hao vs. Adam Noi (Muay Thai) Maira Mazar vs. Jenelyn Olsim (MMA) Yoskaikaew Fairtex vs. Yong Hu (MMA) *Last Updated: 22 February 2021

Find out more »
+ Export Events