Please note: Event details are subject to change. Event dates are displayed for Australia time zones.

Loading Events

Past Events › TAS

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

November 2013

Valor 6

November 30, 2013
Valor MMA Logo

Valor 6Date: Saturday, 30 November, 2013 Fight Card: David Butt vs Damon Upton-Greer Eddie Trewin vs Hoshi Friedrich Christina Tatnell vs Amy Adam Ben Barrett vs Kris Spence Josh Karst vs Dalton Jenkins Sam Chapman vs Cameron Malcolm Jeremy Carroll vs Adam Cook Jake Fleming vs Alec Haas Jesse Gibbins vs Shaw Dean Benny Parry vs Hayden Bannister Last Updated: 22 November 2013

Find out more »

February 2014

Valor 7

February 15, 2014

Valor 7Date: Saturday, 15 February, 2014 Title Fights (5x5 mins): Callan Potter (c) vs David Butt - Valor welterweight title Main Card (3x5 mins): Steven Maxwell vs Chris Drummond Shaun Etchell vs Henry Pollock Nick Rundle vs Shaw Dean Under-card (3x3 mins): Christina Tatnell vs Helen Malone Adam Cook vs Kahn Sandy Brook Williamson vs Jason Maluga Hayden Bannister vs Jesse Gibbins Tyson Mallinson vs Martin Kerr Shayden Brown vs Corey Gesler Richard Tuala vs Dennis Markovic Josh Karst vs Ashley…

Find out more »

April 2014

Valor C-Series 5

April 12, 2014
Recreation Centre, Recreation Centre, Devonport, Tasmania + Google Map

Valor C-Series 5 Date: 12 April, 2014 Location: Recreation Centre, Devonport, Tasmania Fight Card: Adam Cook vs Damon Upton-Greer (A Class) Ethan Duniam vs David Simmons (B Class) David Butt vs Jason Maluga (B Class) Cranston Laycock vs Shaun Jefferys (B Class) Jimmy Daniel vs Ashley Brunskill (B Class) Matt Hurd vs Jamie Watterson (C Class) Jayden Bohdal vs Leeroy McDonald-Palme (C Class) Shannon Ickringill vs Adam Trickey (C Class) Adam Evans vs Perrin Meir-Anderson (C Class) Rik Shepherd vs Jade…

Find out more »

June 2014

Valor 8

June 14, 2014

Valor 8 Date: Saturday, 14 June, 2014 Fight Card: Lightweight Tournament Final  Pat Promrangka vs Adam Corbett   Ryan Gray vs Josh Karst   Bayden Mandich vs Jake Fleming  Tammy Taylor vs Zoie Shreiweis   Sam Chapman vs Jamie Watterson   Pete Smith vs Matt Hurd   Jacob Gelston vs Adam Trickey   Lightweight Tournament Semi Final  Lightweight Tournament Semi Final  Tournament Participants:  Steven Maxwell David Butt Adam Cook Chris Drummond Tournament Alternates: Adam Trickey Jacob Gelston Ryan Gray vs Josh…

Find out more »

September 2014

Valor: C-Series 6

September 6, 2014
Royal Hobart Showground, 2 Howard Rd
Glenorchy, Tasmania 7010 Australia
+ Google Map

Valor: C-Series 6 Date: Saturday, 6 September, 2014 Fight Card (A-Class): Stuart Dare vs Hoshi Friedrich Fight Card (B-Class): Perrin Meir-Anderson vs David Simmons Kahn Sandy vs Stephan Friedrich Jayden Bohdal vs Bayden Mandich Fight Card (C-Class): Ant Poke vs Trent Alkemade Hamish McLaren vs Taz Sibley Dillan North vs Brent Bingly Andrew Pritchett vs David Cutcliffe Matt Dunne vs Jolon van Santen Last Updated: 31 August 2014

Find out more »

November 2014

Valor 9

November 22, 2014

Valor 9 Date: Saturday, 22 November, 2014 Fight Card: Callan Potter vs Stuart Dare - Valor welterweight title fight David Butt vs Adam Trickey Damon Upton-Greer vs Hoshi Friedrich Jesse Medina vs Dylan Wolf Mick Flaherty vs David Simmons Dalton Jenkins vs Jerick Panes  Steven Maxwell vs Stephan Friedrich Dennis Markovic vs Luke Hearn Benny Parry vs Jesse Gibbins Last Updated: 13 November 2014

Find out more »

February 2015

Valor: AM-Series 7

February 28, 2015

Valor: AM-Series 7 Date: Saturday, 28 February 2015 Fight Card (A-Class): Shaw Dean vs Hoshi Friedrich Fight Card (B-Class): Perrin Meir-Anderson vs Jamie Watterson Tyson Mallinson vs Matthew Fraser Ant Poke vs Ben Barrett Dave Cutcliffe vs Taz Sibley Jolon van Santen vs Uria Afamasaga Fight Card (C-Class): Jess Street vs Kate Golaszewski Stefan Somerville vs Matthew Brunskill Adam Evans vs Andrew Pritchett Calum Young vs Matt Rettalick Regan Spencer vs Phillip Kerrison Hamish McLaren vs Pete Tabb Last Updated:…

Find out more »

June 2015

Valor 11

June 13, 2015

  Valor 11 Date: Saturday 13 June, 2015 Fight Card Pro: Featherweight Title Tournament Final Steven Maxwell vs Damon Upton-Greer Simon Osborne vs Gregory Hearne Kahn Sandy vs Mark Dowe Jai Bradney vs Raphael Berthet Fight Card Am: Jess Street vs Carlie Parish Taz Sibley vs Ben Barrett Brodie Thompson vs David Lescai Scott Campbell vs Ant Poke Andrew Pritchett vs Jamie Watterson Hamish McLaren vs Matthew Fraser Guy Facey vs Karl Royle Jack Nischler vs Mafi Ahokava Featherweight Title…

Find out more »

September 2015

Valor: AM Series 8

September 12, 2015
Devonport Recreation & Function Centre, 34 Forbes Street
Devenport, Tasmania 7310 Australia
+ Google Map

Fight Card Pro: Damon Upton-Greer vs Hoshi Friedrich Fight Card Am: Ant Poke vs Dave Cutcliffe Ben Barrett vs Andrew Pritchett Jacob Holyman-Tague vs Jolon van Santen Adam Evans vs Taz Sibley Stephanie Cottnam vs Lenny Edwards Jake Hitchens vs Jeremy Joiner Mark Robinson vs Guy Facey Last Updated: 9/9/2015

Find out more »

February 2016

Valor 13

February 27, 2016
Burnie Sports Centre, 1 Southwell St
Upper Burnie, Tasmania 7320 Australia
+ Google Map

Fight Card (A-Class): Adam Cook (C) vs Dave Cutcliffe - Lightweight Title Shaw Dean vs Joe Muir Stephan Friedrich vs Damon Upton-Greer Fight Card (B-Class): Andrew Pritchett vs Alec Haas Jamie Watterson vs Jason Maluga Dean Symons vs Ben Barrett Fight Card (C-Class): Guy Facey vs Deacon Laugher Makonnen Brown vs Reza Rahimy Tim Ross vs Ben Menzie Tom Ackerly vs Jesse Brooks Lenny Edwards vs Emily Nalu *Last Updated 25 February 2016

Find out more »

May 2016

Valor 14

May 21, 2016
Hobart City Hall, 57-63 Macquarie Street
Hobart, Tasmania 7000 Australia
+ Google Map

Fight Card (A-Class): Middleweight Championship Title Tournament Final Fight Card (B-Class): Joe Tullo vs Jeremy Joiner Jess Street vs Caitlin McEwen Ben Menzie vs Jordan Wallace Hamish McLaren vs Jesse Brooks Scott Campbell vs Calum Young Middleweight Tournament Semi-Final Middleweight Tournament Semi-Final Fight Card (C-Class): Josh Eccles vs Franki Long Middleweight tournament participants: Priscus Fogagnolo Matt Eland Reza Almasi Josh Della Maddalena * Last Updated: 17 May 2016

Find out more »

September 2016

Valor 15

September 24, 2016
Polish Hall, 97 Bathurst St
Launceston, Tasmania 7250 Australia
+ Google Map

Fight Card (A-Class): David Butt vs. Damon Upton-Greer Christina Tatnell vs. Belinda Sedgwick Dan Enson Hyatt vs. TBA Steven Maxwell vs. Jamie Waterson Fight Card (B-Class): Joe Tullo vs. Andrew Machin Ben Barrett vs. Jordan Wallace Stephen Friedrich vs. Junior Milo Jesse Gibbins vs. Ryan Herlihy *Last Updated: 31 August 2016

Find out more »

February 2017

Valor 16

February 4, 2017
Hobart Netball & Sports Centre, Cnr Creek Road & Main Road
New Town, Tasmania 7008 Australia
+ Google Map

Fight Card (Amateur): Perrin Meir-Anderson vs. Jordan Wallace Joe Tullo vs. Justin Danielson Gerry Young vs. Willie Campbell Stephan Friedrich vs. Andrew Pritchett Jake Hitchens vs. Leleafe Kane Hamish McLaren vs. Cory Hearn James Woolley vs. Malik Fischer *Last Updated: 1 February 2017

Find out more »

October 2017

Legion 5

October 14, 2017
St. Ailbes Hall, 46 Margaret St
Launceston, Tasmania 7250 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA & MUAY THAI CARD MMA (Pro): Shaun Etchell vs. Hayden Lacey MMA (Amateur): Darcy Lake vs. Mark Burnie Kurt Fedosejevs vs. Makonnan Brown Bilaal El-Rez vs. Adam Orme Muay-Thai: Adam Cook vs. Perrin Meir-Anderson Daniel Bluett vs. Ethan Godden Brodie Nunn vs. Bryan Cheong Branden Fulham vs. Jack Riley Anne Harry vs. Sivan Dovale Nathan Griffiths vs. Kane Jarman Chris Godden vs. Joseph Leonard Russell Dalco vs. Connor Bailey *Last Updated: 3 October 2017

Find out more »

May 2019

Tasmanian Fighting Championships 1 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

May 18, 2019

MIXED CARD Fight Card (K-1:) Rob Wilkinson vs. Joe Tullo Steven Green vs. Alex Kossman Andrew Kennedy s. Cory McClintock Fight Card (Amateur MMA): Cory Hearn vs. Lucas Parkins Darcy Lake vs. Stephan Friedrich Jason Delenclos vs. Stefan Somerville Callum Young vs. Ian Gentile Submission Grappling: Dani Effendi vs. Ben Moel Jade Nancarrow vs. Tyson Read Tickets available via www.tasfightingchampionship.com *Last updated: 17 May 2019

Find out more »
+ Export Events