Please note: Event details are subject to change. Event dates are displayed for Australia time zones.

Loading Events

Past Events › VIC

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

December 2018

*CANCELLED* Powerplay Caged Series 1: Potter vs Bland

December 8, 2018
Maron Function Centre, 230 Normanby Ave
Thornbury, VIC 3071 Australia
+ Google Map

**CANCELLED** MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Callan Potter vs. B.J Bland (NZ) Sy Leafa vs Josh Togo Duke Didier vs. John Martin Fraser *Last Updated: 30 November 2018

Find out more »

February 2019

UFC 234: Whittaker vs Gastelum (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

February 10, 2019
Rod Laver Arena, Olympic Blvd
Melbourne, VIC 3001 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Main Card: Anderson Silva vs. Israel Adesanya Lando Vannata vs. Marcos Rosa Rani Yahya vs. Ricky Simon Montana De La Rosa vs. Nadia Kassem Jim Crute vs. Sam Alvey Preliminary Card: Devonte Smith vs. Dong Hyun Ma Shane Young vs. Austin Arnett Kai Kara France vs. Raulian Paiva Teruto Ishihara vs. Kyung Ho Kang Early Preliminary Card: Callan Potter vs. Jalin Turner Wuliji Buren vs. Jonathan Martinez Ticket Details Here (Sold Out) * Last Updated: 10 February 2019…

Find out more »

March 2019

Hex Fight Series 18 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

March 29, 2019
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Ben Sosoli vs. Kelvin Fitial Nathan Reddy vs. John Fraser JJ Ambrose vs. Beau Rawiri Saeid Fatahifar vs. Dane Beeby Bevan O'Malley vs. Aidan Aguilera Chris Wase vs. Jeff Mesa Kaan Ofli vs. Scott MacGregor Josh Togo vs. Sy Leafa Jordan O'Connor vs. Ryan Robertson Joshua Riley vs. Ethan Thomas Joey Karami vs. Junior Moe Sam McNally vs. Kevin Jousset Michael Barber vs. Bekzhod Usmanov Jack Jenkins vs. Robby Lara Orhan Nuredin vs. Kaleb Rideout *…

Find out more »

September 2019

Hex Fight Series 19 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

September 6, 2019 @ 7:00 pm - 11:30 pm UTC+10
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Ashkan Mokhtarian vs. Shunichi Shimizu Aidan Aguilera vs. Yoshiaki Takahashi Chris Wase vs. Sung Hoon Woo Sean Gauci vs. Angel Oliveras Randall Ray vs. Jack Tuave Matt Myers vs. Hoshi Friedrich Sam Hibberd vs. Jeff Mesa Darwin Sagurit vs. Naoto Shimizu Jack Jenkins vs. Naoya Uchibayashi Sara Collins vs. Gase Sanita Tickets available via hexfightseries.com *Last Updated: 4 September 2019

Find out more »

October 2019

Eternal MMA 48 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

October 4, 2019
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia

Main Card: Isi Fitikefu (c) vs. Kitt Campbell - Eternal middleweight title Jack Della (c) vs. Kevin Jousset - Eternal welterweight title Casey O'Neill vs. Miki Motono - Eternal women's strawweight title* Mitch Martin (c) vs. Ben Watson - Eternal bantamweight title Abel Brites vs. BJ Bland Rodolfo Marques vs. Ben Royle Undercard: Jacob Malkoun vs. Sebastian Temesi Danial Williams vs. Chris Wase *Casey O'Neill missed weight and title was vacated. Fight is still on however only Motono can claim…

Find out more »

UFC 243: Whittaker vs Adesanya

October 6, 2019
Marvel Stadium, 740 Bourke St
Docklands, Victoria 3008 Australia

MMA EVENT Main Card (Mainevent PPV) - 1pm AEDT Robert Whittaker (c) vs. Israel Adesanya (ic) - UFC middleweight title Al Iaquinta vs. Dan Hooker Tai Tuivasa vs. Sergey Spivak Luke Jumeau vs. Dhiego Lima Justin Tafa vs. Yorgan De Castro Preliminary Card (ESPN 1 or 2/UFC Fight Pass) - 11am AEDT Jake Matthews vs. Rostem Akman Callan Potter vs. Maki Pitolo Megan Anderson vs. Zarah Fairn dos Santos Jamie Mullarkey vs. Brad Riddell Early Prelims (UFC Fight Pass) –…

Find out more »

Demolition Fight Series 1 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

October 19, 2019 @ 7:00 pm - 11:30 pm UTC+10
Club Italia Sporting Club, 128-152 Furlong Rd
St Albans, Victoria 3021 Australia
XFC

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Cameron Dempster vs. David Taumoepeau William Daddow vs. Marc Grayson Joey Karami vs. Jasper Dunphy Fight Card (Amateur): Pece Naumovski vs. Raam Didumo Michael Platz vs. Cathal Whelan Val Sharipov vs. David Nguyen Cam Wilczynski vs. Louie Tran Flynn McLennan vs. Chris Radville Anthony Briggs vs. Jackson Dempster Dylan Melich vs. Jacob Prosser Auston Elefetheriou vs. Korey Sutcliffe Mitchell Carter vs Josh Grove Troy Fumo vs. Ridz Wan Tickets available via XFC Australia *Last Updated:…

Find out more »

December 2019

Australian Fighting Championship 23 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

December 1, 2019
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia
AFC Logo

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Theo Christakos (c) vs. Andrew Mills - AFC welterweight title David Martinez vs. Blake Donnelly - AFC lightweight title Priscus Fogagnolo vs Joseph Henle Rob Wilkinson vs. Dylan Andrews Dimps Gillies vs. Dane Beeby Luke Howard vs. Lyle Karam Darcy Balhas vs. Sebastian Szalay Bekhzod Usmanov vs. Peng Jian Qiang Jack Lyons vs. Lex Sele Tickets via AFCMMA.com.au *Last Updated: 19 November 2019

Find out more »

Hex Fight Series 20 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

December 13, 2019
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Kitt Campbell vs. JJ Ambrose Michael Barber vs. Raja Shippen Mat Myers vs. Kevin Jousset Jason Petropoulos vs. Michael Mannu Sam Hibberd vs. Juan Lizama Rohan Pope vs. Jack Nicola Tickets available via hexfightseries.com *Last Updated: 10 December 2019

Find out more »

April 2020

*CANCELLED* Australian Fighting Championship 24 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

April 26, 2020
TBA, Victoria
AFC Logo

Due to the Covid-19 virus restrictions, this event has been cancelled. MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Dan Jones vs. Raja Shippen - AFC featherweight title  Sam Hibberd vs. Ben Watson - AFC bantamweight title Tickets via AFCMMA *Last Updated: 10 March 2020

Find out more »

May 2020

*CANCELLED* Hex Fight Series 21 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

May 15, 2020
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): TBC Tickets available via Hex Fight Series website. *Last Updated: 22 January 2020

Find out more »

January 2021

Eternal MMA 56 – Melbourne *CANCELLED*

January 30
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia

14-January 2021: Update from the promotion Unfortunately due to Covid travel restrictions we have had to make the difficult decision to cancel Eternal MMA 56 in Melbourne. With less than 14 days until our team needs to arrive in Melbourne the current interstate border restrictions deny entry to 80% of critical personnel. 6 fighters matched on the card are currently in areas they also cannot travel from. All tickets purchased for this event have already been refunded via the Eventbrite…

Find out more »

February 2021

Demolition Fight Series 2 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

February 13
Club Italia Sporting Club, 128-152 Furlong Rd
St Albans, Victoria 3021 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Anne Thatcher vs. Angelka Momcilovic Fight Card (Amateur): Troy Fumo vs. Jason Gunawan Nick Field vs. Tawny Papaikonomou Luke Dally vs. Michal Urbanski Sam Daniel vs. Jacob Pross Kim Luk vs. Harry Webb Brook-Bradly Brooks vs. Chris Radville Sam Kakembo vs. Val Sharipov Jack Stanton vs. Jonathan Micallef Mojtaba Shadkam vs. Reon Maima Alish Smith vs. Lisa Kyriacou Schweitzer Ducusin vs. Massimilliano Marcialis Jacob Harrison vs. Mitchell Wickham Event is sold out and no more…

Find out more »

March 2021

Path to Hex 12 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

March 27
Chelsea Heights Hotel, Springvale Rd & Wells Rd
Aspendale Gardens, VIC 3196

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Amateur): Bjorn Leitch vs. Mitchell Carter Robert Bell vs. Erdem Aksu Kaan Husmek vs. Nathan Galea Luke Wase vs. Corey Smith Alistair Pace vs. Mcleod McInerney Michael Urbanski vs.Mark Reyment Tickets available via Event Brite *Last Updated: 26 March 2021

Find out more »

April 2021

Hex Fight Series 21 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

April 9
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Rob Wilkinson vs. Daniel Almeida – Hex light-heavyweight title Ricky Beichun vs. Samuele Kei – Hex heavyweight title Jesse Arnott vs. Nick Edwards Abdullah Eltigani vs. Chris Wase Blake Donnelly vs. Roy Armistead Dane Beeby vs. Joseph Luciano Thomas David vs. Kaleb Rideout Daniel Molyneux vs. Semakadde Kakembo Tickets directly from the promotion *Last Updated: 7 April 2021

Find out more »
+ Export Events