Please note: Event details are subject to change. Event dates are displayed for Australia time zones.

Loading Events

Past Events › VIC

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

June 2017

Hex Fight Series 9

June 23, 2017
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Jim Crute vs. Ben Kelleher - Hex light-heavyweight title Kitt Campbell vs. John Vake - Hex welterweight title Aidan Aguilera vs. James McGlashan Jordan Cameron vs. Kyle Aguon Kora Maea vs. Benjamin Sosoli Thomas David vs. Andrew Smith Aydin Mrouki vs. Daniel Jones Ciaran Daly vs. William Daddow JJ Ambrose vs. Ben Wall Suman Mokhtarian vs. Rodian Menchavez Trent Girdham vs. Luke Catubig Sam McNally vs. Jesse Armstrong *Last Updated: 15 June 2017    

Find out more »

July 2017

Australian Fighting Championships 20

July 28, 2017
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia
+ Google Map
AFC Logo

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Israel Adesanya vs. Melvin Guillard - Middleweight Title Hoshi Friedrich vs. Anton Zafir - Welterweight Tournament Theo Christakos vs. Abdallah Hamdan - Welterweight Tournament Brock McRobb vs. Stephen Thouliss Josh Riley vs. Jamie Renouf Anthea Paton vs. Nicole Szepesvary Damian Maru vs. Phil Ikafunga Oscar Kong vs. Matt Heath Saeed Karsaz vs. Joel Kendrick James Vandarakis vs. John Armstrong *Last Updated: 28 July 2017 https://www.fightnewsaustralia.com/australian-fighting-championship-afc-20-live-stream/

Find out more »

September 2017

Hex Fight Series 11

September 1, 2017
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Charlie Alaniz vs. Hiroki Yamashita - Hex flyweight title Darwin Sagurit vs. Roldan Sangcha-an Jack Jenkins vs. Jesse Medina Ryan Barry vs. William Namoa Sean Gauci vs. Steve Erceg William Daddow vs. Joel Kendrick Jordan O'Connor vs. Hayder Khudair *Last Updated: 23 August 2017

Find out more »

October 2017

Australian Fighting Championships 21

October 28, 2017
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia
+ Google Map
AFC Logo

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Jamie Abdallah (c) vs. Rameau Sokoudjou - AFC light-heavyweight title Issac Hardman (c) vs. Rob Hill - AFC lightweight title Mikey Vaotuua vs. Zhang Lipeng Daniel Jones vs. Francisco Jose Vinueles Mario Moreno vs. Zhang Meixuan Peter Davenport vs. Wang Shaowei Cody Pfister vs. Wu Haotian Brock McRobb vs. Dane Beeby Oscar Kong vs. Luke Spears Kazumasa Majima vs. Luke Jones *Last Updated: 26 October 2017

Find out more »

November 2017

Hex Fight Series 12

November 24, 2017
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Jim Crute (c) vs. Steven Warby - Hex light-heavyweight title Callan Potter (c) vs. Jack Becker - Hex lightweight title Stu Dare vs. Israel Adesanya - Hex middleweight title Lance Ettia vs. Greg Atzori Ricky Camp vs. Hiroyuki Oshiro Jordan O'Connor vs. Richard Lockett Kora Maea vs. Benjamin Sosoli Aidan Aguilera vs. Shem Murdoch Stephen Walton vs. John Vake * Last updated 23 November 2017

Find out more »

March 2018

Hex Fight Series 13 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

March 23, 2018
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia
+ Google Map
Hex Fight Series

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Kitt Campbell (c) vs. Matt Vaile - Hex Fight Series welterweight title Jim Crute (c) vs. Doo Hwan Kim - Hex Fight Series light-heavyweight title John Vake vs. Junyong Park Darwin Sagurit vs. Jung Hyun Ahn Jack Jenkins vs. Sang Won Kim Sean Gauci vs. Richard Lockett Sam Jo Toetu vs. Dean Abramo Aidan Aguilera vs. Greg Atzori Thomas David vs. Sean Le Gourrierec Simon Carson vs. Young Woo Yoo Saeid Karsaz vs. William Namoa *Last Updated:…

Find out more »

June 2018

Hex Fight Series 14 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

June 30, 2018
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia
Hex Fight Series

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Sy Leafa vs. Mohammed Alavi Joshua Riley vs. Hussein Wassette Kitt Campbell vs. Saeid Fatahifar - Main event Ben Edwards vs. Felise Leniu Jordan O'Connor vs. Mitchell Birkett Hoshi Friedrich vs. Saeid Karsaz Lochlan Eadie vs. Raphael Scott Aidan Aguilera vs. Josh Togo Brayden Graham vs. Ryan Robertson Tickets can be purchased via http://hexfightseries.com/purchase-tickets/ *Last Updated: 28 June 2018

Find out more »

September 2018

Hex Fight Series 16 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

September 8, 2018
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Click HERE for Results Fight Card: Nathan Reddy vs. Parminder Singh Stephen Thouliss vs. Joey Karami Jordan O'Connor vs. Wayne Cummins Saeid Karsaz vs. Ciaran Daly Joshua Riley​ vs. Robby Lara​ Sean Le Gourrierec vs. Blake Donnelly Richard Lockett vs. Jack Lambe Alex Gorgees vs. Jai Bradney Sam Hayward vs. Joel Kendrick Cam Dempsey vs. David Taumoepeau Greg Hearne vs. Ricky Biechun Ricky Camp vs. Scott MacGregor Tickets available from www.hexfightseries.com *Last Updated: 3 September 2018

Find out more »

December 2018

*CANCELLED* Powerplay Caged Series 1: Potter vs Bland

December 8, 2018
Maron Function Centre, 230 Normanby Ave
Thornbury, VIC 3071 Australia
+ Google Map

**CANCELLED** MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Callan Potter vs. B.J Bland (NZ) Sy Leafa vs Josh Togo Duke Didier vs. John Martin Fraser *Last Updated: 30 November 2018

Find out more »

February 2019

UFC 234: Whittaker vs Gastelum (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

February 10
Rod Laver Arena, Olympic Blvd
Melbourne, VIC 3001 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Main Card: Anderson Silva vs. Israel Adesanya Lando Vannata vs. Marcos Rosa Rani Yahya vs. Ricky Simon Montana De La Rosa vs. Nadia Kassem Jim Crute vs. Sam Alvey Preliminary Card: Devonte Smith vs. Dong Hyun Ma Shane Young vs. Austin Arnett Kai Kara France vs. Raulian Paiva Teruto Ishihara vs. Kyung Ho Kang Early Preliminary Card: Callan Potter vs. Jalin Turner Wuliji Buren vs. Jonathan Martinez Ticket Details Here (Sold Out) * Last Updated: 10 February 2019…

Find out more »

March 2019

Hex Fight Series 18 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

March 29
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Ben Sosoli vs. Kelvin Fitial Nathan Reddy vs. John Fraser JJ Ambrose vs. Beau Rawiri Saeid Fatahifar vs. Dane Beeby Bevan O'Malley vs. Aidan Aguilera Chris Wase vs. Jeff Mesa Kaan Ofli vs. Scott MacGregor Josh Togo vs. Sy Leafa Jordan O'Connor vs. Ryan Robertson Joshua Riley vs. Ethan Thomas Joey Karami vs. Junior Moe Sam McNally vs. Kevin Jousset Michael Barber vs. Bekzhod Usmanov Jack Jenkins vs. Robby Lara Orhan Nuredin vs. Kaleb Rideout *…

Find out more »

September 2019

Hex Fight Series 19 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

September 6 @ 7:00 pm - 11:30 pm UTC+10
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Ashkan Mokhtarian vs. Shunichi Shimizu Aidan Aguilera vs. Yoshiaki Takahashi Chris Wase vs. Sung Hoon Woo Sean Gauci vs. Angel Oliveras Randall Ray vs. Jack Tuave Matt Myers vs. Hoshi Friedrich Sam Hibberd vs. Jeff Mesa Darwin Sagurit vs. Naoto Shimizu Jack Jenkins vs. Naoya Uchibayashi Sara Collins vs. Gase Sanita Tickets available via hexfightseries.com *Last Updated: 4 September 2019

Find out more »

October 2019

Eternal MMA 48 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

October 4
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia

Main Card: Isi Fitikefu (c) vs. Kitt Campbell - Eternal middleweight title Jack Della (c) vs. Kevin Jousset - Eternal welterweight title Casey O'Neill vs. Miki Motono - Eternal women's strawweight title* Mitch Martin (c) vs. Ben Watson - Eternal bantamweight title Abel Brites vs. BJ Bland Rodolfo Marques vs. Ben Royle Undercard: Jacob Malkoun vs. Sebastian Temesi Danial Williams vs. Chris Wase *Casey O'Neill missed weight and title was vacated. Fight is still on however only Motono can claim…

Find out more »

UFC 243: Whittaker vs Adesanya

October 6
Marvel Stadium, 740 Bourke St
Docklands, Victoria 3008 Australia

MMA EVENT Main Card (Mainevent PPV) - 1pm AEDT Robert Whittaker (c) vs. Israel Adesanya (ic) - UFC middleweight title Al Iaquinta vs. Dan Hooker Tai Tuivasa vs. Sergey Spivak Luke Jumeau vs. Dhiego Lima Justin Tafa vs. Yorgan De Castro Preliminary Card (ESPN 1 or 2/UFC Fight Pass) - 11am AEDT Jake Matthews vs. Rostem Akman Callan Potter vs. Maki Pitolo Megan Anderson vs. Zarah Fairn dos Santos Jamie Mullarkey vs. Brad Riddell Early Prelims (UFC Fight Pass) –…

Find out more »

XFC Demolition 1 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

October 19 @ 7:00 pm - 11:30 pm UTC+10
Club Italia Sporting Club, 128-152 Furlong Rd
St Albans, Victoria 3021 Australia
XFC

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Cameron Dempster vs. David Taumoepeau William Daddow vs. Marc Grayson Joey Karami vs. Jasper Dunphy Fight Card (Amateur): Pece Naumovski vs. Raam Didumo Michael Platz vs. Cathal Whelan Val Sharipov vs. David Nguyen Cam Wilczynski vs. Louie Tran Flynn McLennan vs. Chris Radville Anthony Briggs vs. Jackson Dempster Dylan Melich vs. Jacob Prosser Auston Elefetheriou vs. Korey Sutcliffe Mitchell Carter vs Josh Grove Troy Fumo vs. Ridz Wan Tickets available via XFC Australia *Last Updated:…

Find out more »
+ Export Events