Please note: Event details are subject to change. Event dates are displayed for Australia time zones.

Loading Events

Past Events › QLD

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

April 2018

XFC 34 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

April 6, 2018
Mansfield Tavern, 181 Wecker Rd
Mansfield, Queensland 4122 Australia
+ Google Map
XFC

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Kaela Banney vs. Brooke Kenrick - XFC women's atomweight title Matt Seden vs. Paul Loga Jackson Small vs. Ray Skellern Nick Skidmore vs. Josh Robson Fight Card (Amateur): Darren Habben (c) vs. Viet Anh Do - XFC amateur flyweight title Sarah Archer vs. Jessica Lavers-McBain - XFC amateur women's strawweight title Tom Nolan (c) vs. Brandon Stowers - XFC amateur featherweight title Carlin Bull vs. Michael Tepou Corey Reeves vs. Sean Olsen Sam Dobb vs.…

Find out more »

Nitro MMA 15 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

April 21, 2018
Logan Entertainment Centre, 170 Wembley Road
Logan Central, Queensland 4114 Australia
+ Google Map
Nitro MMA

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Gokhan Turkyilmaz vs. Sam Jo Toetu - Nitro welterweight title Felise Leniu vs. Jack Tuave - Nitro heavyweight title Jai Bradney vs. Darwin Sagurit - Nitro featherweight title Matt Eland vs. Jacob Holyman-Tague Sam Lawson vs. Marcus Galloway Kimo Smith vs. John Brewin Dimps Gillies vs. Jozey Stubicar Bruce Kolio vs. David Taumoepeau Tickets available via Logan Entertainment Centre *Last Updated: 18 April 2018

Find out more »

May 2018

Eternal MMA 33 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

May 5, 2018
Eternal MMA Logo

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Brentin Mumford vs. Kieran Joblin Brayden Graham vs. Philip Kim - Eternal flyweight title Garret Gross vs. Nurbolat Kuandyk Kemara Osborne vs. Jasper Dunphy Fight Card (Amateur): Hoani Selwyn vs. Josh Grove Tim Schultz vs. Corey Lynch Noah Cooney vs. Daniel Ung Travis Robertson vs. Tyrell Woollcott Mark Herman vs. Wade Kelly Steve Parry vs. Jayden Binnie Yosuf Popal vs. Jason Knowles *Last Updated: 4 May 2018

Find out more »

Aftershock 29 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

May 19, 2018
Mansfield Tavern, 181 Wecker Rd
Mansfield, Queensland 4122 Australia
+ Google Map

Fight Card (Pro): Ezra James vs. Matt Lee-Manwar Chad Price vs. Nick Skidmore Fight Card (Amateur): Alex Hong vs. Emanuel Camilleri Joshua Southern vs. Luke Davis Lewis Ashton vs. Lincoln Bendall-Moon Matt Tana vs. Nathan Peckett Corey Rivett vs. Matt Maddock Ethan Vanjaarsveldt vs. Isaac Thomson Zac Fitzgerald vs. Lincoln Bendall-moon Nicholas Kren vs. Ashton Johnston Jack Williams vs. Dean McDonal * Tickets available via aftershockmma.com

Find out more »

June 2018

Absolute Championship Berkut (ACB) 88 Brisbane

June 16, 2018
Sleeman Sports Complex Chandler, Queenland 4155 Australia + Google Map
Absolute Championship Berkut Logo

Fight Card: Luke Barnatt vs. Karol Celinski Callan Potter vs. Marcin Held Rodolfo Vieira vs. Jacob Holyman-Tague Tanner Boser vs. Chase Gormley Kieran Joblin vs. Adam Townsend Frantz Slioa vs. Adrian Diaz Trent Girdham vs. Kyle Reyes Michael Tobin vs. Michael Mannue Corey Nelson vs. Mindaugas Verzbickas Steven Kennedy vs. EJ Brooks Narek Avagyan vs. Andy Young Charlie Alaniz vs. Shannon Ross Alan Philpott vs. Gustavo Falciroli Rodrigo Praia vs. Trevin Jones Darren Habben vs. Stewart Nicol * Last Updated: 15…

Find out more »

July 2018

XFC 37 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

July 7, 2018 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm UTC+10
XFC

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): TBA Fight Card (Amateur): TBA Tickets to be confirmed *Last Updated: 7 July 2018

Find out more »

Eternal MMA 35 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

July 14, 2018
Southport Sharks AFL Club, Cnr Musgrave & Olsen Ave
Southport, QLD 4215 Australia
+ Google Map
Eternal MMA Logo

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Michael Tobin vs. Garret Gross Aaron Blackie vs. Sam Hibberd Adam Russo vs. Ben Royle Matt Yung Lee-Manwar vs. Choi Sung Wook Fight Card (Amateur): Mitch Bayliss vs. Josh Grove Jayden Binnie vs. Michael Letizia Mark Richardson vs. Ryan Cooper Luke Davies vs. Jordan Payne Johnny Wark vs. Josh Neisler Jesse De Giusti vs. Luke Dwyer Arik Hassett vs. Jack Williams Chris Thorne vs. Ethan Wulf Chazaq Mongi vs. Kyle Myocchi Tickets available via http://eternalmma.com/Our-Products/Tickets/Gold-Coast-35 *Last…

Find out more »

XFC 36 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

July 28, 2018
Mansfield Tavern, 181 Wecker Rd
Mansfield, Queensland 4122 Australia
+ Google Map
XFC

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Jeremy Joiner (c) vs. Justin Tafa - XFC heavyweight title Bevan O'Malley vs. Jackson Small Kaela Banney (c) vs. Kim Piper - XFC women's atomweight title Dimps Gillies vs. Craig Callaghan Fight Card (Amateur): Sean Olsen vs. Michael Tepou - XFC amateur super-lightweight title Tom Nolan (c) vs. Aaren McConnell - XFC amateur featherweight title David Martinez (c) vs. Pati Lemai - XFC amateur lightweight title Aaron Tau vs. Naveed Hassanzada Brendan Smith vs. Jamie Sporne…

Find out more »

September 2018

*CANCELLED* Nitro 16 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

September 1, 2018
Logan Entertainment Centre, 170 Wembley Road
Logan Central, Queensland 4114 Australia
+ Google Map
Nitro MMA

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Jacob Malkoun vs. John Martin Fraser - Nitro light-heavyweight title Sam Jo Toetu vs. Nick Skidmore - Nitro welterweight title Andrew Machin vs. Felise Leniu Jeff King vs. Daniel Almeida Mark Leota vs. Alex Simon Bruce Kolio vs. Justin Danielson Theo Christakos vs. Ryan Heketa Sam Dobb vs. Luke Mackenzie *  Tickets available via Logan Entertainment Centre * Last Updated 13 August 2018

Find out more »

Coastal Combat 4 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

September 8, 2018
Coolum Civic Centre, 2-4 Park St
Coolum City, QLD 4573 Australia

Click HERE for results MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): David Martinez vs. Peter Templer Fight Card (Amateur): Tylar Culley vs. Jack Macklin Bradford Cowie vs. Brandon Walsh Tim Schultz vs. Mark Masefield Kristie-Anne Ryder vs. Hannah Thomas Ryan Bishop vs. Deegon McGurren Tiah Henderson vs. Becca Green Loni Filimdehala vs. Hayden Buckman Alex Hong vs. Marc Grayson Ricardo Ribeiro vs. William Rosen Matt Maddock vs. Jack James Amber Glover vs. Chantal Humberstone Eric Cox vs. Clappa Castillo Jake O’Sullivan vs.…

Find out more »

Eternal MMA 37 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

September 22, 2018
Italian Club, 217-225 Fitzgerald Street
Perth, Western Australia 6000 Australia
+ Google Map
Eternal MMA Logo

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Jack Della vs Dean Abramo -  Eternal Welterweight Title Luke Jones vs. Ben Royle Danial Williams vs. Mark Familari Fight Card (Amateur): Brodie Paino vs. Josh Grove Cody Haddon vs. Connor Small Darcy Spowart vs. Frank Jankowski Yury Bonne vs. Ryan Witherington Kev McReadie vs. Stefan Pietropaolo Jack McMillan vs. Tim Handley Lisa Kyriacou vs. Courtney Martin Garrett Misseldine vs. Quilan Salkilld Pablo Torrealba vs. DJ Bowron Stefan Licastro vs. Roland Sudarsana Nathan Dewar vs. Darcy…

Find out more »

Aftershock 30 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

September 29, 2018
Gladstone PCYC, 53 Yarroon St
Gladstone Central, QLD 4680 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Darwin Sagurit vs. Kairin Moses – Aftershock Bantamweight Title Fight Aaron Blackie vs. Jesse Medina – Aftershock Featherweight Title Fight Fight Card (Amateur): Luke Davis vs. Trent Minor Nick Kirkman vs. Kieran Teuma Craig Bright vs. Joshua Breslin Amir Naeme vs. Coopar Smith Brody Ede vs. Ben Atkinson Josh Bartolo vs. Luke Ianni Haris Agovic vs. Jyde Dwer - Exhibition Boxing Matt Gallagher vs. Jarrad Geyer Omid Al Amiri vs. Caleb Blazely Stephan Thouiss vs. Lindsay Ward…

Find out more »

November 2018

XFC 37 (Fight Card & Ticket Information)

November 2, 2018
Mansfield Tavern, 181 Wecker Rd
Mansfield, QLD 4122 Australia
XFC

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Jackson Small vs. Jai Bradney Craig Callaghan vs. Andrew Mills David Butt vs. Josh Robson Ethan Thomas vs. David Martinez Fight Card (Amateur): Aaron Tau vs. Ben Edmonstone - XFC amateur bantamweight title Auryn Parmley vs. Sam Dobb David Chand vs. Quillan Salkilld Arron Mpumba vs. Loni Filimoehala Jack Gibbs vs. Troy Pilcher Liu Faleono vs. Alex Hong Cale Burge vs. Dane Alchin Ryan Leavey vs. Alastair Volders Trevor Sinclair vs. Oscar Leng Jarvis Wickham…

Find out more »

Aftershock 31 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

November 17, 2018
Mansfield Tavern, 181 Wecker Rd
Mansfield, QLD 4122 Australia

MIXED EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Aaron Blackie vs. Josh Riley - Aftershock MMA Featherweight Title Danielle Hayes vs. Caitlin McEwen – Aftershock WMMA Flyweight Title Ryan Robertson vs. Brayden Graham – MMA Flyweight Title Fight Michael Tobin vs. Allan Poppleton - Grappling Fight Card (Am): Mantra Schultz vs. Jake Trindall - Grappling Justin Timu vs. Brandon Garrick - MMA Matt Tana vs. Zac Blair - MMA Ethan Mitchell vs. Omid Al Amiri - Grappling Brett Caldwell vs. Luke Zilic -…

Find out more »

Eternal MMA 39 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

November 24, 2018
Southport Sharks AFL Club, Cnr Musgrave & Olsen Ave
Southport, QLD 4215 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Brentin Mumford vs. Rob Hill Michael Tobin vs. Sam Hibberd Greg Atzori vs. Ben Wall Dan Hill vs. Joel Downey-Cave Fight Card (Amateur): Christ Thorne vs. Cody Watego Liam Skelton vs. Mark Leota Jayden Binnie vs. Tyrell Woolcott Rafael Vilches vs. Ben Higgins Mack Gorrie vs. Ryan Bishop Jack Williams vs. Luke Davies Christian Lapham vs. Adi Canimovic Blake Wilson vs. Levon McGrath Zack Kelly Brundson vs. William Rosen Tickets Available via Eventbrite *Last Updated:…

Find out more »
+ Export Events