Please note: Event details are subject to change. Event dates are displayed for Australia time zones.

Loading Events

Past Events › QLD

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

September 2018

Aftershock 30 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

September 29, 2018
Gladstone PCYC, Gladstone PCYC, Gladstone, QLD, Australai + Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Darwin Sagurit vs. Kairin Moses – Aftershock Bantamweight Title Fight Aaron Blackie vs. Jesse Medina – Aftershock Featherweight Title Fight Fight Card (Amateur): Luke Davis vs. Trent Minor Nick Kirkman vs. Kieran Teuma Craig Bright vs. Joshua Breslin Amir Naeme vs. Coopar Smith Brody Ede vs. Ben Atkinson Josh Bartolo vs. Luke Ianni Haris Agovic vs. Jyde Dwer - Exhibition Boxing Matt Gallagher vs. Jarrad Geyer Omid Al Amiri vs. Caleb Blazely Stephan Thouiss vs. Lindsay Ward…

Find out more »

November 2018

XFC 37 (Fight Card & Ticket Information)

November 2, 2018
Mansfield Tavern, 181 Wecker Rd
Mansfield, QLD 4122 Australia
XFC

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Jackson Small vs. Jai Bradney Craig Callaghan vs. Andrew Mills David Butt vs. Josh Robson Ethan Thomas vs. David Martinez Fight Card (Amateur): Aaron Tau vs. Ben Edmonstone - XFC amateur bantamweight title Auryn Parmley vs. Sam Dobb David Chand vs. Quillan Salkilld Arron Mpumba vs. Loni Filimoehala Jack Gibbs vs. Troy Pilcher Liu Faleono vs. Alex Hong Cale Burge vs. Dane Alchin Ryan Leavey vs. Alastair Volders Trevor Sinclair vs. Oscar Leng Jarvis Wickham…

Find out more »

Aftershock 31 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

November 17, 2018
Mansfield Tavern, 181 Wecker Rd
Mansfield, QLD 4122 Australia

MIXED EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Aaron Blackie vs. Josh Riley - Aftershock MMA Featherweight Title Danielle Hayes vs. Caitlin McEwen – Aftershock WMMA Flyweight Title Ryan Robertson vs. Brayden Graham – MMA Flyweight Title Fight Michael Tobin vs. Allan Poppleton - Grappling Fight Card (Am): Mantra Schultz vs. Jake Trindall - Grappling Justin Timu vs. Brandon Garrick - MMA Matt Tana vs. Zac Blair - MMA Ethan Mitchell vs. Omid Al Amiri - Grappling Brett Caldwell vs. Luke Zilic -…

Find out more »

Eternal MMA 39 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

November 24, 2018
Southport Sharks AFL Club, Cnr Musgrave & Olsen Ave
Southport, QLD 4215 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Brentin Mumford vs. Rob Hill Michael Tobin vs. Sam Hibberd Greg Atzori vs. Ben Wall Dan Hill vs. Joel Downey-Cave Fight Card (Amateur): Christ Thorne vs. Cody Watego Liam Skelton vs. Mark Leota Jayden Binnie vs. Tyrell Woolcott Rafael Vilches vs. Ben Higgins Mack Gorrie vs. Ryan Bishop Jack Williams vs. Luke Davies Christian Lapham vs. Adi Canimovic Blake Wilson vs. Levon McGrath Zack Kelly Brundson vs. William Rosen Tickets Available via Eventbrite *Last Updated:…

Find out more »

February 2019

Coastal Combat 5 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

February 23
Coolum Civic Centre, 2-4 Park St
Coolum City, QLD 4573 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): David Martinez vs. Iain Blade Tyrell Hogan vs. Justin Van Heerden Nathan Wilson vs. Brandt Cogill Fight Card (Amateur): Bradford Cowie vs. Callan Krause Kristie-Ann Ryder vs. Bec Weall Brandon Walsh vs. Scott Nicholson Casey O'Neil vs. Hannah Thomas Julian Prowse vs. Deegon McGurren Jake O'Sullivan vs. Luke Davis Jake Trindall vs. Cameron Mitchell Jayden Walsh vs. Ben Henigan Liam Brewster vs. Andrew Welsh Angus Jones vs. Cooper Smith Amanda Nowland vs. Kiera-Lee Botfield TICKETS…

Find out more »

March 2019

XFC 39 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

March 2
Mansfield Tavern, 181 Wecker Rd
Mansfield, Queensland 4122 Australia
+ Google Map
XFC

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Sam Flint vs. Mirko Nuotatore Fight Card (Amateur): Michael Tepou vs. Loni Filimoehala - XFC amateur super-lightweight title Brandon Cox vs. Connor Birch - XFC amateur lightweight title Tai Hardy vs. Brendan Smith David Chand vs. Eric Cox Rafael Vilches vs. Mark Richardson Alex Young vs. Jarvis Wickham Cale Burge vs. Michael Mamaril Sebastian Szalay vs. William Rosen Emanuel Camilleri vs. Viktor Lyall Luke Zilic vs. Marcus Horvath Cody Moras vs. Adnan Khan Alex Romano…

Find out more »

Eternal MMA 42 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

March 23
Southport Sharks AFL Club, Cnr Musgrave & Olsen Ave
Southport, QLD 4215 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Paul Loga vs. Shannon Ross - Eternal flyweight title Diego Pereira vs. Aaron Blackie Ben Royle vs. Nurbolat Kuandyk David Martinez vs. Mike Wilkinson Justin Van Heerden vs. Aydin Mrouki Darcy Vendy vs. Jimmy O'Brian Fight Card (Amateur): Tom Nolan vs. Mitch Bayliss Chris Thorne vs. Colby Thickness Hoani Selwyn vs. Jayden Binnie George Dailly vs. Tylar Culley James Sargison vs. Casey Murnane Justin Hammond vs. Tawny Martin Jack Williams vs. Guy Erskine Tristan Loveday…

Find out more »

May 2019

XFC 41 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

May 24
Mansfield Tavern, 181 Wecker Rd
Mansfield, QLD 4122 Australia
XFC

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Justin Tafa vs. David Taumoepeau - XFC heavyweight title Sam Flint vs. Anthony Barbuto Josh Robson Sr. vs. Nathan Wilson Dimps Gillies vs. Joey Karami Fight Card (Amateur): Christian Merino vs. Bruno Playfair Tim Schultz vs. Jordan Thomas Viktor Lyall vs. Tai Hardy Jamie Sporne vs. Michael Pritchard Quinlan Kelly vs. Matthew Van Hoff Luke Zilic vs. Panapa King Tala Hellesoe vs. Kevin Sheridan Liam Brewster vs. Mark Richardson Tione Sage Uchiha vs. Coby Porter…

Find out more »

Eternal MMA 45 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

May 25

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Brentin Mumford vs. David Martinez - Eternal lightweight title Tim Moore vs. Stephen Erceg Jimmy O'Brien vs. Kevin Jousset Chelsea Hackett vs. Mel Zeman Fight Card (Amateur): Sam Dobb vs. Luke MacKenzie Hoani Selwyn vs. Naveed Hassanzada Brandon Stowers vs. Matt Sayers Levi Gonzales vs. Dom Mar Fan Tasar Malone vs. Aiden Fegan Dylan Hitchcox vs. Alastair Volders Tickets available via Event Brite * Last Updated: 22 May 2019

Find out more »

June 2019

XFC: Gladstone Fight Night 1 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

June 14
Gladstone Entertainment Centre, 56 Goondoon St
Gladstone, QLD 4680 Australia
XFC

MMA EVENT MMA (Pro): Ryan Robertson vs. Stewart Nicoll - XFC flyweight title Brandt Cogill vs. James Vake Jarred Geyer vs. Jack Willoughby MMA (Amateur): Cameron Mitchell vs. Cooper Smith Ben Atkinson vs. Joseph Moore Isaac Thomson vs. Trent Minor Joel Woodham vs. Spencer Chan Ryan Winnet vs. Lincoln Bendall Moon Michael Tepou vs. Mitchell Fear Grappling: Luke Arlt vs. Nicholas Currell Caleb Blazely vs. Jake Piper Muay Thai: David Borg vs. Quinton Smith K-1: Jacob Brouwer vs. Jonathan Kuhn…

Find out more »

July 2019

Eternal MMA 46 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

July 27
Southport Sharks AFL Club, Cnr Musgrave & Olsen Ave
Southport, QLD 4215 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Casey O'Neill vs. Jada Ketley - Eternal women's strawweight title Daniel Almeida vs. John Fraser Chelsea Hackett vs. Danielle Hayes Corbin Robertson vs. Dishon Ravindran Jimmy O'Brien vs. Ty Duncan Fight Card (Amateur): Rafael Vilches vs. Josh Francois James Sargison vs. Semakadde Kakembo Brandon Stowers vs. Kaan Zaman Levi Gonzales vs. Rob Pelle Oden Muscat vs. Amir Naeme Dean Abbott vs. Josh Pyle Bruce Qarbani vs. Jason Gunawan Luke Smoother vs. Jeff McCann Guy Slacksmith…

Find out more »

August 2019

XFC 42 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

August 17
Mansfield Tavern, 181 Wecker Rd
Mansfield, QLD 4122 Australia
XFC

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Jackson Small (c) vs. Mohammad Alavi - XFC featherweight title Jack Lambe vs. Aaron Tau Taela Kelly vs. Matt Yung Lee-Manwar Fight Card (Amateur): Loni Filimoehala vs. Jamie Sporne Viktor Lyall vs. Bruno Playfair Connor Birch vs. Tim Schultz Dane Alchin vs. Clayton Pemberton Nicholas Smith vs. Christian Merino Rawiri Cameron vs. Luke Hibbitt Michael Urbanski vs. Trevor Sinclair Quinlan Kelly vs. Alex Hong Paul Abdul-Rahman vs. Luke Zilic Isaac Berndt vs. Nathan Peckett Alex…

Find out more »

September 2019

Coastal Combat 6

September 7
Multi Purpose Hall, Coolum State School, School Road
Coolum Beach, QLD 4573 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Ty Duncan vs. Brandt Cogill - Coastal Combat welterweight title David Martinez vs. Sam Flint - Coastal Combat lightweight title Fight Card (Amateur): Jack James vs. Michael Moss Jamie Sporne vs. Zane Brassington Julian Prowse vs. Scott Nicholson Luke Davis vs. Cooper Smith Jayden Walsh vs. Caleb Miller Rachel McAndrew vs. Courtney Gray Michael Tepou vs. Dustin Robertson Deegon McGurren vs. Liam Brewster Angus Jones vs. Brodie Mathieson Daniel Stavely vs. Lucas Dassios Joshua Francois…

Find out more »

November 2019

Eternal MMA 49 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

November 1
Southport Sharks AFL Club, Cnr Musgrave & Olsen Ave
Southport, QLD 4215 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): David Martinez (c) vs. Josh Togo - Eternal lightweight title Michael Tobin vs. Diego Pereira Chelsea Hackett vs. Nicole Szepesvary Dimps Gillies vs. Sam Flint Mitch Heron vs. Brett Jacobsen Fight Card (Amateur): Josh Kuhne vs. Brad Massimo Tasar Malone vs. Luke Smoother Mohammed Mustafa vs. Reon Mahima Guy Slacksmith vs. William Rosen Navneel Goundar vs. Korey Sutcliffe Boston Caines vs. Justin Bikoff Dean Abbott vs. Nick Field Tickets available via Event Brite *Last Updated:…

Find out more »

XFC 43 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

November 9
Mansfield Tavern, 181 Wecker Rd
Mansfield, QLD 4122 Australia
XFC

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Stewart Nicoll (c) vs. Mitchell Birkett - XFC flyweight title Travis Hutchins vs. Tim Schultz Justin Van Heerden vs. Nathan Wilson Fight Card (Amateur): Andy Le vs. Connor Birch Michael Moss vs. Alex Hong Christian Merino vs. Trevor Sinclair Harrison Miller vs. Jacob Brouwer Jimo Rangi vs. Kevin Sheridan Marcus Horvath vs. Michael Mamoril Ryan Leavey vs. Alex Young Matt Vonhoff vs. Jesse Brooks Setope Meke vs. Jackson Murrie Kiera Lee Botfield vs. Jo Renton…

Find out more »
+ Export Events