Please note: Event details are subject to change. Event dates are displayed for Australia time zones.

Loading Events

Past Events › NSW

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

May 2018

Superfight 7 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

May 18, 2018
Club Punchbowl, 921 Punchbowl Rd
Punchbowl, New South Wales 2196 Australia
+ Google Map

Fight Card (Pro): Ben Watson vs. Ryan Gillett Mohammed Abu Naim vs. Grant Brechney Fight Card (Amateur): Sam Flint vs. Bruno Playfair Jesse Corcoran vs. Michael Stanoff Colby Thicknesse vs. Amir Jafari Nelson Mayan vs. Luke Franic Shane Dehghani vs. James Crawley Nathan Maitre vs. Chanthou Sin Tickets available via http://www.ticketebo.com.au/superfight-mma/superfight-7.html *Last Updated 18 May 2018  

Find out more »

June 2018

*CANCELLED* Brace 54

June 15, 2018
TBA, Sydney, TBA
Sydney, New South Wales Australia
+ Google Map
Brace MMA

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Cameron Rowston vs. Ben Alloway Joel Vigors vs. Dean Maxwell Shaw Dean vs. Grant Brechney Mike Taylor vs. Robby Lara Andy Or vs. TBA Joel Downey-Cave vs. Ethan Thomas Jack Thorburn vs. TBA Lincoln Bendall-Moon vs. TBA *Last Updated: 27 April 2018

Find out more »

July 2018

Urban Fight Night 16 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

July 8, 2018
Whitlam Leisure Centre, 90a Memorial Avenue
Liverpool, NSW 2170 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Joel Vigors vs. Joel Kendrick - Urban Fight Night welterweight title Fight Card (Amateur): Mitchell Fear vs. Bruno Playfair Rick Judd vs. Pio Sofa Joshua Murphy vs. Nelson Mayan Bradley Shackleton vs. Joseph Ioapa Mark McKee vs. Marlon Brown Matt Sayler vs. Kaan Zaman Amir Jafari vs. Amir Naeme * Last Updated 7 July 2018 Tickets: http://www.ticketebo.com.au/urban-fight-night/urban-fight-night-16.html

Find out more »

September 2018

Superfight 8 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

September 7, 2018
Club Punchbowl, 921 Punchbowl Rd
Punchbowl, New South Wales 2196 Australia
+ Google Map

Fight Card (Pro): Isi Fitikefu vs. Cameron Rowston – Superfight middleweight title Ben Watson vs. James Vandarakis – Superfight featherweight title Kaleb Rideout vs. Ethan Thomas Fight Card (Amateur): Issac Hogan vs. Marlon Brown Joey Belfiore vs. Emmanuel Camelliri Kris Ustijanovski vs. Colby Thicknesse Aidan Kajan vs. Shane Dehghani Emma Von Ryan vs. Angelka Momcilovic Michael Pritchard vs. Gustavo Carracci Tickets: http://www.ticketebo.com.au/superfight-mma/superfight-8.html * Last Updated 1 September 2018  

Find out more »

Urban Fight Night 17 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

September 30, 2018
The Grand Royale, 51-61 South Street
Granville, NSW 2142 Australia
+ Google Map

MIXED EVENT Fight Card (Amateur): Ben Steele vs. Farhood Khalatbar - MMA Rules Vincent Farhad vs. Asif Haidari - Modified Thai Rules Conor Redmond vs. Matt Sayers - MMA Rules Lachlan Stitt vs. Mitch Anderson - Modified Thai Rules Drew Alexander vs. Luke Mackenzie - MMA Rules Mitchell Sedgewick vs. Aidan Lewis - K1 Rules Eythan Sykes vs. Matty Ian - MMA Rules Sarah Earl vs. Jaida Gigante - K-1 Rules Jimmy Kambanis vs. Heath Knight - Full Thai Rules Niam Stephen…

Find out more »

November 2018

Superfight 9 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

November 16, 2018
Club Punchbowl, 921 Punchbowl Rd
Punchbowl, New South Wales 2196 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Jamie Mullarkey vs. Abel Brites – Superfight Lightweight Title David Francis vs. Leo Diaz Geo Ellahi vs. Raymond Skellern Fight Card (Amateur): Mitchell Fear vs. Alex Cariotti Jordan Gamble vs. Michael Pritchard Michael Stanoff vs. Josh Waltsibhul Luke Harbrecht vs. Lincoln Bendall-Moon Kris Ustijanovski vs. Rob Pelle Kieran Adele vs. Jory Yoon Tickets via www.ticketebo.com.au *Last Updated: 3 November 2018

Find out more »

March 2019

Superfight 10 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

March 1
Club Punchbowl, 921 Punchbowl Rd
Punchbowl, New South Wales 2196 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Corey Nelson vs. Andrew Mills - Superfight welterweight title Joshua Culibao vs. Josh Payne - Superfight featherweight title David Francis vs. Joel Kendrick Fight Card (Amateur): Nelson Mayan vs. Drew Alexander Michael Stanoff vs. Daniel Mitchell Aaron Grig vs. Vujosa Ivanovic Jordan Gamble vs. Joey Belfiore Ronnie Nicholas vs. Keanu Quirk Kris Ustijanovski vs. Nathan Reid Eddie Fernandez vs. Kirk Stanford Matt Harget vs. Aljosa Popadic TICKETS VIA TIKETEBO * Last Updated: 4 February 2019

Find out more »

May 2019

Gladiators Cage Fighting 7 (Fight Card & Ticket Information)

May 11
St Marys Band Club, St Marys Band Club, St Marys, NSW, Australia + Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Alex Simon vs. Jack Tuave Jeff King vs. Adrian Leatua Shane Parker vs. Mitchell Birkett Jamie Melville vs. Liufau Fonua Juan Fratti vs. Mitchell Fear Jaxon Navosa vs. Nick Pearce Chanique Greyling vs. Bonnie Gillespie Ticket available via Oztix * Last Updated: 5/3/2019

Find out more »

June 2019

Urban Fight Night 18 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

June 28
Hurtsville Entertainment Centre, Hurtsville Entertainment Centre, Hurtsville, NSW

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Michael Goufas-Piper vs. Mirko Nuotutore Kaleb Rideout vs. Joshua Murphy Hayden Harbutt vs. Andrew Yousef Hany Sbat vs. Fai Taamaletoa Fight Card (Amateur): Bruno Playfair vs. Jordan Thomas Luke Mackenzie vs. Rick Judd Eddie Fernandez vs. Alistair Fleming Drew Wicks vs. Siavash Moazedian Cash Douglas vs. Isaac Hogan Albert Roncal vs. Arnav Ayra Daniel McVicker vs. Davie McEwan Pete Dawson vs. Chris Chan James Campbell vs. Farhood Khalatbar Joseph Eketone vs. Kaan Zaman Adnan Kammoun…

Find out more »

July 2019

Superfight 12 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

July 5
Club Punchbowl, 921 Punchbowl Rd
Punchbowl, New South Wales 2196 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Andrew Mills (c) vs. David Francis - Superfight welterweight title Sam Kei vs. Gregory Hearne - Superfight heavyweight title Robby Lara vs. Ray Skellern Fight Card (Amateur): Tavita Vaoga vs. Livingston Familari Daniel Mitchell vs. Jamie Spaseski Amena Hadaya vs. Thuy Pham Jordan Gamble vs. Gustavo Carracci Daniel Spaseski vs. Nathan Shomar Peri Santos vs. Reon Mahima Michae Stanoff vs. Joshua Hughes Tickets available via Ticketbo *Last Updated: 3 July 2019 https://www.fightnewsaustralia.com/superfight-mma-12-andrew-mills-defends-title-sam-kei-wins-heavyweight-belt/

Find out more »

August 2019

New Generation Cage Series 3 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

August 2
Norths Leagues Club, Abbott St
Cammeray, NSW 2062 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Theo Christakos vs. Beau Rawiri Martin Torres vs. Cameron Rowston Fight Card (Amateur): Mitchell Fear vs. Niam Stevens Paul Adams vs. Brandon White Caleb Mera vs. George Hulme Alex Poniris vs. Yool Song Fight Card (Amateur - Wimp 2 Warrior): Glenn Scotney vs. Michael Burford Taela Rae Marriott vs. Holly De Roy Ally Rue vs. Danny Hudson Brooke Thorne vs. Sophie Swart Shannon Burford vs. Ilyas Mukhamadyarov Sheran Kumar vs. Gabrielle Sheehan Jamie Meyer-Williams vs.…

Find out more »

September 2019

Superfight 13 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

September 6 @ 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm UTC+10
Club Punchbowl, 921 Punchbowl Rd
Punchbowl, New South Wales 2196 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Cam Rowston vs. Leo Diaz Ben Watson vs. Robby Lara Fight Card (Amateur): Ken Viliamu vs. Tavita Vaoga Danielle Currtis vs. Angelka Momcilovic Siaosi Fonua vs. Bradley Shackleton Colby Ticknesse vs. Jamie Spaseski Amen Hadaya vs. Dhulasi Sivakumaran Daniel Spaseski vs. Marlon Brown George Hulme vs. Vincent Farhart Matt Harget vs. Arron Griggory Ronnie Nicholas vs. Rowan Parkinson Tickets available via Ticketbo *Last Updated: 4 September 2019

Find out more »

November 2019

Urban Fight Night 21 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

November 29
Hurtsville Entertainment Centre, Hurtsville Entertainment Centre, Hurtsville, NSW

MMA EVENT MMA (Pro): Cruz Briggs vs. Alan Philpott Dion Mooney vs. Randall Rayment Matt Sayers vs. Mirko Nuotatore Dean Maxwell vs. Hany Sbat - Urban Fight Night middleweight title MMA (Amateur): Hillal Chams vs. Matt Iann Joey Belfiore vs. Sekope Meke Sam Aleksic vs. Tom Pratt Kenji Melville vs. Cody Trae Jameson Ibrahim Nemra vs. Wiremu Piwari James Campbell vs. Siavash Moazedian Gokce Oncu vs. Isnad Zaman Lucas Angelakos vs. Hussein Hassan Amir Naeme vs. Codey Bullock Harrison Smith…

Find out more »

Gladiators Cage Fighting 8 (Fight Card & Ticket Information)

November 30
St Marys Band Club, St Marys Band Club, St Marys, NSW, Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Alex Simon vs. Jack Tuave Daniel Peacock vs. Ofa Misa Fight Card (Amateur): Chanique Greyling vs. Samara Fulcher Tavita Vaoga vs. Ken Viliamu Jaxon Navosa vs. Mitchell Fear Brandon Vo vs. Sayed Jaafari Brad May vs. Caelum Corbett Nick Pearce vs. Ashley Rosinhaskew Renata Pickering vs. Livingston Lemana Faimalie Josh Kuhne vs. TBC Boston Smith vs. Stylianos Karasavvidis Joe Crichton vs. TBC Bonnie Gillespie vs. Inna Leniu Jake Farragher vs. Vunivesi Minoneti Tickets available via…

Find out more »

December 2019

New Generation Cage Series 4 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

December 13
Norths Leagues Club, Abbott St
Cammeray, NSW 2062 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Cameron Rowston vs. Jayden Eynaud - IWKBF South Pacific MMA Title Ben Watson vs. Kairin Moses Cody Barnwell vs. Joshua Murphy Fight Card (Amateur): Jordan Thomas vs. Niam Stephens *Tickets available at the door Last Updated: 10 December 2019

Find out more »
+ Export Events