Please note: Event details are subject to change. Event dates are displayed for Australia time zones.

Loading Events

Past Events › All Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

June 2019

XFC: Gladstone Fight Night 1 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

June 14
Gladstone Entertainment Centre, 56 Goondoon St
Gladstone, QLD 4680 Australia
XFC

MMA EVENT MMA (Pro): Ryan Robertson vs. Stewart Nicoll - XFC flyweight title Brandt Cogill vs. James Vake Jarred Geyer vs. Jack Willoughby MMA (Amateur): Cameron Mitchell vs. Cooper Smith Ben Atkinson vs. Joseph Moore Isaac Thomson vs. Trent Minor Joel Woodham vs. Spencer Chan Ryan Winnet vs. Lincoln Bendall Moon Michael Tepou vs. Mitchell Fear Grappling: Luke Arlt vs. Nicholas Currell Caleb Blazely vs. Jake Piper Muay Thai: David Borg vs. Quinton Smith K-1: Jacob Brouwer vs. Jonathan Kuhn…

Find out more »

Diamondback FC: Rising Stars 3 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

June 23
Golden Grove Recreation Centre, The Golden Way
Golden Grove, South Australia 5125 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Mose Afoa vs. Justin Danielson Brad Walley vs. Matt Sedan Kaylah Maffescioni vs. Sarah Archer Fight Card (Amateur): TBC Tickets available via Diamondback FC *Last Updated: 3 June 2019

Find out more »

Urban Fight Night 18 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

June 28
Hurtsville Entertainment Centre, Hurtsville Entertainment Centre, Hurtsville, NSW

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Michael Goufas-Piper vs. Mirko Nuotutore Kaleb Rideout vs. Joshua Murphy Hayden Harbutt vs. Andrew Yousef Hany Sbat vs. Fai Taamaletoa Fight Card (Amateur): Bruno Playfair vs. Jordan Thomas Luke Mackenzie vs. Rick Judd Eddie Fernandez vs. Alistair Fleming Drew Wicks vs. Siavash Moazedian Cash Douglas vs. Isaac Hogan Albert Roncal vs. Arnav Ayra Daniel McVicker vs. Davie McEwan Pete Dawson vs. Chris Chan James Campbell vs. Farhood Khalatbar Joseph Eketone vs. Kaan Zaman Adnan Kammoun…

Find out more »

July 2019

Superfight 12 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

July 5
Club Punchbowl, 921 Punchbowl Rd
Punchbowl, New South Wales 2196 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Andrew Mills (c) vs. David Francis - Superfight welterweight title Sam Kei vs. Gregory Hearne - Superfight heavyweight title Robby Lara vs. Ray Skellern Fight Card (Amateur): Tavita Vaoga vs. Livingston Familari Daniel Mitchell vs. Jamie Spaseski Amena Hadaya vs. Thuy Pham Jordan Gamble vs. Gustavo Carracci Daniel Spaseski vs. Nathan Shomar Peri Santos vs. Reon Mahima Michae Stanoff vs. Joshua Hughes Tickets available via Ticketbo *Last Updated: 3 July 2019 https://www.fightnewsaustralia.com/superfight-mma-12-andrew-mills-defends-title-sam-kei-wins-heavyweight-belt/

Find out more »

Bellator 224

July 13
WinStar World Casino, 777 Casino Ave
Thackerville, OK United States

MMA EVENT Main Card: Julia Budd (c) vs. Olga Rubin - Bellator women's featherweight title Rafael Carvalho vs. Chidi Njokuani Kristina Williams vs. Juliana Velasquez Ed Ruth vs. Kiichi Kunimoto Preliminary Card: Leslie Smith vs. Sinead Kavanagh AJ Algazarm vs. Jacob Landin Kiefer Crosbie vs. Jonathan Gary Bruna Ellen vs. Elina Kallionidou Nainoa Dung vs. Bradley Robison Christian Edwards vs. Justin Vargas Gabriel Varga vs. Jamese Taylor III Arlene Blencowe (Australia) vs. Amanda Bell Will Fleury vs. Antonio Jones Lucas…

Find out more »

Storm Damage 12 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

July 20
Southern Cross Stadium, 22 Cowlishaw St
Canberra, ACT 2900 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Amateur): Blake Wilbraham vs. Sam Daniel Danielle Curtis vs. Brooke Stamm James Wood vs. Sekope Meke David Adamthwaite vs. Luke Mackenzie Ken Viliamu vs. James Sharrock Peter Hamill vs. Chaney Starr Jessie Date vs. Isaac Dean Steve Phillips vs. Darcy Sullivan Brandon Vo vs. Hayden Hepburn John Williamson vs. James Hall Matt Gallagher vs. Jack Fent Steve Phillips vs. Darcy Sullivan Amber Beehag vs. Diana Tundulin * Tickets available via stormmma.com.au Last updated: 3 June 2019

Find out more »

Eternal MMA 46 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

July 27
Southport Sharks AFL Club, Cnr Musgrave & Olsen Ave
Southport, QLD 4215 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Casey O'Neill vs. Jada Ketley - Eternal women's strawweight title Daniel Almeida vs. John Fraser Chelsea Hackett vs. Danielle Hayes Corbin Robertson vs. Dishon Ravindran Jimmy O'Brien vs. Ty Duncan Fight Card (Amateur): Rafael Vilches vs. Josh Francois James Sargison vs. Semakadde Kakembo Brandon Stowers vs. Kaan Zaman Levi Gonzales vs. Rob Pelle Oden Muscat vs. Amir Naeme Dean Abbott vs. Josh Pyle Bruce Qarbani vs. Jason Gunawan Luke Smoother vs. Jeff McCann Guy Slacksmith…

Find out more »

August 2019

ONE Championship: Dawn of Heroes

August 2
Mall of Asia Arena, 1300 Pasay City
Pasay, Metro Manila Philippines

Fight Card: Martin Nguyen (c/Australia) vs. Koyomi Matsushima - One featherweight title Jonathan Haggerty vs. Rodtang Jitmuangnon - Super Series Muay Thai title Eduard Folayang vs. Eddie Alvarez Demetrious Johnson vs. Tatsumitsu Wada Danny Kingad vs. Reece McLaren (Australia) Rodlek Jaotalatong vs. Chris Shaw - Super Series Muay Thai Geje Eustaquio vs. Yuya Wakamatsu Mauro Cerilli vs. Arjan Bhullar Honorio Banario vs. Dae Sung Park Leandro Issa vs. Daichi Takenaka James Nakashima vs. Yushin Okami Edward Kelly vs. Xie Bin…

Find out more »

New Generation Cage Series 3 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

August 2
Norths Leagues Club, Abbott St
Cammeray, NSW 2062 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Theo Christakos vs. Beau Rawiri Martin Torres vs. Cameron Rowston Fight Card (Amateur): Mitchell Fear vs. Niam Stevens Paul Adams vs. Brandon White Caleb Mera vs. George Hulme Alex Poniris vs. Yool Song Fight Card (Amateur - Wimp 2 Warrior): Glenn Scotney vs. Michael Burford Taela Rae Marriott vs. Holly De Roy Ally Rue vs. Danny Hudson Brooke Thorne vs. Sophie Swart Shannon Burford vs. Ilyas Mukhamadyarov Sheran Kumar vs. Gabrielle Sheehan Jamie Meyer-Williams vs.…

Find out more »

XFC 42 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

August 17
Mansfield Tavern, 181 Wecker Rd
Mansfield, QLD 4122 Australia
XFC

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Jackson Small (c) vs. Mohammad Alavi - XFC featherweight title Jack Lambe vs. Aaron Tau Taela Kelly vs. Matt Yung Lee-Manwar Fight Card (Amateur): Loni Filimoehala vs. Jamie Sporne Viktor Lyall vs. Bruno Playfair Connor Birch vs. Tim Schultz Dane Alchin vs. Clayton Pemberton Nicholas Smith vs. Christian Merino Rawiri Cameron vs. Luke Hibbitt Michael Urbanski vs. Trevor Sinclair Quinlan Kelly vs. Alex Hong Paul Abdul-Rahman vs. Luke Zilic Isaac Berndt vs. Nathan Peckett Alex…

Find out more »

Dana White’s Contender Series 2019: Week 10

August 27
UFC Apex Las Vegas, NV United States

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Dusko Todorovic vs. Teddy Ash Kailan Hill vs. Impa Kasanganay Sang Hoon Yoo vs. Peter Barrett Benjamin Sosoli (Australia) vs. Dustin Joynson Dylan Lockard vs. TJ Brown Event is on Wednesday, 28 August Australian time. *Last Updated: 13 August 2019

Find out more »

Eruption Muay Thai 18 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

August 30
Eagle Sports Complex, 3 Weedon St W
Mansfield, Queensland 4122 Australia

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card (Full Thai Rules) Charlie Bubb vs. Jayden Eynaud Corey Nicholson (C) vs. Surin Revolution Gym Frank Giorgi vs. Ehsan Shakeri Jonathan Aiulu vs. Jesse March Matt Webb vs. James Honey Albert Tu'ua vs. Winny Revolution Gym Cory Still vs. Hugh O'Donnell Clinton Krahe vs. Brock Smith Brayden Johnston vs. Tom Sommerville Rob Ferguson vs. Callum Godfrey Nathalie Pavlides vs. Natasha Stacey Guy Coleman vs. Liam Hennings Tickets available at the door or via ticketbooth¬† *Last…

Find out more »

UFC Fight Night 157: Jessica Andrade vs Weili Zhang

August 31
Shenzhen Universiade Sports Centre, Longgang
Shenzhen, Gungdong China

MMA EVENT Main Card: Jessica Andrade vs. Weili Zhang Li Jingliang vs. Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos Kai Kara-France (New Zealand) vs. Mark De La Rosa Movsar Evloev vs. Mike Grundy Yanan Wu vs. Mizuki Inoue Preliminary Card: Kenan Song vs. Derrick Krantz Park Jun-Yong vs. Anthony Hernandez Su Mudaerji vs. Andre Soukhamthath Jung Da Un vs. Jamahal Hill Damir Ismagulov vs. Thiago Moises Karol Rosa vs. Lara Procopio *Last Updated: 26 August 2019

Find out more »

September 2019

Hex Fight Series 19 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

September 6 @ 7:00 pm - 11:30 pm UTC+10
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Ashkan Mokhtarian vs. Shunichi Shimizu Aidan Aguilera vs. Yoshiaki Takahashi Chris Wase vs. Sung Hoon Woo Sean Gauci vs. Angel Oliveras Randall Ray vs. Jack Tuave Matt Myers vs. Hoshi Friedrich Sam Hibberd vs. Jeff Mesa Darwin Sagurit vs. Naoto Shimizu Jack Jenkins vs. Naoya Uchibayashi Sara Collins vs. Gase Sanita Tickets available via hexfightseries.com *Last Updated: 4 September 2019

Find out more »

Superfight 13 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

September 6 @ 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm UTC+10
Club Punchbowl, 921 Punchbowl Rd
Punchbowl, New South Wales 2196 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Cam Rowston vs. Leo Diaz Ben Watson vs. Robby Lara Fight Card (Amateur): Ken Viliamu vs. Tavita Vaoga Danielle Currtis vs. Angelka Momcilovic Siaosi Fonua vs. Bradley Shackleton Colby Ticknesse vs. Jamie Spaseski Amen Hadaya vs. Dhulasi Sivakumaran Daniel Spaseski vs. Marlon Brown George Hulme vs. Vincent Farhart Matt Harget vs. Arron Griggory Ronnie Nicholas vs. Rowan Parkinson Tickets available via Ticketbo *Last Updated: 4 September 2019

Find out more »
+ Export Events