Quick Results (MMA)

  • One FC 18: War of Dragons Results

    Promotion: One Fighting Championships 18: War of Dragons Date: Friday, 11 July 2014 Venue: National Taiwan University Sports Centre, Taipei, Taiwan Local fighters on card: Robert...

  • UFC Fight Night 43: Marquardt vs Te Huna Results

    Promotion: UFC Fight Night 43: Marquardt vs Te Huna Date: Saturday, 28 June 2014 Venue: Vector Arena, Auckland, New Zealand Main Card: Nate Marquardt def...

  • Aftershock 14.2 Results

    Event: Aftershock 14.2 Date: 21 June, 2014 Venue: HAMMA Arena, Bown Hills, QLD Results Amateur: Josh Southern def Josh Jays via Decision (Unanimous) Marko Lukac...

  • One FC 17: Era of Champions Results

    Event: One FC 17: Era of Champions Date: Saturday, 14 June, 2014 Venue: Mata Elang International Stadium, Jakarta Local Fighters: Ev Ting (Auckland, New Zealand) Results: Adriano Moraes...

  • XFC 21 Results

    Event: XFC 21 Date: Saturday, 14 June, 2014 Venue: Mansfield Tavern, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia Professional Bouts: Jacob Mahony (c) def Evander Agnew via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke), Rd 1...

  • Valor 8 Results

    Event: Valor 8 Date: Saturday, 14 June, 2014 Venue:  Albert Hall, Launceston, Tasmania Results: Adam Cook def David Butt via Decision (Unanimous) – Lightweight Tournament Final Pat Promrangka def...

  • Cage Warriors 69 Results

    Event: Cage Warriors 69 Date: Saturday, 7 June, 2014 Venue: The Forum, London, United Kingdom Local Fighters: Ben Alloway Damien Brown Main Card #2 Stevie...

  • Moment of Truth Results

    Event: Moment of Truth Date: Saturday, 7 June 2014 Venue: Springers Leisure Centre, Keysborough, Victoria, Australia Fight Card (MMA): Nick Patterson def Dean Purdon via...

  • Boxing: Super 8 Results

    Event: Super 8 Date: 4 June, 2014 Venue: Trust Arena, Auckland Tournament Results Final: Kali Meehan def Michael Sprott via KO, Rd 1 Semi Finals: Kali Meehan def...

  • Top FC 2 Results

    Event: Top Fighting Championships 2 Date: Friday, 30 May, 2014 Venue: Seoul Olympic Hall, Seoul, South Korea Local Fighters: Benjamin Kelleher Results: Jae-Young Kim def Benjamin...

  • Global Fighting Championships 3 Results

    Event: Global Fighting Championships 3 Date: Thursday, 29 May, 2014 Venue: Za’Abeel Hall, World Trade Centre. Dubain, United Arab Emirates. Local Fighters: Gokhan Turkyilmaz (Australia) Peter...

  • Airlie Fight Night 3 Results

    Promotion: Airlie Fight Night 3 Date: Saturday, 24 May, 2014 Venue: Whitsunday Police Citizen Youth Club, Airlie Beach, Queensland, Australia Professional MMA: Sam Kitchener def...

  • PRO FC 9 Results

    Promotion: Pacific Rim Organised Fighting – Pro FC 9 Date: Sunday, 25 May, 2014 Venue: Luxy Contemporary Nightlife Complex, Taipai City, Taiwan Local fighters on...

  • Australian Fighting Championships 9 Results

    Promotion: Australian Fighting Championships 9 Results Date: Saturday, 17 May, 2014 Venue: Big Top Marquee, North Albury Football Club, Albury, NSW, Australia Official Results: Corey...

  • Brace 27 Results

    Promotion: Brace 27 Date: Saturday, 17 May, 2014 Venue: AIS Arena, Canberra, ACT, Australia Official Results: Regan Wilson def Ali Kocak via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke),...

  • UFC Fight Night 40: Brown vs Silva Results

    Promotion: UFC Fight Night 40: Brown vs Silva Date: Saturday, 10 May, 2014 Venue: U.S Bank Arena, Cincinnati, Ohio, USA Locals on card: Soa Palelei...

  • Eternal MMA 5 Results

    Promotion: Eternal MMA 5 Date: Saturday, 3 May, 2014 Venue: Coolangatta Hotel, Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia Full Results: Reece McLaren def Shantaram Maharaj via Submission...

  • Brace Ascend 1 Results

    Event: Brace Ascend 1 Date: May 3, 2014 Venue: North Sydney Leagues Club Results: Edwin Arana def Mark Baskin via Submission (Guillotine Choke), Rd 1,...

  • One FC 15: Rise of Heroes Results

    Event: One Fighting Championships 15: Rise of Heroes Date: Saturday, 3 May, 2014 Venue: SM Mall of Asia Arena, Philippines Local Fighters on card Chris...