All Quick Results

  • Global Fighting Championships 3 Results

    Event: Global Fighting Championships 3 Date: Thursday, 29 May, 2014 Venue: Za’Abeel Hall, World Trade Centre. Dubain, United Arab Emirates. Local Fighters: Gokhan Turkyilmaz (Australia) Peter...

  • Airlie Fight Night 3 Results

    Promotion: Airlie Fight Night 3 Date: Saturday, 24 May, 2014 Venue: Whitsunday Police Citizen Youth Club, Airlie Beach, Queensland, Australia Professional MMA: Sam Kitchener def...

  • PRO FC 9 Results

    Promotion: Pacific Rim Organised Fighting – Pro FC 9 Date: Sunday, 25 May, 2014 Venue: Luxy Contemporary Nightlife Complex, Taipai City, Taiwan Local fighters on...

  • Australian Fighting Championships 9 Results

    Promotion: Australian Fighting Championships 9 Results Date: Saturday, 17 May, 2014 Venue: Big Top Marquee, North Albury Football Club, Albury, NSW, Australia Official Results: Corey...

  • Brace 27 Results

    Promotion: Brace 27 Date: Saturday, 17 May, 2014 Venue: AIS Arena, Canberra, ACT, Australia Official Results: Regan Wilson def Ali Kocak via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke),...

  • UFC Fight Night 40: Brown vs Silva Results

    Promotion: UFC Fight Night 40: Brown vs Silva Date: Saturday, 10 May, 2014 Venue: U.S Bank Arena, Cincinnati, Ohio, USA Locals on card: Soa Palelei...

  • Eternal MMA 5 Results

    Promotion: Eternal MMA 5 Date: Saturday, 3 May, 2014 Venue: Coolangatta Hotel, Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia Full Results: Reece McLaren def Shantaram Maharaj via Submission...

  • Brace Ascend 1 Results

    Event: Brace Ascend 1 Date: May 3, 2014 Venue: North Sydney Leagues Club Results: Edwin Arana def Mark Baskin via Submission (Guillotine Choke), Rd 1,...

  • One FC 15: Rise of Heroes Results

    Event: One Fighting Championships 15: Rise of Heroes Date: Saturday, 3 May, 2014 Venue: SM Mall of Asia Arena, Philippines Local Fighters on card Chris...

  • Kings of Kombat 12 Results

    Event: Kings of Kombat 12 Date: Saturday, 26 April 2014 Venue: Dandenong Stadium, Dandenong, Victoria, Australia Event Results: MMA: Jake Matthews def Stuart Dare via...

  • The Ultimate Fighter Nations Finale Results

    Event: The Ultimate Fighter Nations Finale Date: Wednesday, 17 April 2014 Venue: Pepsi Coliseum, Quebec City, Canada Local Fighters on card: Kyle Noke Richard Walsh...

  • Valor C-Series 5 Results

    Event: Valor C-Series 5  Date: 12 April, 2014 Venue: Recreation Centre, Devonport, Tasmania Results: Adam Cook def Damon Upton-Greer via Technical Submission (Triangle Choke), Rd 2, 4:59 Ethan...

  • Fightworld Cup 17 Results

    Event: Fightworld Cup 17Date: Saturday, 12 April, 2014Venue: Nerang Police Citizen Youth Club, Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia Main Card (A-Class, 3×5 mins): Mitch Heron def...

  • MMA Downunder 5 Results

    Event: MMA Downunder 5 Date: 5 April, 2014 Location: Adelaide Arena, SA Results:  Sav Caruso def Jeff King via Decision Cleber Luciano def Patrick Conroy via Submission (Kimura),...

  • Gladiators 4 Results

    Date: 5 April 2014 Location: St Mary’s Band Club, Sydney Unofficial Results: Ricky Rea vs Sam Fiamatai – No Contest due to accidental foul (Thumb to...

  • Storm Damage 4 Results

    Promotion: Storm Damage 4 Date: 22 March, 2014 Venue: Southern Cross Basketball Stadium, Tuggeranong, ACT Official Results: Steve Reeks def Peter Cross via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke), Rd 1,...

  • UFC 171: Hendricks vs Lawler Results

    Event: UFC 171: Hendricks vs Lawler Date: Saturday, 15 March 2014 (Sunday, 16 March in Australia) Venue: American Airlines Arena, Texas, USA Locals on card:...

  • Brace 26 Results

    Brace 26 Date: Saturday, 15 March 2014 Venue: Big Top Luna Park, Sydney, NSW, Australia Results: Gerhard Voigt def Mohammed Naim via KO (Punch), Rd...

  • Nitro MMA 11 Results

    Nitro MMA 11 Date: Saturday, 8 March, 2014 Venue: Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan City, QLD, Australia Unofficial Results: Ben Nguyen def Julian Rabaud via KO,...