Please note: Event details are subject to change. Event dates are displayed for Australia time zones.

Loading Events

Past Events › Muay Thai

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

November 2018

King In The Ring – Lightweight 8 Man Tournament

November 9, 2018
Barfoot & Thompson Stadium, 203 Kohimarama Road
Auckland, 1071 New Zealand
+ Google Map

KICKBOXING EVENT Fight Card: Lightweight 8-Man Tournament Joey Baylon Alexi Serepisos Ale Taumalolo Pumipi Ngaronoa Nikora Lee-Kingi Logan Price Nic Aratema Ben Spears *Last Updated: 12 October 2018

Find out more »

ONE Championship: Heart of a Lion

November 9, 2018
Singapore Indoor Stadium, 2 Stadium Walk
Singapore, 397691 Singapore

MIXED EVENT Main Card: Bibiano Fernandes (c) vs. Kevin Belingon (ic) - ONE bantamweight title Christian Lee vs. Kazuki Tokudome Giorgio Petrosyan vs. Sorgraw Petchyindee Academy - Super Series (Kickboxing) Tiffany Teo vs. Michelle Nicolini Adrian Pang (Australia/PNG) vs. Kota Shimoishi George Mann (Scotland/Australia) vs. Jo Nattawut - Super Series (Muay Thai) Andrew Miller vs. Alaverdi Ramazonov - Super Series (Muay Thai) Garry Tonon vs. Sung Jong Lee Preliminary Card: Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke vs. Himanshu Kaushik Panicos Yusuf vs. Muangthai P.K.Saenchaimuaythaigym - Super Series…

Find out more »

Knees of Fury 73

November 17, 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 11:00 pm UTC+10
Dom Polski Centre, 232 Angas St
Adelaide, South Australia 5000 Australia
+ Google Map

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Josh Masters vs. Matthew Stevens Nick Keros vs. Doug Lloyd Stefan Vogl vs. Brian Muller Luke Myers vs. Ben Collopy Jada Ketley vs. Rachael Kavanagh Taylor Fletcher vs. Jade Dowse Lee Farrow vs. Kyle Higgins Marty Conner vs. Sean Gilligan Oceania Vlachos vs. Mia Perrotta Craig Schapel vs. Tyson Watson Tahlia Graetz vs. Laylah Dickson Darcy Bleasdale vs. Vasili Falidis Casey Baldry vs. Celia Femia *Last Updated: 15 November 2018

Find out more »

Powerplay 39

November 24, 2018
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia
+ Google Map

KICKBOXING & MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Toby Smith vs Bruno Miranda (BRA) Chris Bradford vs Joe Boobyer (ENG) Aaron Goodson vs Tyson Turner (NZ) Albert Xavier vs Quan Trinh Dean Vujic vs Taner Gumustas Jose Alcantara vs Jye Breed Kim-Alina Baldacchino vs Jacinta Paskalidis Joseph Coverdale vs James Hackett Mohammed Eldimerdash vs Stuart Mcintosh *Last Updated: 23 November 2018

Find out more »

December 2018

Eruption Muay Thai 16

December 1, 2018
Eagle Sports Complex, 3 Weedon St W
Mansfield, Queensland 4122 Australia

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card (Main): Charlie Bubb vs Lyndon Bin Doraho - Eruption Super Middleweight Title 62.5kg Tournament Final Bryce Maguire vs Jayden Eynaud Brad Davies vs James Honey Nick Browning vs Jun Lee Tia Nikpalj vs Georgia Smith Anthony Pappaz vs Arthur Juckes Cody Owens vs Brandon Spain (62.5kg Tournament Semifinal #2) Ben Brown vs Zac Einersen (62.5kg Tournament Semifinal #1) Nathalie Pavlides vs Kellen Dalton Saenpoom Phunsang vs Damon Goodwin *Last Updated: 30 November 2018

Find out more »

Roots Muay Thai 9: Get Up, Stand Up

December 2, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 11:30 pm UTC+10
Red Scooter, 25 William Street
Balaclava, VIC 3183 Australia

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Ramesh Habib vs Barrie Oliver  Joanne La vs Tamika Rose  Sally Zou vs Neha Chaudhary  Quen Tin vs Kahow Lee  Iwan Jones vs Josh Stoffels  Sze Sze vs Chloe Ritchie Peter Goulis vs Gunn Rintranulux Tim Nguyen vs Josh Guzzardi Robert Wiley vs Carter Lawrance Blade Gilbertson vs Chao Wang  Dan Rider vs Keelan Scott Tom McCutchan vs David Bargiel  Jason Scott vs Brandon Rozzario  Talia Pranskunas vs Michelle Owens  Mitch Impy vs Hugh O'Donnell Quang Pham vs Tony Nguyen *Last Updated: 11 November 2018

Find out more »

One Championship: Destiny of Champions

December 7, 2018
Axiata Arena (Stadium Putra), 217, Bukit Jalil
57000 Kuala Lumpur,, Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur Malaysia

MIXED EVENT Fight Card: Luis Regis (Australia/Brazil) vs. Yodsanklai Fairtex - Super Series (Muay Thai) *Last Updated: 3 November 2018

Find out more »

K-1 World GP: Lightweight 62.5kg Tournament

December 8, 2018
Edion Arena Osaka, Japan

KICKBOXING EVENT Fight Card: Tournament Final Semi Final #2 Semi Final #1 Quarter Final #4: Hayashi Kenta vs Nicolas Gaffie Quarter Final #3: Shinohara Yutoi vs Gonnapar Weerasakreck Quarter Final #2: Kyoshiro vs Indigo Boyd (Australia) Quarter Final #1: Osawa Fumiya vs Liu Wei Reserve Fight: Kyoshiro vs Kawasaki Shinichiro *Last Updated: 11 November 2018

Find out more »

Glory 62 Rotterdam

December 8, 2018
Ahoy Rotterdam, Ahoyweg 10
Rotterdam, South Holland 3084 Netherlands

KICKBOXING EVENT Heavyweight Tournament Participants: Jahfarr Wilnis Guto Inocente Junior Tafa (Australia) Tomas Mozny Arkadiusz Wrzosek Jamal Ben Saddik Mohamed Abdallah Benjamin Adegbuyi Fight Card (Main): Heavyweight Tournament Final Luis Tavares vs. Artur Gorlov Heavyweight Tournament Semifinal #2 Heavyweight Tournament Semifinal #1 Guto Inocente vs Mohamed Abdallah (Heavyweight Tournament Quarterfinal #4) Jahfarr Wilnis vs Tomas Mozny (Heavyweight Tournament Quarterfinal #3) Jamal Ben Saddik vs Junior Tafa (Heavyweight Tournament Quarterfinal #2) Benjamin Adegbuyi vs Arkadiusz Wrzosek (Heavyweight Tournament Quarterfinal #1) Fight…

Find out more »

January 2019

One Championship: Eternal Glory

January 19
Istora Senayan, Jl. Pintu Satu Senayan
Senayan, Central Jakarta 10270 Indonesia
One FC 18

MIXED EVENT Fight Card: Joshua Pacio (c) vs Yosuke Saruta  - One Strawweight World Championship Alexi Serepisos (New Zeland) vs Mongklopetch Petchyindee Academy - Super Series (Muay Thai) Christian Lee vs Edward Kelly Priscilla Hertati Lumban Goal vs Puja Tomar Joseph Lasiri vs Jonathan Haggerty - Super Series (Muay Thai) Stefer Rahardian vs Robin Catalan Bruno Pucci vs Kotetsu Boku Anthony Engelen vs Won Il Kwon Ahmad Qais Jasoor vs Masakazu Imanari Kharun Atlangeriev vs Koji Ando Sunoto vs Niu Kang Kang…

Find out more »

One Championship: Hero’s Ascent

January 25
Mall of Asia Arena, 1300 Pasay City
Pasay, Metro Manila Philippines

MIXED EVENT Fight Card: Geje Eustaquio (c) vs Adriano Moraes - One Flyweight World Championship Honorio Banario vs Lowen Tynanes - One Lightweight World Grand Prix Quarter Final Danny Kingad vs Tatsumitsu Wada Fahdi Khaled vs Rodtang Jitmuangnon - Super Series (Muay Thai) Brown Pinas vs Bangpleenoi Petchyindee Academy - Super Series (Muay Thai) Josh Tonna (Australia) vs Hiroki Akimoto - Super Series (Kickboxing) Elias Mahmoudi vs Yukinori Ogasawara - Super Series (Muay Thai) Sung Jong Lee vs Tang Kai Mohammed Bin Mahmoud vs Hiroaki Suzuki - Super Series (Muay Thai) Egi Rozten vs Himanshu Kaushik *Last Updated:…

Find out more »

February 2019

Glory 63 Houston

February 2
Arena Theatre, 7326 Southwest Fwy
Houston, TX 77074 United States

KICKBOXING EVENT Fight Card (Main): Petchpanomrung Kiatmookao vs. Serhii Adamchuk (Glory Featherweight Title) Omari Boyd vs. Troy Jones Richard Abraham vs. Charles Rodriguez Jason Wilnis vs. Jacob Rodriguez Asa Ten Pow vs. Nate Richardson Fight Card (Superfight Series): D’Angelo Marshall vs. Demoreo Dennis Matt Baker vs. Ryot Waller Bailey Sugden vs. Quade Taranaki (New Zealand) Bekah Irwin vs. TBA Abraham Vidales vs. TBA Fight Card (Prelims): Sean Choice vs. Justin Moss Kou Lee vs. Sovankesa Som Justin Houghton vs. Nick…

Find out more »

Knees of Fury 74

February 9
Dom Polski Centre, 232 Angas St
Adelaide, South Australia 5000 Australia

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Kym Johnson vs Jordan Fielding Carly Gangell vs Jacinta Pakalidis Brando Pericic vs Jarrod Thompson (NZL) Matthew Stevens vs Dion Hodgetts (NZL) Rachael Kavanagh vs Tracey Alessina Nick Keros vs Isaac Tomlinson *Last Updated: 7 January 2019

Find out more »

Aggression Muay Thai 8

February 9
Fitzys Loganholme, Bryants Rd & Pacific Hwy
Loganholme, Queensland 4129 Australia

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Alma Juniku vs Yolanda Schmidt - WMC Australia Junior Featherweight Title James Honey vs Nick Browning Manu Urlich vs David Reynolds Erin Harberger (c) vs Chloe Hollier - MTA Queensland Flyweight Title Sham Rocker vs Joe Richards Bronte Astil-Torcha vs Amanda Wells Ash Sparkes vs Blake Wilson *Last Updated: 27 January 2019

Find out more »

Coastal Warfare 17

February 23
The Shed, 73 Frizzo Rd
Palmview, VIC 4553 Australia

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Palungchok (THA) vs Billy Coulter *Last Updated: 22 January 2019

Find out more »
+ Export Events