Please note: Event details are subject to change. Event dates are displayed for Australia time zones.

Loading Events

Past Events › Muay Thai

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

October 2018

One Championship: Kingdom of Heroes

October 6
Impact Arena, 10 Popular Road
Bangkok, 11120 Thailand
+ Google Map

MIXED EVENT Main Card: Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs Iran Diaz – WBC Super Flyweight World Championship Kai Ting Chuang vs Stamp Fairtex - ONE Super Series Kickboxing Atomweight World Championship Shinya Aoki vs Ev Ting (New Zealand) Nong-O Gaiyanghadao vs Mehdi Zatout – Super Series (Muay Thai) Andy Souwer vs Anthony Njokuani – Super Series (Kickboxing) Leandro Issa vs Muin Gafurov Preliminary Card: Alain Ngalani vs Andre Meunier (Australia) – Super Series (Kickboxing) Petchmorrakot Wor. Sangprapai vs Alaverdi Ramazanov – Super Series (Muay Thai) Hayato…

Find out more »

Warriors Way 22

October 13 @ 6:00 pm - 11:30 pm UTC+10
Doncaster Shopping Town Hotel, 13/21 Williamsons Rd
Doncaster, Victoria 3108 Australia

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Lightweight 4-Man Eliminator: Ramesh Habib Indigo Boyd Quan Trinh Albert Xavier Lightweight Tournament Final River Daz vs Ben Cant Corey Barrett vs Nattakit Pakkawan (THA) Dean Vujic vs Ross Clark Jada Ketley vs Tamika DeCesare Kyle Leung vs Mason Lawson Talia Pranskunas vs Jenny Ngo Lightweight Tournament Semi-Final #2 Lightweight Tournament Semi-Final #1 Iwan Jones vs Van Phan Kore Ormsby vs Matthew Wilson Cristian D'Alberto vs Braden Tsam Georgia Verry vs Diana Wong *Last Updated: 11 October…

Find out more »

One Championship: Pursuit of Greatness

October 26
Thuwunna Indoor Stadium, Thingangyun 11072
Yangon, Myanmar

MIXED EVENT Main Card: Aung La N Sang (c) vs. Mohammad Karaki - ONE Middleweight title Rafael Nunes vs. Movlid Khaibulaev Phoe Thaw vs. Keanu Subba Ibrahim El Bouni vs. Tarik Khbabez - ONE Series (Kickboxing) Emilio Urrutia vs. Kazuki Tokudome Han Zi Hao vs. Ryan Jakiri - ONE Series (Kickboxing) Ye Thway Ne vs. Mite Yine Preliminary Card: Luis Santos vs. Daichi Abe Ma Xu Dong vs. Ahmad Qais Jasoor Rui Botelho vs. Singtongnoi Por Telakun - ONE Series (Kickboxing) Rudy…

Find out more »

Destiny Muay Thai

October 27
Mansfield Tavern, 181 Wecker Rd
Mansfield, Queensland 4122 Australia

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Ben Johnston vs Daniel Edwards (ENG) (WBC Light Heavyweight World Title) David Pennimpede vs Bryce Maguire (WBC Light Heavyweight Oceania Title) Rebecca Rooney vs Brooke Cooper (WBC Light Featherweight Oceania Title) Kim Townsend vs Kiri Bradley Georgia Smith vs Jemma Lee Byard *Last Updated: 1 October 2018

Find out more »

Domination 21

October 27
Serpentine Jarrahdale Community Recreation Centre Byford , WA Australia

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: 65kg 4-Man Eliminator: Roy Wills Barrie Oliver Lotus Jack 300 Toby Smith vs Eddie Farrell Stephan Lottering vs Charlie Bubb *Last Updated: 1 October 2018

Find out more »

November 2018

K-1 World GP: Lightweight 65kg Tournament

November 3
Saitama Super Arena, 8 Shintoshin, Chūō-ku
Saitama, Japan
+ Google Map

KICKBOXING EVENT Fight Card: Tournament Final Semi Final #2 Semi Final #1 Quarter Final #4: Yamato Tetsuya vs Kaew Weerasakrek Quarter Final #3: Soda Yasuomi vs Mo Abdurahman Quarter Final #2: Nakazawa Jun vs Melsik Baghdasaryan Quarter Final #1: Sasaki Daizo vs Sam Hill (New Zealand) Reserve Fight: Matsushita Daiki vs FUMIYA *Last Updated: 8 September 2018

Find out more »

King In The Ring – Lightweight 8 Man Tournament

November 9
Barfoot & Thompson Stadium, 203 Kohimarama Road
Auckland, 1071 New Zealand
+ Google Map

KICKBOXING EVENT Fight Card: Lightweight 8-Man Tournament Joey Baylon Alexi Serepisos Ale Taumalolo Pumipi Ngaronoa Nikora Lee-Kingi Logan Price Nic Aratema Ben Spears *Last Updated: 12 October 2018

Find out more »

ONE Championship: Heart of a Lion

November 9
Singapore Indoor Stadium, 2 Stadium Walk
Singapore, 397691 Singapore

MIXED EVENT Main Card: Bibiano Fernandes (c) vs. Kevin Belingon (ic) - ONE bantamweight title Christian Lee vs. Kazuki Tokudome Giorgio Petrosyan vs. Sorgraw Petchyindee Academy - Super Series (Kickboxing) Tiffany Teo vs. Michelle Nicolini Adrian Pang (Australia/PNG) vs. Kota Shimoishi George Mann (Scotland/Australia) vs. Jo Nattawut - Super Series (Muay Thai) Andrew Miller vs. Alaverdi Ramazonov - Super Series (Muay Thai) Garry Tonon vs. Sung Jong Lee Preliminary Card: Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke vs. Himanshu Kaushik Panicos Yusuf vs. Muangthai P.K.Saenchaimuaythaigym - Super Series…

Find out more »

Knees of Fury 73

November 17 @ 5:30 pm - 11:00 pm UTC+10
Dom Polski Centre, 232 Angas St
Adelaide, South Australia 5000 Australia
+ Google Map

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Josh Masters vs. Matthew Stevens Nick Keros vs. Doug Lloyd Stefan Vogl vs. Brian Muller Luke Myers vs. Ben Collopy Jada Ketley vs. Rachael Kavanagh Taylor Fletcher vs. Jade Dowse Lee Farrow vs. Kyle Higgins Marty Conner vs. Sean Gilligan Oceania Vlachos vs. Mia Perrotta Craig Schapel vs. Tyson Watson Tahlia Graetz vs. Laylah Dickson Darcy Bleasdale vs. Vasili Falidis Casey Baldry vs. Celia Femia *Last Updated: 15 November 2018

Find out more »

Powerplay 39

November 24
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia
+ Google Map

KICKBOXING & MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Toby Smith vs Bruno Miranda (BRA) Chris Bradford vs Joe Boobyer (ENG) Aaron Goodson vs Tyson Turner (NZ) Albert Xavier vs Quan Trinh Dean Vujic vs Taner Gumustas Jose Alcantara vs Jye Breed Kim-Alina Baldacchino vs Jacinta Paskalidis Joseph Coverdale vs James Hackett Mohammed Eldimerdash vs Stuart Mcintosh *Last Updated: 23 November 2018

Find out more »

December 2018

Eruption Muay Thai 16

December 1
Eagle Sports Complex, 3 Weedon St W
Mansfield, Queensland 4122 Australia

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card (Main): Charlie Bubb vs Lyndon Bin Doraho - Eruption Super Middleweight Title 62.5kg Tournament Final Bryce Maguire vs Jayden Eynaud Brad Davies vs James Honey Nick Browning vs Jun Lee Tia Nikpalj vs Georgia Smith Anthony Pappaz vs Arthur Juckes Cody Owens vs Brandon Spain (62.5kg Tournament Semifinal #2) Ben Brown vs Zac Einersen (62.5kg Tournament Semifinal #1) Nathalie Pavlides vs Kellen Dalton Saenpoom Phunsang vs Damon Goodwin *Last Updated: 30 November 2018

Find out more »

Roots Muay Thai 9: Get Up, Stand Up

December 2 @ 6:00 pm - 11:30 pm UTC+10
Red Scooter, 25 William Street
Balaclava, VIC 3183 Australia

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Ramesh Habib vs Barrie Oliver  Joanne La vs Tamika Rose  Sally Zou vs Neha Chaudhary  Quen Tin vs Kahow Lee  Iwan Jones vs Josh Stoffels  Sze Sze vs Chloe Ritchie Peter Goulis vs Gunn Rintranulux Tim Nguyen vs Josh Guzzardi Robert Wiley vs Carter Lawrance Blade Gilbertson vs Chao Wang  Dan Rider vs Keelan Scott Tom McCutchan vs David Bargiel  Jason Scott vs Brandon Rozzario  Talia Pranskunas vs Michelle Owens  Mitch Impy vs Hugh O'Donnell Quang Pham vs Tony Nguyen *Last Updated: 11 November 2018

Find out more »

One Championship: Destiny of Champions

December 7
Axiata Arena (Stadium Putra), 217, Bukit Jalil
57000 Kuala Lumpur,, Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur Malaysia

MIXED EVENT Fight Card: Luis Regis (Australia/Brazil) vs. Yodsanklai Fairtex - Super Series (Muay Thai) *Last Updated: 3 November 2018

Find out more »

K-1 World GP: Lightweight 62.5kg Tournament

December 8
Edion Arena Osaka, Japan

KICKBOXING EVENT Fight Card: Tournament Final Semi Final #2 Semi Final #1 Quarter Final #4: Hayashi Kenta vs Nicolas Gaffie Quarter Final #3: Shinohara Yutoi vs Gonnapar Weerasakreck Quarter Final #2: Kyoshiro vs Indigo Boyd (Australia) Quarter Final #1: Osawa Fumiya vs Liu Wei Reserve Fight: Kyoshiro vs Kawasaki Shinichiro *Last Updated: 11 November 2018

Find out more »

Glory 62 Rotterdam

December 8
Ahoy Rotterdam, Ahoyweg 10
Rotterdam, South Holland 3084 Netherlands

KICKBOXING EVENT Heavyweight Tournament Participants: Jahfarr Wilnis Guto Inocente Junior Tafa (Australia) Tomas Mozny Arkadiusz Wrzosek Jamal Ben Saddik Mohamed Abdallah Benjamin Adegbuyi Fight Card (Main): Heavyweight Tournament Final Luis Tavares vs. Artur Gorlov Heavyweight Tournament Semifinal #2 Heavyweight Tournament Semifinal #1 Guto Inocente vs Mohamed Abdallah (Heavyweight Tournament Quarterfinal #4) Jahfarr Wilnis vs Tomas Mozny (Heavyweight Tournament Quarterfinal #3) Jamal Ben Saddik vs Junior Tafa (Heavyweight Tournament Quarterfinal #2) Benjamin Adegbuyi vs Arkadiusz Wrzosek (Heavyweight Tournament Quarterfinal #1) Fight…

Find out more »
+ Export Events