Please note: Event details are subject to change. Event dates are displayed for Australia time zones.

Loading Events

Upcoming Events › Muay Thai

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

November 2018

Knees of Fury 73

November 17 @ 5:30 pm - 11:00 pm UTC+10
Dom Polski Centre, 232 Angas St
Adelaide, South Australia 5000 Australia
+ Google Map

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Josh Masters vs. Matthew Stevens Nick Keros vs. Doug Lloyd Stefan Vogl vs. Brian Muller Luke Myers vs. Ben Collopy Jada Ketley vs. Rachael Kavanagh Taylor Fletcher vs. Jade Dowse Lee Farrow vs. Kyle Higgins Marty Conner vs. Sean Gilligan Oceania Vlachos vs. Mia Perrotta Craig Schapel vs. Tyson Watson Tahlia Graetz vs. Laylah Dickson Darcy Bleasdale vs. Vasili Falidis Casey Baldry vs. Celia Femia *Last Updated: 15 November 2018

Find out more »

Powerplay 39

November 24
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia
+ Google Map

KICKBOXING & MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Toby Smith vs Bruno Miranda (BRA) Chris Bradford vs Pinoy Kadamduan (THA) Aaron Goodson vs Tyson Turner (NZ) Albert Xavier vs Quan Trinh Dean Vujic vs Taner Gumustas Jose Alcantara vs Jye Breed Kim-Alina Baldacchino vs Jacinta Paskalidis Joseph Coverdale vs James Hackett Mohammed Eldimerdash vs Stuart Mcintosh *Last Updated: 3 November 2018

Find out more »

December 2018

Eruption Muay Thai 16

December 1
Eagle Sports Complex, 3 Weedon St W
Mansfield, Queensland 4122 Australia

MUAY THAI EVENT Super 8 (62.5kg) Tournament Participants: Lee Fook Brandon Spain Andy Juniku Cody Owens Matt Bune Angus Maclennan Arthur Juckes Zac Einersen Fight Card (Main): Super 8 (62.5kg) Tournament Final Charlie Bubb vs Lyndon Bin Doraho - Eruption Super Middleweight Title Brad Davies vs James Honey Bryce Maguire vs Jayden Eynaud Nick Browning vs Jun Lee Brad Traynor vs Chris Yeo Super 8 (62.5kg) Tournament Semifinal #2 Super 8 (62.5kg) Tournament Semifinal #1 Super 8 (62.5kg) Tournament Quarterfinal #4…

Find out more »

Roots Muay Thai 9: Get Up, Stand Up

December 2 @ 6:00 pm - 11:30 pm UTC+10
Red Scooter, 25 William Street
Balaclava, VIC 3183 Australia

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Ramesh Habib vs Barrie Oliver  Joanne La vs Tamika Rose  Sally Zou vs Neha Chaudhary  Quen Tin vs Kahow Lee  Iwan Jones vs Josh Stoffels  Sze Sze vs Chloe Ritchie Peter Goulis vs Gunn Rintranulux Tim Nguyen vs Josh Guzzardi Robert Wiley vs Carter Lawrance Blade Gilbertson vs Chao Wang  Dan Rider vs Keelan Scott Tom McCutchan vs David Bargiel  Jason Scott vs Brandon Rozzario  Talia Pranskunas vs Michelle Owens  Mitch Impy vs Hugh O'Donnell Quang Pham vs Tony Nguyen *Last Updated: 11 November 2018

Find out more »

One Championship: Destiny of Champions

December 7
Axiata Arena (Stadium Putra), 217, Bukit Jalil
57000 Kuala Lumpur,, Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur Malaysia

MIXED EVENT Fight Card: Luis Regis (Australia/Brazil) vs. Yodsanklai Fairtex - Super Series (Muay Thai) *Last Updated: 3 November 2018

Find out more »

K-1 World GP: Lightweight 62.5kg Tournament

December 8
Edion Arena Osaka, Japan

KICKBOXING EVENT Fight Card: Tournament Final Semi Final #2 Semi Final #1 Quarter Final #4: Hayashi Kenta vs Nicolas Gaffie Quarter Final #3: Shinohara Yutoi vs Gonnapar Weerasakreck Quarter Final #2: Kyoshiro vs Indigo Boyd (Australia) Quarter Final #1: Osawa Fumiya vs Liu Wei Reserve Fight: Kyoshiro vs Kawasaki Shinichiro *Last Updated: 11 November 2018

Find out more »

Glory 62 Rotterdam

December 8
Ahoy Rotterdam, Ahoyweg 10
Rotterdam, South Holland 3084 Netherlands

KICKBOXING EVENT Heavyweight Tournament Participants: Jahfarr Wilnis Guto Inocente Junior Tafa (Australia) Tomas Mozny TBA TBA TBA TBA Fight Card (Main): Heavyweight Tournament Final Luis Tavares vs. TBA Heavyweight Tournament Semifinal #2 Heavyweight Tournament Semifinal #1 Heavyweight Tournament Quarterfinal #4 Heavyweight Tournament Quarterfinal #3 Heavyweight Tournament Quarterfinal #2 Heavyweight Tournament Quarterfinal #1 Fight Card (Superfight Series): Marat Grigorian vs. Christian Baya Tyjani Beztati vs. Stoyan Koprivlenski Mohammed Jaraya vs. Robbie Hageman Miles Simson vs. Mohamed Mezouari Donovan Wisse vs. Ertuğrul…

Find out more »
+ Export Events