Please note: Event details are subject to change. Event dates are displayed for Australia time zones.

Loading Events

Past Events › MMA

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

May 2019

ONE Championship: Warriors of Light

May 10
Impact Arena, 10 Popular Road
Bangkok, 11120 Thailand

MIXED EVENT Main Card: Nong-O Gaiyanghadao (c) vs. Hiroaki Suzuki - Bantamweight Muay Thai Title Petchdam Petchyindee Academy vs. Elias Mahmoudi - Flyweight Kickboxing Title Shoko Sato vs. Mark Abelardo (New Zealand) - MMA Rodtang Jitmuangnon vs. Sok Thy - Super Series (Muay Thai) Pongsiri Mitsatit vs. Robin Catalan - MMA Zhang Chenglong vs. Panicos Yusuf - Super Series (Kickboxing) Kazuki Tokudome vs. Adrian Pang (Australia/Papua New Guinea) - MMA Preliminary Card: Singtongnoi Por Telakun vs. Savvas Michael - Super…

Find out more »

Gladiators Cage Fighting 7 (Fight Card & Ticket Information)

May 11
St Marys Band Club, St Marys Band Club, St Marys, NSW, Australia + Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Alex Simon vs. Jack Tuave Jeff King vs. Adrian Leatua Shane Parker vs. Mitchell Birkett Jamie Melville vs. Liufau Fonua Juan Fratti vs. Mitchell Fear Jaxon Navosa vs. Nick Pearce Chanique Greyling vs. Bonnie Gillespie Ticket available via Oztix * Last Updated: 5/3/2019

Find out more »

Eternal MMA 44 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

May 11
HBF Stadium, 100 Stephenson Ave
Mount Claremont, WA 6010 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Steven Kennedy vs. Ben Alloway Aldin Bates vs. Glen Pettigrew Luke Jones vs. Lukaz Catubig Aaren McConnell vs. Branton Termine Fight Card (Amateur): Abdallah Eltigani vs. Josh Grove Justin Hickey vs. Ben Campbell Jason McDonnell vs. Stefan Pietropaolo Chris Butler vs. Quilland Salkilld Tom Funke vs. Brian McGrath Stefan Licastro vs. Kane Rickus Wade McConnell vs. Stafford Swainston Charlie McGleave vs. Don Smith Tyrown Waigana vs. Blake Coleman Jett Waller vs. Alex Higginson Jacob Prosser…

Find out more »

UFC 237 – Namajunas vs Andrade

May 12
Jeunesse Arena, Av. Embaixador Abelardo Bueno, 3401
Barra da Tijuca, Rio de Janeiro 22775-040 Brazil

MMA EVENT Main Card: Rose Namajunas (c) vs. Jessica Andrade - Women's Strawweight Title Anderson Silva vs. Jared Cannonier Jose Aldo vs. Alex Volkanovski (Australia) Thiago Alves vs. Laureano Staropolo Francisco Trinaldo vs. Carlos Diego Ferreira Preliminary Card: Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs. Ryan Spann Thiago Moises vs. Kurt Holobaugh Bethe Correia vs. Irene Aldanda B.J. Penn vs. Clay Guida Early Prelims: Luana Carolina vs. Priscila Cachoeira Warlley Alves vs. Sergio Moraes Raoni Barcelos vs. Carlos Huachin Melissa Gatto vs. Talita…

Find out more »

Tasmanian Fighting Championships 1 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

May 18

MIXED CARD Fight Card (K-1:) Rob Wilkinson vs. Joe Tullo Steven Green vs. Alex Kossman Andrew Kennedy s. Cory McClintock Fight Card (Amateur MMA): Cory Hearn vs. Lucas Parkins Darcy Lake vs. Stephan Friedrich Jason Delenclos vs. Stefan Somerville Callum Young vs. Ian Gentile Submission Grappling: Dani Effendi vs. Ben Moel Jade Nancarrow vs. Tyson Read Tickets available via www.tasfightingchampionship.com *Last updated: 17 May 2019

Find out more »

UFC Fight Night 152: dos Anjos vs Lee

May 19
Blue Cross Arena, 1 War Memorial Square
Rochester, New York, 14614-2109 United States

MMA EVENT Main Card: Rafael dos Anjos vs. Kevin Lee Antonio Carlos Junior vs. Ian Heinisch Megan Anderson (Australia) vs. Felicia Spencer Vicente Luque vs. Derrick Krantz Charles Oliveira vs. Nik Lentz Davi Ramos vs. Austin Hubbard Preliminary Card: Aspen Ladd vs. Sijara Eubanks Desmond Green vs. Charles Jourdain Danny Robers vs. Michel Pereira Mike Trizano vs. Grant Dawson Patrick Cummins vs. Ed Herman Zak Cummings vs. Trevin Giles Julio Arce vs. Julian Erosa *Last Updated: 16 May 2019

Find out more »

XFC 41 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

May 24
Mansfield Tavern, 181 Wecker Rd
Mansfield, QLD 4122 Australia
XFC

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Justin Tafa vs. David Taumoepeau - XFC heavyweight title Sam Flint vs. Anthony Barbuto Josh Robson Sr. vs. Nathan Wilson Dimps Gillies vs. Joey Karami Fight Card (Amateur): Christian Merino vs. Bruno Playfair Tim Schultz vs. Jordan Thomas Viktor Lyall vs. Tai Hardy Jamie Sporne vs. Michael Pritchard Quinlan Kelly vs. Matthew Van Hoff Luke Zilic vs. Panapa King Tala Hellesoe vs. Kevin Sheridan Liam Brewster vs. Mark Richardson Tione Sage Uchiha vs. Coby Porter…

Find out more »

Eternal MMA 45 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

May 25

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Brentin Mumford vs. David Martinez - Eternal lightweight title Tim Moore vs. Stephen Erceg Jimmy O'Brien vs. Kevin Jousset Chelsea Hackett vs. Mel Zeman Fight Card (Amateur): Sam Dobb vs. Luke MacKenzie Hoani Selwyn vs. Naveed Hassanzada Brandon Stowers vs. Matt Sayers Levi Gonzales vs. Dom Mar Fan Tasar Malone vs. Aiden Fegan Dylan Hitchcox vs. Alastair Volders Tickets available via Event Brite * Last Updated: 22 May 2019

Find out more »

June 2019

UFC 238: Cejudo vs Moraes

June 9
United Center, 1901 West Madison Street
Chicago, IL United States

MMA EVENT Main Card: Henry Cejudo vs. Marlon Moraes Valentina Shevchenko vs. Jessica Eye Tony Ferguson vs. Donald Cerrone Jimmie Rivera vs. Petr Yan Tai Tuivasa (Australia) vs. Blagoy Ivanov Preliminary Card: Bevon Lewis vs. Darren Stewart Tatiana Suarez vs. Nina Ansaroff Pedro Munhoz vs. Aljamain Sterling Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Alexa Grasso Ricardo Lamos vs. Calvin Kattar Xiaonan Yan vs. Angela Hill Katlyn Chookagian vs. Joanne Calderwood Eddie Wineland vs. Grigory Popov *Last Updated: 16 May 2019

Find out more »

XFC: Gladstone Fight Night 1 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

June 14
Gladstone Entertainment Centre, 56 Goondoon St
Gladstone, QLD 4680 Australia
XFC

MMA EVENT MMA (Pro): Ryan Robertson vs. Stewart Nicoll - XFC flyweight title Brandt Cogill vs. James Vake Jarred Geyer vs. Jack Willoughby MMA (Amateur): Cameron Mitchell vs. Cooper Smith Ben Atkinson vs. Joseph Moore Isaac Thomson vs. Trent Minor Joel Woodham vs. Spencer Chan Ryan Winnet vs. Lincoln Bendall Moon Michael Tepou vs. Mitchell Fear Grappling: Luke Arlt vs. Nicholas Currell Caleb Blazely vs. Jake Piper Muay Thai: David Borg vs. Quinton Smith K-1: Jacob Brouwer vs. Jonathan Kuhn…

Find out more »

Diamondback FC: Rising Stars 3 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

June 23
Golden Grove Recreation Centre, The Golden Way
Golden Grove, South Australia 5125 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Mose Afoa vs. Justin Danielson Brad Walley vs. Matt Sedan Kaylah Maffescioni vs. Sarah Archer Fight Card (Amateur): TBC Tickets available via Diamondback FC *Last Updated: 3 June 2019

Find out more »

Urban Fight Night 18 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

June 28
Hurtsville Entertainment Centre, Hurtsville Entertainment Centre, Hurtsville, NSW

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Michael Goufas-Piper vs. Mirko Nuotutore Kaleb Rideout vs. Joshua Murphy Hayden Harbutt vs. Andrew Yousef Hany Sbat vs. Fai Taamaletoa Fight Card (Amateur): Bruno Playfair vs. Jordan Thomas Luke Mackenzie vs. Rick Judd Eddie Fernandez vs. Alistair Fleming Drew Wicks vs. Siavash Moazedian Cash Douglas vs. Isaac Hogan Albert Roncal vs. Arnav Ayra Daniel McVicker vs. Davie McEwan Pete Dawson vs. Chris Chan James Campbell vs. Farhood Khalatbar Joseph Eketone vs. Kaan Zaman Adnan Kammoun…

Find out more »

July 2019

Superfight 12 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

July 5
Club Punchbowl, 921 Punchbowl Rd
Punchbowl, New South Wales 2196 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Andrew Mills (c) vs. David Francis - Superfight welterweight title Sam Kei vs. Gregory Hearne - Superfight heavyweight title Robby Lara vs. Ray Skellern Fight Card (Amateur): Tavita Vaoga vs. Livingston Familari Daniel Mitchell vs. Jamie Spaseski Amena Hadaya vs. Thuy Pham Jordan Gamble vs. Gustavo Carracci Daniel Spaseski vs. Nathan Shomar Peri Santos vs. Reon Mahima Michae Stanoff vs. Joshua Hughes Tickets available via Ticketbo *Last Updated: 3 July 2019 http://www.fightnewsaustralia.com/superfight-mma-12-andrew-mills-defends-title-sam-kei-wins-heavyweight-belt/

Find out more »

Bellator 224

July 13
WinStar World Casino, 777 Casino Ave
Thackerville, OK United States

MMA EVENT Main Card: Julia Budd (c) vs. Olga Rubin - Bellator women's featherweight title Rafael Carvalho vs. Chidi Njokuani Kristina Williams vs. Juliana Velasquez Ed Ruth vs. Kiichi Kunimoto Preliminary Card: Leslie Smith vs. Sinead Kavanagh AJ Algazarm vs. Jacob Landin Kiefer Crosbie vs. Jonathan Gary Bruna Ellen vs. Elina Kallionidou Nainoa Dung vs. Bradley Robison Christian Edwards vs. Justin Vargas Gabriel Varga vs. Jamese Taylor III Arlene Blencowe (Australia) vs. Amanda Bell Will Fleury vs. Antonio Jones Lucas…

Find out more »

Storm Damage 12 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

July 20
Southern Cross Stadium, 22 Cowlishaw St
Canberra, ACT 2900 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Amateur): Blake Wilbraham vs. Sam Daniel Danielle Curtis vs. Brooke Stamm James Wood vs. Sekope Meke David Adamthwaite vs. Luke Mackenzie Ken Viliamu vs. James Sharrock Peter Hamill vs. Chaney Starr Jessie Date vs. Isaac Dean Steve Phillips vs. Darcy Sullivan Brandon Vo vs. Hayden Hepburn John Williamson vs. James Hall Matt Gallagher vs. Jack Fent Steve Phillips vs. Darcy Sullivan Amber Beehag vs. Diana Tundulin * Tickets available via stormmma.com.au Last updated: 3 June 2019

Find out more »
+ Export Events