Please note: Event details are subject to change. Event dates are displayed for Australia time zones.

Loading Events

Past Events › Internationals

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

February 2019

One Championship: Call To Greatness

February 22
Singapore Indoor Stadium, 2 Stadium Walk
Singapore, 397691 Singapore

MIXED EVENT Fight Card: Stamp Fairtex vs. Janet Todd - One Championship Atomweight Muay Thai Title Amir Khan vs. Ariel Sexton - Lightweight tournament Ev Ting (Malaysia/New Zealand) vs. Saygid Guseyn Arslanaliev - Lightweight tournament Nieky Holzkien vs. Mustapha Haida (Super Series Kickboxing) Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke vs. Jeremy Miado (MMA) Musahide Kudo vs. Petchdam Petchyindee Academy (Super Series Kickboxing) Kong Sambo vs. Zhang Chenglong (Super Series Kickboxing) Regian Eersel vs. Anthony Njokuani (Super Series Kickboxing) Ayaka Miura vs. Laua Balin…

Find out more »

March 2019

Bellator 219

March 30
Pechanga Resort Casino Temecula, CA United States

MMA EVENT Main Card: Saad Awad vs. Brandon Girtz Shane Kruchten vs. Daniel Straus Mike Jasper vs. Andrey Koreshkov Keith Berry vs. Joe Schilling Preliminary Card: Joey Davis vs. Marcus Anthony Dalton Rosta vs. Cody Vidal Post-lim Card: Shawn Bunch vs. Dominic Mazzotta David Rickels vs. A.J. Matthews Janay Harding (Australia) vs. Marina Mokhnatkina Weber Almeida vs. Johnny Soto Joshua Jones vs. Darren Smith Jr. Johnny Cisneros vs. John Mercurio Rickey Furar vs. Roman Puga David Pacheco vs. Kelvin Gentapanan…

Find out more »

One Championship: A New Era

March 31
Ryogoku Kokugikan, Tokyo, 1 Chome-3-28 Yokoami, Sumida
Toyko, 130-8640 Japan

MIXED EVENT Fight Card (MMA): Eduard Folayang (c) vs. Shinya Aoki - One Championship lightweight title Angela Lee (c) vs. Jin Nan Xiong - One Championship women's strawweight title Aung La NSang (c) vs. Ken Hasegawa - One Championship middleweight title Kevin Belingon (c) vs. Bibiano Fernandes - One Championship bantamweight title Eddie Alvarez vs. Timofey Nastyukhin Demetrious Johnson vs. Yuya Wakamatsu - Flyweight tournament Ivanildo Delfino vs. Tatsumitsu Wada - Flyweight tournament Reece McLaren (Australia) vs. Kairat Akhmetov -…

Find out more »

April 2019

ONE Championship: Roots of Honor

April 12
Mall of Asia Arena, 1300 Pasay City
Pasay, Metro Manila Philippines
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Martin Nguyen (Australia) (c) vs. Narantungalag Jadambaa - Lightweight Title Fight Yosuke Saruta vs. Joshua Pacio * Last Updated: 13/03/2019

Find out more »

UFC 236: Holloway vs Poirier

April 14
State Farm Arena Atlanta, GA United States

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Max Holloway vs. Dustin Poirier - UFC interim lightweight title Kelvin Gastelum vs. Israel Adesanya (New Zealand) - UFC interim middleweight title Eryk Anders vs. Khalik Rountree Poliana Botelho vs. Paige VanZant Alexandre Pantoja vs. Wilson Reis Montel Jackson vs. Andre Soukhamthath Nikita Krylov vs. Ovince Saint Preux Boston Salmon vs. Khalid Taha * Last Updated: 26 February 2019

Find out more »

Rizin 15

April 21
Yokohama Arena, 3-10 Shin-Yokohama, Kohoku-ku
Yokohama, Kanagawa Japan

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Muhammed Lawal vs. Jiri Prochazka - Rizin light-heavyweight title Tenshin Nasukawa vs. Fritz Aldin Biagtan - Kickboxing Kyoji Horiguchi vs. Ben Nguyen (Australia/USA) Satoru Kitaoka vs. Roberto Souza Karl Albrektsson vs. Chrisiano Frohlich Rena Kubota vs. Samantha Jean-Francois Mikuru Asakura vs. Luiz Gustavo Kana Watanabe vs. Justyna Haba Damien Brown (Australia) vs. Koji Takeda Manel Kape vs. Seiichiro Ito Shinju Auclair vs. Saray Orozco Taiga Kawabe vs. T. Ferreira *Last Updated: 20 April 2019  

Find out more »

May 2019

ONE Championship: Warriors of Light

May 10
Impact Arena, 10 Popular Road
Bangkok, 11120 Thailand

MIXED EVENT Main Card: Nong-O Gaiyanghadao (c) vs. Hiroaki Suzuki - Bantamweight Muay Thai Title Petchdam Petchyindee Academy vs. Elias Mahmoudi - Flyweight Kickboxing Title Shoko Sato vs. Mark Abelardo (New Zealand) - MMA Rodtang Jitmuangnon vs. Sok Thy - Super Series (Muay Thai) Pongsiri Mitsatit vs. Robin Catalan - MMA Zhang Chenglong vs. Panicos Yusuf - Super Series (Kickboxing) Kazuki Tokudome vs. Adrian Pang (Australia/Papua New Guinea) - MMA Preliminary Card: Singtongnoi Por Telakun vs. Savvas Michael - Super…

Find out more »

UFC 237 – Namajunas vs Andrade

May 12
Jeunesse Arena, Av. Embaixador Abelardo Bueno, 3401
Barra da Tijuca, Rio de Janeiro 22775-040 Brazil

MMA EVENT Main Card: Rose Namajunas (c) vs. Jessica Andrade - Women's Strawweight Title Anderson Silva vs. Jared Cannonier Jose Aldo vs. Alex Volkanovski (Australia) Thiago Alves vs. Laureano Staropolo Francisco Trinaldo vs. Carlos Diego Ferreira Preliminary Card: Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs. Ryan Spann Thiago Moises vs. Kurt Holobaugh Bethe Correia vs. Irene Aldanda B.J. Penn vs. Clay Guida Early Prelims: Luana Carolina vs. Priscila Cachoeira Warlley Alves vs. Sergio Moraes Raoni Barcelos vs. Carlos Huachin Melissa Gatto vs. Talita…

Find out more »

UFC Fight Night 152: dos Anjos vs Lee

May 19
Blue Cross Arena, 1 War Memorial Square
Rochester, New York, 14614-2109 United States

MMA EVENT Main Card: Rafael dos Anjos vs. Kevin Lee Antonio Carlos Junior vs. Ian Heinisch Megan Anderson (Australia) vs. Felicia Spencer Vicente Luque vs. Derrick Krantz Charles Oliveira vs. Nik Lentz Davi Ramos vs. Austin Hubbard Preliminary Card: Aspen Ladd vs. Sijara Eubanks Desmond Green vs. Charles Jourdain Danny Robers vs. Michel Pereira Mike Trizano vs. Grant Dawson Patrick Cummins vs. Ed Herman Zak Cummings vs. Trevin Giles Julio Arce vs. Julian Erosa *Last Updated: 16 May 2019

Find out more »

June 2019

UFC 238: Cejudo vs Moraes

June 9
United Center, 1901 West Madison Street
Chicago, IL United States

MMA EVENT Main Card: Henry Cejudo vs. Marlon Moraes Valentina Shevchenko vs. Jessica Eye Tony Ferguson vs. Donald Cerrone Jimmie Rivera vs. Petr Yan Tai Tuivasa (Australia) vs. Blagoy Ivanov Preliminary Card: Bevon Lewis vs. Darren Stewart Tatiana Suarez vs. Nina Ansaroff Pedro Munhoz vs. Aljamain Sterling Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Alexa Grasso Ricardo Lamos vs. Calvin Kattar Xiaonan Yan vs. Angela Hill Katlyn Chookagian vs. Joanne Calderwood Eddie Wineland vs. Grigory Popov *Last Updated: 16 May 2019

Find out more »

July 2019

Bellator 224

July 13
WinStar World Casino, 777 Casino Ave
Thackerville, OK United States

MMA EVENT Main Card: Julia Budd (c) vs. Olga Rubin - Bellator women's featherweight title Rafael Carvalho vs. Chidi Njokuani Kristina Williams vs. Juliana Velasquez Ed Ruth vs. Kiichi Kunimoto Preliminary Card: Leslie Smith vs. Sinead Kavanagh AJ Algazarm vs. Jacob Landin Kiefer Crosbie vs. Jonathan Gary Bruna Ellen vs. Elina Kallionidou Nainoa Dung vs. Bradley Robison Christian Edwards vs. Justin Vargas Gabriel Varga vs. Jamese Taylor III Arlene Blencowe (Australia) vs. Amanda Bell Will Fleury vs. Antonio Jones Lucas…

Find out more »

August 2019

ONE Championship: Dawn of Heroes

August 2
Mall of Asia Arena, 1300 Pasay City
Pasay, Metro Manila Philippines

Fight Card: Martin Nguyen (c/Australia) vs. Koyomi Matsushima - One featherweight title Jonathan Haggerty vs. Rodtang Jitmuangnon - Super Series Muay Thai title Eduard Folayang vs. Eddie Alvarez Demetrious Johnson vs. Tatsumitsu Wada Danny Kingad vs. Reece McLaren (Australia) Rodlek Jaotalatong vs. Chris Shaw - Super Series Muay Thai Geje Eustaquio vs. Yuya Wakamatsu Mauro Cerilli vs. Arjan Bhullar Honorio Banario vs. Dae Sung Park Leandro Issa vs. Daichi Takenaka James Nakashima vs. Yushin Okami Edward Kelly vs. Xie Bin…

Find out more »

Dana White’s Contender Series 2019: Week 10

August 27
UFC Apex Las Vegas, NV United States

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Dusko Todorovic vs. Teddy Ash Kailan Hill vs. Impa Kasanganay Sang Hoon Yoo vs. Peter Barrett Benjamin Sosoli (Australia) vs. Dustin Joynson Dylan Lockard vs. TJ Brown Event is on Wednesday, 28 August Australian time. *Last Updated: 13 August 2019

Find out more »

UFC Fight Night 157: Jessica Andrade vs Weili Zhang

August 31
Shenzhen Universiade Sports Centre, Longgang
Shenzhen, Gungdong China

MMA EVENT Main Card: Jessica Andrade vs. Weili Zhang Li Jingliang vs. Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos Kai Kara-France (New Zealand) vs. Mark De La Rosa Movsar Evloev vs. Mike Grundy Yanan Wu vs. Mizuki Inoue Preliminary Card: Kenan Song vs. Derrick Krantz Park Jun-Yong vs. Anthony Hernandez Su Mudaerji vs. Andre Soukhamthath Jung Da Un vs. Jamahal Hill Damir Ismagulov vs. Thiago Moises Karol Rosa vs. Lara Procopio *Last Updated: 26 August 2019

Find out more »

September 2019

UFC Fight Night 158: Cerrone vs Gaethje

September 15
Rogers Arena, 800 Griffiths Way
Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6G1 Australia

MMA EVENT Main Card (UFC Fight Pass/ESPN 1) - 10am AEST Donald Cerrone vs. Justin Gaethje Glover Teixeira vs. Nikita Krylov Todd Duffee vs. Jeff Hughes Michel Pereira vs. Sergey Khandozhko Antonio Carlos Junior vs. Uriah Hall Misha Cirkunov vs. Jim Crute Preliminary Card (UFC Fight Pass/ESPN 1*) - 7am AEST Marcin Tybura vs. Augusto Sakai Cole Smith vs. Miles Johns Andrew Sanchez vs. Marvin Vettori Brad Katona vs. Hunter Azure Chas Skelly vs. Jordan Griffin Louis Smolka vs. Ryan…

Find out more »
+ Export Events