Please note: Event details are subject to change. Event dates are displayed for Australia time zones.

Loading Events

Past Events › WA

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

November 2016

Eternal MMA 21

November 5, 2016
Italian Club, 217-225 Fitzgerald Street
Perth, Western Australia 6000 Australia
+ Google Map
Eternal MMA Logo

Fight Card (Pro): Dai Jenkins vs. Jed Bolton Fight Card (Amateur): Gab Ferris vs. Jason Reilly James Wong vs. Josh Watson Brodie Paino vs. Steve Walker Eoin Duggan vs. Shaun Johnson Ihsan Ahmedi vs. David Kriel Lachlan Napier vs. Jonathan Binet Abdul Ali vs. Brandon Rawlings Mitch Taylor vs. Daniel Fuller Craig Noras vs. Andy MacNamara *Last Updated: 1 November 2016

Find out more »

March 2017

Eternal MMA 23

March 4, 2017
Italian Club, 217-225 Fitzgerald Street
Perth, Western Australia 6000 Australia
+ Google Map
Eternal MMA Logo

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Aldin Bates vs. Nick Wood Josh Della vs. Matt Eland Fight Card (Amateur): Richard Klimek vs. Ruddy Doutau Richard Lockett vs. Nav Hassanzada Jesse Armstrong vs. Lian Van Dongen Abdul Ali vs. Andy MacNamara Mitch Taylor vs. Justin Hickey Ihsan Ahmedi vs. Peter Moore Jamie Vo vs. Cody Fitzgerald Callum Schenk vs. Sefita Funaki Robert Perks vs. Dean Wright Harvindar Mohar vs. Michael Rocca *Last Updated: 3 March 2017

Find out more »

May 2017

Eternal MMA 25

May 27, 2017
Italian Club, 217-225 Fitzgerald Street
Perth, Western Australia 6000 Australia
+ Google Map
Eternal MMA Logo

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Mick Addison vs. Mitch Martin - Eternal bantamweight title Josh Della vs. Daniel Currie Anthony Drillich vs. Troy Carro Fight Card (Amateur): Eoin Duggan vs. Torren Honda Adam Lawrence vs. DJ Bowron Brandon Rawlings vs. Tyron Waigana Maxime Binet vs. Dishin Ravindran Kim Piper vs. Brooke Kenrick Ihsan Ahmedi vs. Daniel Fuller Peter Moore vs. Mitch Taylor Darcy Spowart vs. Jon Norton *Last Updated: 25 May 2017

Find out more »

July 2017

Hex Fight Series 10

July 29, 2017
TBA, Western Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Kitt Campbell vs. John Vake - Welterweight Title Fight Glenn Sparv vs. Brandon Ropati Jordan Cameron vs. Daniel Jones Luke Howard vs. Aldin Bates Luke Jones vs. Rocky Lee Stephen Erceg vs. Richard Lockett Ryan Robinson vs. Allen Solomon Chong Nicko Flessas vs. Anthony Cowley Kim Piper vs. Edilah Johany Sefita Funaki MMA vs. Phillip Warwicker Suman Mokhtarian vs. Sam Chan Luke Armstrong vs. Dean Abramo Fight Card (Am): Matt Jarvis vs. Luke McKenzie Dane…

Find out more »

September 2017

Eternal MMA 28

September 16, 2017
Italian Club, 217-225 Fitzgerald Street
Perth, Western Australia 6000 Australia
+ Google Map
Eternal MMA Logo

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Josh Della vs. Brandon Ropati Anthony Drilich vs. Mark Familari Ricky Luzny vs. Sefita Fuanki Marcus McKeever vs. Josh Togo Fight Card (Amateur): Steve Russell vs. Dishon Ravindran Axel Bonal vs. Daniel Fuller Ihsan Ahmedi vs. Justin Hickey Pablo Torrealba vs. George Kanu Kyle Wilkinson vs. Jesse Sayas Adam Lawrence vs. Junior Moe Harvinder Mohar vs. Jon Norton *Last Updated: 16 September 2017

Find out more »

February 2018

UFC 221: Romero vs Rockhold (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

February 11, 2018
Perth Arena, 700 Wellington St
Perth, Western Australia 6000 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Main Card (PPV): Yoel Romero vs. Luke Rockhold Curtis Blaydes vs. Mark Hunt Cyril Asker vs. Tai Tuivasa Jake Matthews vs. Li Jingliang Tyson Pedro vs. Saparbek Safarov Preliminary Card (Fox Sports): Damien Brown vs. Dong Hyun Kim Israel Adesanya vs. Rob Wilkinson Jeremy Kennedy vs. Alex Volkanovski Jussier Formiga vs. Ben Nguyen Preliminary Card (UFC Fight Pass): Mizuto Hirota vs. Ross Pearson Teruto Ishihara vs. Jose Quinonez Luke Jumeau vs. Daichi Abe Tickets officially for sale from Ticketek.com.au…

Find out more »

March 2018

Eternal MMA 31 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

March 10, 2018
Italian Club, 217-225 Fitzgerald Street
Perth, Western Australia 6000 Australia
+ Google Map
Eternal MMA Logo

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Isi Fitikefu (c) vs. Josh Della - Eternal middleweight title Jack Della (c) vs. Luke Howard - Eternal welterweight title Fight Card (Amateur): Brodie Paino vs. Daniel Fuller Casey O'Neill vs. Rianne Ware Kevin Huynh vs. DJ Bowran Stacey Ward vs. Kristy Obst George Garley vs. Sean Roberts Pablo Torrealba vs. Jason McDonell Ryan Witherington vs. Oisin Loughlin Darcy Spowart vs. Jesse Sayas Tickets available via http://eternalmma.com/Our-Products/Tickets/Perth-31 *Last Updated: 8 March 2018

Find out more »

April 2018

Australian Fighting Championship 22 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

April 7, 2018
TBA, Victoria
AFC Logo

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Theo Christakos vs. Anton Zafir - AFC welterweight title Glenn Sparv vs. Stu Dare - AFC middleweight title Steve Kennedy vs. Arben Escayo Alex Simon vs. Lio Ilalio Anthea Paton vs. Caitlin McEwen Darcy Balhas vs. Dane Beeby Oscar Kong vs. Reza Almasi Phil Warwicker vs. Cam Dempsey Fight Card (Amateur): Michael Cianciaruso vs. Zach Madrid Shane Smith vs. Mahesh Fernando Mark Hesterman vs. Mitchell Brunton Sandy Starkey vs. Jasmine Hibbert Ben Patching vs. David Pau'uvale Zoe…

Find out more »

May 2018

Eternal MMA 34 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

May 26, 2018
Italian Club, 217-225 Fitzgerald Street
Perth, Western Australia 6000 Australia
+ Google Map
Eternal MMA Logo

Fight Card (Pro): Daniel Jones vs. Bevan O'Malley Anthony Drilich vs. Michael Manny Cameron Murcutt vs. John Martin Fraser Luke Jones vs. Nicko Flessas Mark Familari vs. Hayden Harbutt Jesse Armstrong vs. Junior Moe Fight Card (Amateur): James Wong vs. Jack Macklin Kristy Obst vs. Christina Jurjevic Pablo Torrealba vs. Joel Danger Cody Haddon vs. Thyren Westerhein Liam Hoskin vs. Darcy Spowart Aaren McConnell vs. Jamie Hunt Stefan Pietroapolo vs. Dane Cross Yury Bone vs. Chad Freeman Tickets available via…

Find out more »

July 2018

Hex Fight Series 15 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

July 21, 2018
Metro City, 146 Roe St
Northbridge, WA 6003 Australia
+ Google Map
Hex Fight Series

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Abel Brites vs. Brad Riddell Jason Ponet vs. B.J Bland Steven Kennedy vs. Gerhard Voigt Sefita Funaki vs. Lio Ilalio Hyun Min Hwan vs. Mike Diamond James Bishop vs. Ryan Robertson Steve Erceg vs. Seung Guk Choi Josh Frank vs. Dishon Ravindran Luke Jones vs. Sang Won Kim Tickets available from www.hexfightseries.com *Last Updated: 18 July 2018

Find out more »

September 2018

Eternal MMA 36 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

September 15, 2018
Southport Sharks AFL Club, Cnr Musgrave & Olsen Ave
Southport, QLD 4215 Australia
+ Google Map
Eternal MMA Logo

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Diego Pereira vs. Sam Hibberd Aaron Blackie vs. Jordan Wallace Casey O’Neill vs. Kristy Obst Tom Taylor vs. Chanthou Sin Mitch Bayliss vs. Callum Dudley Thomas Cooper vs. Lucas Dassios Jack Williams vs. Cody Watego Rafael Vilches vs. Michael Letizia Molly O’Connell vs. Linda Hafoka Chris Thorne vs. Joe Marsden George Dailly vs. Alvaro Navarro Jerome Faraimo vs. Davis Pau'uvale Jordan Payne vs. Mack Gorrie Kahn Asgill vs. Christan Lapham Liam Skelton vs. Alex Atutahi Kane…

Find out more »

December 2018

Eternal MMA 40 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

December 8, 2018
Italian Club, 217-225 Fitzgerald Street
Perth, Western Australia 6000 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Callan Potter vs. BJ Bland Luke Jones vs. Jesse Medina Carlos Ulberg vs. John Martin-Fraser Dan Jones vs. Mark Familari Josh Della vs. Glen Pettigrew Fight Card (Amateur): Bevan Chia vs. DJ Bowron James Wong vs. Liu Faleono Jake Newton vs. Cody Haddon Kristy Obst vs. Thuy Nguyen Abdullah Eltigani vs. Yury Bonne Stefan Licastro vs. Quillan Salkild Zach Platt vs. Kane Rickus Tickets Available via Eventbrite *Last Updated: 7 December 2018

Find out more »

March 2019

Eternal MMA 41 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

March 2
HBF Stadium, 100 Stephenson Ave
Mount Claremont, WA 6010 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Mitch Martin (c) vs. Kairin Moses - Eternal bantamweight title Daniel Jones vs. Rodolfo Marques Mark Familari vs. Stephen Erceg Dishon Ravindran vs. Blake Sheppeard Fight Card (Amateur): Marcus Carney vs. Tala Peau Harv Mohar vs. Frank Jankowski Cody Haddon vs. Nav Hassanzada Quilland Salkid vs. Ryan Witherington Liam Hoskins vs. Gabe Wong Pablo Torrealba vs. Ernest Minas Abdallah Eltigani vs. Shannon Staples Stefan Pietropaolo vs. Darcey Edmeades Cody Fitzgerald vs. Zach Platt Ryan Brennan…

Find out more »

May 2019

Eternal MMA 44 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

May 11
HBF Stadium, 100 Stephenson Ave
Mount Claremont, WA 6010 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Steven Kennedy vs. Ben Alloway Aldin Bates vs. Glen Pettigrew Luke Jones vs. Lukaz Catubig Aaren McConnell vs. Branton Termine Fight Card (Amateur): Abdallah Eltigani vs. Josh Grove Justin Hickey vs. Ben Campbell Jason McDonnell vs. Stefan Pietropaolo Chris Butler vs. Quilland Salkilld Tom Funke vs. Brian McGrath Stefan Licastro vs. Kane Rickus Wade McConnell vs. Stafford Swainston Charlie McGleave vs. Don Smith Tyrown Waigana vs. Blake Coleman Jett Waller vs. Alex Higginson Jacob Prosser…

Find out more »

September 2019

Eternal MMA 47 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

September 7
HBF Stadium, 100 Stephenson Ave
Mount Claremont, WA 6010 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Steve Erceg vs. Paul Loga Ryan Robertson vs. Jack Ferguson Fight Card (Amateur): Cody Haddon vs. John Calderon Jamie Hunt vs. Sebastian Szalay Liam Hoskin vs. Frank Jankowski Charlie McGleave vs. Quilland Salkild Abdallah Eltigani vs. Blake Playle Pipp Shaw vs. Courtney Martin Daniel Molineux vs. Luke Vidler Chad Freeman vs. Darcy Edmeades Blade Townsend vs. Tommy Harrison Lorenz Areadna vs. Emmanuel Garcia Logan Murray vs. Ezra Creagh Craig Browne vs. Kees Voerhuis Samuel Tutu…

Find out more »
+ Export Events