Please note: Event details are subject to change. Event dates are displayed for Australia time zones.

Loading Events

Past Events › ACT

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

November 2015

Brace 37: 2015 Tournament Finale

November 21, 2015
Brace MMA

Fight Card: Jamie Mullarkey vs Greg Criticos – Brace tournament featherweight title Ben Alloway vs Theo Christakos – Brace tournament welterweight title Damien Brown vs Ben Games – Brace tournament lightweight title Mark Baskin vs Stefan Rosa – Brace tournament bantamweight title Alessia Espinosa-Vallve vs Claire Fryer – Brace tournament women’s strawweight title Rick Alchin vs Steve Micallef Oriol Gaset vs Kieran Joblin James Obrian vs Jamie Carl Chris Bowler vs Stephen Owens David Francis vs Jasper Dunphy Luke Kensey…

Find out more »

December 2015

Valor 12

December 12, 2015
Albert Hall, 47 Tamar Street
Launceston, Tasmania 7250 Australia
+ Google Map

Fight Card (A-Class): Chris Drummond (Hobart) vs Jai Bradney (Queensland) David Cutcliffe (Hobart) vs Stephen Friedrich (Melbourne) Ant Poke (Smithton) vs James McGlashan (Mildura) Fight Card (B-Class): Carlie Parish (Launceston) vs Nina Le (Melbourne) Ben Barrett (Launceston) vs Mafi Ahokava (Melbourne) Adam Marsh (Hobart) vs Dylan Orchard (Mildura) Alec Haas (Launceston) vs Jamie Watterson (Launceston) Shaun Jefferys (Hobart) vs Jeremy Joiner (Melbourne) Fight Card (C-Class): Mark Burnie (Devonport) vs Ronald Gribble (Melbourne) Sam Rhodes (Hobart) vs Ashley Cormick (Beaconsfield) Last…

Find out more »

March 2016

Storm Damage 8

March 26, 2016
The Auditorium, Erindale Vikings, 6 Ricardo Street
Wanniassa, ACT 2903 Australia
+ Google Map

Bantamweight tournament: Jarrett Wilbraham Luke Apps Adam Belcher Luke Standing Fight Card: Storm Damage Bantamweight Title Fight Simon Arentz vs Richard Kemp-Hay - Storm Damage featherweight title Saeid Fatahifar vs David Fowler Todd Burgess vs Jamie Carl Joe Pollock vs Mohammed Alvi David Adamthwaite vs Isaac Dean Jordan Goode vs Joel Downey-Cave Blake Wilbraham vs Ryan Green Nakta Earle vs Hayley Morrison Stan Carmichael vs Dean Maxwell Kristian Garlick vs Ryan Gillett Luke Harvison vs Jarrod Farlow Jonathon Brown vs Allan…

Find out more »

April 2016

Brace 39

April 16, 2016
AIS Arena, Leverrier Street
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2616 Australia
+ Google Map
Brace MMA

Fight Card (Pro): Theo Christakos vs Kevin Manderson - lightweight tournament bout Paul Franchi vs Anthony Bynoe - lightweight tournament bout Jess Doueihi vs Caitlin McEwen Nurbolat Kuandyk vs Sean Le Gourrierec - lightweight tournament bout Ryan Gillett vs Paul Traish Mason Lord vs Joe Pollock Jarrod Farlow vs Joel Vigors Last Updated: 6 April 2016

Find out more »

August 2016

Storm Damage 9

August 6, 2016
The Auditorium, Erindale Vikings, 6 Ricardo Street
Wanniassa, ACT 2903 Australia
+ Google Map

Fight Card (Pro): Ugur Kocak vs. David Morley – Storm Damage light-heavyweight title Luke Pung vs. Raymart Quintana – Storm Damage lightweight title Luke Standing vs. Jarrett Wilbraham – Storm Damage bantamweight title Luke Apps vs. Ben Mason – Storm Damage flyweight title Dean Maxwell vs. Jeremy Layton Damien Shannahan vs. Ryan Green Alessia Espinosa-Vallve vs. Mel Zeman Eddie Alba vs. Nathan Walters Kevin Aurisch vs. Rod Harris * Last Updated: 2 August 2016

Find out more »

Brace 42

August 13, 2016
AIS Arena, Leverrier Street
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2616 Australia
+ Google Map
Brace MMA

Fight Card: Luke Catubig vs. Jamie Mullarkey - Featherweight tournament semi-final Rick Alchin vs. Tristan Murphy - Welterweight tournament semi-final Theo Christakos vs. Sam Hayward - Welterweight tournament semi-final Jesse Medina vs. Alex MacDonald - Lightweight tournament semi-final Anthony Bynoe vs. Nurbolat Kuandyk - Lightweight tournament semi-final Byron Cowell vs. Darwin Sagurit - Bantamweight tournament semi-final Ben Watson vs. Richie Ivory - Bantamweight tournament semi-final Joel Vigors vs. James O'Brien James Vandarakis vs Mike Taylor *Last Updated: 11 August 2016

Find out more »

November 2016

Brace 45

November 26, 2016
AIS Arena, Leverrier Street
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2616 Australia
+ Google Map
Brace MMA

Fight Card (Pro): Rick Alchin vs. Theo Christakos - 2016 welterweight tournament championship Richie Ivory vs. Darwin Sugarit - 2016 bantamweight tournament championship Alex Macdonald vs. Anthony Bynoe - 2016 lightweight tournament championship Caitlin McEwen vs. Jess Doueihi Stephen Owens vs. Mason Lord Reza Almasi vs. Cameron Rowston Fight Card (Amateur): Jason Croft vs. Jonathan Stamatis Sam Daniel vs. Jason Argento Matt Oliver vs. Aladdin Daghestani *Last Updated: 20 November 2016

Find out more »

April 2017

Brace 49

April 8, 2017
AIS Arena, Leverrier Street
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2616 Australia
+ Google Map
Brace MMA

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Duke Didier vs. Mike Turner - light heavyweight title Ethan Duniam vs. Myles Simpson Stephen Owens vs. Anthony Bynoe Josh Tummers vs. Ryan Mills Stephen Anderton vs. Rene Cayqueo Blake Donnelly vs. Adam Baily Tyson Royal vs. Dean Mc Nay Brennan Corey vs. Robert Cuthill *Last Updated: 4 April 2017

Find out more »

July 2017

Monaro Fight Circuit (MFC) 25

July 15, 2017
The Great Room, Rex Hotel, 150 Northbourne Avenue
Canberra, ACT 2612 Australia
+ Google Map

MIXED EVENT (IN CAGE) Fight Card (MMA): Ben Edwards vs. Brandon Sosoli Fight Card (K-1): Daniel Joyce vs. Elijah Ngata * Last Updated: 15 June 2017

Find out more »

September 2017

Storm Damage 10

September 30, 2017
Rex Hotel, 150 Northbourne Ave
Braddon, ACT 2612 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Jamie Carl vs. Jon Leven – Storm Damage Welterweight Title Wayne Cummins vs. Adam Assuncao David Adamthwaite vs. Jarrof Farlow Steven Lane vs. Adam Belcher Amber Thompson vs. Danielle Curtis Matthew Pichler vs. Billy McNabb Rikk Bennett vs. Callum Bowron Martin Casey vs. Jared Biermann David Nicholson vs. Conor Monaghan Greg Wiltshire vs. Storm Oshyer *Last Updated: 26 September 2017

Find out more »

November 2017

Brace 52

November 11, 2017
AIS Arena, Leverrier Street
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2616 Australia
+ Google Map
Brace MMA

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Rhiannon Thompson vs. Claire Todd Paul Franchi vs. Simon Arentz Rick Alchin vs. Jeff King Blake Donnelly vs. Mike Taylor Tyson Royal vs. Adam Toohey Olivia Ukmar vs. Maddison Franchi *Last Updated: 8 November 2017

Find out more »

Monaro Fight Circuit (MFC) 26

November 17, 2017
Rex Hotel, 150 Northbourne Ave
Braddon, ACT 2612 Australia
+ Google Map

Fight Card: Ben Edwards vs. Jeremy Joiner * Last updated November 5

Find out more »

March 2018

*CANCELLED* Brace 53

March 3, 2018
AIS Arena, Leverrier Street
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2616 Australia
+ Google Map
Brace Logo

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Rhiannon Thompson vs. Caitlin McEwen - Brace bantamweight title Abel Brites vs. Paul Franchi - Brace lightweight title Lochie Eadie vs. Blake Donnelly Martin Casey vs. Tyson Royal Simon Osborne vs. Andrew Machin * Last Updated: 5 February 2018

Find out more »

April 2018

Storm Damage 11 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

April 7, 2018
Rex Hotel, 150 Northbourne Ave
Braddon, ACT 2612 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): David Morley (c) vs. Grant Brenchney - Storm Damage light-heavyweight title Jarrett Wilbraham (c) vs. Billie Gordon - Storm Damage bantamweight title Leo Diaz vs. Jamie Carl Fight Card (Amateur): Alistair Fleming vs. Billy McNabb Jesse Astill vs. Conor Monaghan Maxine O'Neil vs. Danielle Curtis Josh Sadler vs. Callum Bowron Brody Eder vs. Chaney Starr Tickets available via http://www.stormmma.com.au/sdtickets.htm *Last Updated: 3 April 2018

Find out more »

May 2018

*CANCELLED* Brace 53

May 5, 2018
AIS Arena, Leverrier Street
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2616 Australia
+ Google Map
Brace MMA

Fight Card: Duke Didier (c) vs. Jacob Malkoun James Vandarakis vs. Jordan Wallace Reza Almasi vs. Josh Frank Lochie Eadie vs. Blake Donnelly Joel Downey-Cave vs. Danny Hopper Andrew Machin vs. Simon Osborne Martin Casey vs. Tyson Royal Jack Thorburn vs. Bilal Omar Will Evans vs. Wayne Cummins * Last Updated 27/04/2018

Find out more »
+ Export Events