Please note: Event details are subject to change. Event dates are displayed for Australia time zones.

Loading Events

Past Events › NSW

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

September 2017

Superfight 5

September 15, 2017
Club Punchbowl, 921 Punchbowl Rd
Punchbowl, New South Wales 2196 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Mohammed Alavi vs. Josh Payne Saeid Fatahifir vs. Beau Rawiri Andrew Youssef vs. George Malizis Fight Card (Amateur): Jonathan Binet vs. Theo Tsakirakis Salipa Halangahu vs. Andrew Elmaadi Eythan Sykes vs. Chanthou Sin James Killin vs. Dean Bradley Luke Franic vs. Andrew Ng Layton Hills vs. Jordan Gamble *Last Updated: 13 September 2017

Find out more »

Wollongong Wars 6

September 29, 2017
Anita’s Theatre, 264-270 Lawrence Hargrave Dr
Thirroul, NSW 2515 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Nathan Reddy vs. Michael McDaniel – Light Heavyweight Title Fight Orcun As vs. Michael Barber Blake Wilbraham vs. Brandon Zielinski Fight Card (Amateur): Sam Flint vs. Kane Jones – Amateur Lightweight Title Fight Adam Ozkan vs. James Long Dan Bennett vs. Kaleb Rideout Anderson Chen vs. Blake Donnelly Chris Tuckley vs. Aidan Nowfel Linoln Bendall Moon vs. Tamim Allam Thomas Grover vs. Colby Thicknesse *Last Updated: 28 September 2017

Find out more »

October 2017

Brace 51

October 28, 2017
Luna Park, Sydney, 1 Olympic Drive
Sydney, NSW 2061 Australia
+ Google Map
Brace MMA

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Jesse Medina vs. Jamie Mullarkey Ethan Duniam vs. Abel Brites Cameron Rowston vs. Daniel Currie Jack Thorburn vs. Guy Kenjar James Vandarakis vs. Paul Parkhouse *Last Updated: 3 October 2017

Find out more »

November 2017

West Region Fight Night 4

November 18, 2017
Civic Ballroom, Barton Street
Lithgow, NSW 2790 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Amateur): Billy Gordon vs. Wayne Cummins - WRFN bantamweight title Matt Vest vs. Daniel Ung Tim Babbage vs. Jaiden Crosbie Guy Sadler vs. Blair Dennett Mick Evans vs. Taihourangi Sadler Blair Rouxelle vs. Alistair Fleming Steve Phillips vs. Joey Belfiore Inder Singh vs. Chris Povey *Last Updated: 13 November 2017

Find out more »

UFC Fight Night 121: Werdum vs. Tybura

November 19, 2017
Qudos Bank Arena, Edwin Flack Ave & Olympic Blvd
Sydney Olympic Park, NSW 2127 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Main Card: Fabricio Werdum vs. Marcin Tybura Jessica-Rose Clark vs. Bec Rawlings Tim Means vs. Belal Muhammad Jake Matthews vs. Bojan Velickovic Daniel Kelly vs. Elias Theodorou Alex Volkanovski vs. Shane Young – catchweight bout Preliminary Card Ryan Benoit vs. Ashkan Mokhtarian Will Brooks vs. Nik Lentz Anthony Hamilton vs. Adam Wieczorek Damien Brown vs. Frank Camacho Alex Chambers vs. Nadia Kassem Jenel Lausa vs. Eric Shelton Rashad Coulter vs. Tai Tuivasa *Last Updated: 18 November 2017

Find out more »

December 2017

Urban Fight Night 13

December 2, 2017
Whitlam Leisure Centre, 90a Memorial Avenue
Liverpool, NSW 2170 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Nathan Reddy vs. Duke Didier – Urban Fight Night light-heavyweight title Joshua Culibao vs. James McGlashan Raymart Quintana vs. Danny Hopper Michael Goufas Piper vs. Aden Hawke Aydin Mrouki vs. John Armstrong Sam Joe Toetu vs. Luke Spears William Namoa vs. Sebastian Temesi Fight Card (Amateur): Mitchell Fear vs. Heath Knight Hayden Limebeer vs. Bruno Playfair Julio Agati vs. Nelson Mayan Adam Assuncao vs. Tyler McMahon Nathan Matuir vs. Luke Blacklock Pio Sofa vs. Sef…

Find out more »

February 2018

Urban Fight Night 14 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

February 17, 2018
Whitlam Leisure Centre, 90a Memorial Avenue
Liverpool, NSW 2170 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Nathan Reddy (c) vs. Randall Rayment - Urban Fight Night light-heavyweight title Dion Mooney vs. Lio Llalio - heavyweight Bayden Mandich vs. Michael Goufas-Piper - 67kg catchweight Fight Card (Amateur): Grant Brechney (c) vs. Pio Sofa - Urban Fight Night amateur light-heavyweight title Adam Assuncao vs. Billie Gordon - bantamweight Tyrone Georgiadis vs. Nathan Reid - bantamweight Rick Judd vs. Sef Ioapa - light-heavyweight Benjamin Eagle vs. Johnaton Ng - lightweight Matt Sheffield vs. Mason Craig…

Find out more »

Superfight 6 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

February 23, 2018
Club Punchbowl, 921 Punchbowl Rd
Punchbowl, New South Wales 2196 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Andrew Mills vs. Saeid Fatahi Mitchell Birkett vs. George Malizis Robbie Lara vs. Hussein Wassette James O'Brien vs. Troy Toby Fight Card (Amateur): Isaac Hogan vs. Bruno Playfair Joey Belfiore vs. Andrew Elmaadi Jesse Corcoran vs. Marlon Brown Adam Ozkan vs. Chanthou Sin James Crawley vs. Noah Seoudi Alex Goik vs. Josh Waltisbuhl Nelson Mayan vs. Jordan Gamble Tickets available via http://www.ticketebo.com.au/superfight * Last Updated: 22 February 2018

Find out more »

April 2018

Urban Fight Night 15 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

April 14, 2018
Whitlam Leisure Centre, 90a Memorial Avenue
Liverpool, NSW 2170 Australia
+ Google Map

Fight Card (Pro): Josh Togo (c) vs. Jamie Mullarkey - Lightweight Title Gerhard Voigt vs. Luke Spears Fight Card (Am): Kaleb Rideout vs. Harry Thomson (Co-main) - Am Lightweight Title Junior Moe vs. Isaac Hogan Daniel Kassem vs. Wayne Cummins Drew Alexander vs. Andrew McAarthy Sef Ioapa vs. Joey Belfiore Cody Barnwell vs. Liam Cooney Kyle Maistry vs. Michael Orphin Kaan Zaman vs. Jimmy Kambanis Farhod Khalabtar vs. Robbie Rickard *Last Updated: 12 April 2018 Tickets: http://www.ticketebo.com.au/urbanfightnight15

Find out more »

May 2018

Superfight 7 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

May 18, 2018
Club Punchbowl, 921 Punchbowl Rd
Punchbowl, New South Wales 2196 Australia
+ Google Map

Fight Card (Pro): Ben Watson vs. Ryan Gillett Mohammed Abu Naim vs. Grant Brechney Fight Card (Amateur): Sam Flint vs. Bruno Playfair Jesse Corcoran vs. Michael Stanoff Colby Thicknesse vs. Amir Jafari Nelson Mayan vs. Luke Franic Shane Dehghani vs. James Crawley Nathan Maitre vs. Chanthou Sin Tickets available via http://www.ticketebo.com.au/superfight-mma/superfight-7.html *Last Updated 18 May 2018  

Find out more »

June 2018

*CANCELLED* Brace 54

June 15, 2018
TBA, Sydney, TBA
Sydney, New South Wales Australia
+ Google Map
Brace MMA

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Cameron Rowston vs. Ben Alloway Joel Vigors vs. Dean Maxwell Shaw Dean vs. Grant Brechney Mike Taylor vs. Robby Lara Andy Or vs. TBA Joel Downey-Cave vs. Ethan Thomas Jack Thorburn vs. TBA Lincoln Bendall-Moon vs. TBA *Last Updated: 27 April 2018

Find out more »

July 2018

Urban Fight Night 16 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

July 8, 2018
Whitlam Leisure Centre, 90a Memorial Avenue
Liverpool, NSW 2170 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Joel Vigors vs. Joel Kendrick - Urban Fight Night welterweight title Fight Card (Amateur): Mitchell Fear vs. Bruno Playfair Rick Judd vs. Pio Sofa Joshua Murphy vs. Nelson Mayan Bradley Shackleton vs. Joseph Ioapa Mark McKee vs. Marlon Brown Matt Sayler vs. Kaan Zaman Amir Jafari vs. Amir Naeme * Last Updated 7 July 2018 Tickets: http://www.ticketebo.com.au/urban-fight-night/urban-fight-night-16.html

Find out more »

September 2018

Superfight 8 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

September 7, 2018
Club Punchbowl, 921 Punchbowl Rd
Punchbowl, New South Wales 2196 Australia
+ Google Map

Fight Card (Pro): Isi Fitikefu vs. Cameron Rowston – Superfight middleweight title Ben Watson vs. James Vandarakis – Superfight featherweight title Kaleb Rideout vs. Ethan Thomas Fight Card (Amateur): Issac Hogan vs. Marlon Brown Joey Belfiore vs. Emmanuel Camelliri Kris Ustijanovski vs. Colby Thicknesse Aidan Kajan vs. Shane Dehghani Emma Von Ryan vs. Angelka Momcilovic Michael Pritchard vs. Gustavo Carracci Tickets: http://www.ticketebo.com.au/superfight-mma/superfight-8.html * Last Updated 1 September 2018  

Find out more »

Urban Fight Night 17 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

September 30, 2018
The Grand Royale, 51-61 South Street
Granville, NSW 2142 Australia
+ Google Map

MIXED EVENT Fight Card (Amateur): Ben Steele vs. Farhood Khalatbar - MMA Rules Vincent Farhad vs. Asif Haidari - Modified Thai Rules Conor Redmond vs. Matt Sayers - MMA Rules Lachlan Stitt vs. Mitch Anderson - Modified Thai Rules Drew Alexander vs. Luke Mackenzie - MMA Rules Mitchell Sedgewick vs. Aidan Lewis - K1 Rules Eythan Sykes vs. Matty Ian - MMA Rules Sarah Earl vs. Jaida Gigante - K-1 Rules Jimmy Kambanis vs. Heath Knight - Full Thai Rules Niam Stephen…

Find out more »

November 2018

Superfight 9 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

November 16, 2018
Club Punchbowl, 921 Punchbowl Rd
Punchbowl, New South Wales 2196 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Jamie Mullarkey vs. Abel Brites – Superfight Lightweight Title David Francis vs. Leo Diaz Geo Ellahi vs. Raymond Skellern Fight Card (Amateur): Mitchell Fear vs. Alex Cariotti Jordan Gamble vs. Michael Pritchard Michael Stanoff vs. Josh Waltsibhul Luke Harbrecht vs. Lincoln Bendall-Moon Kris Ustijanovski vs. Rob Pelle Kieran Adele vs. Jory Yoon Tickets via www.ticketebo.com.au *Last Updated: 3 November 2018

Find out more »
+ Export Events