Please note: Event details are subject to change. Event dates are displayed for Australia time zones.

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Upcoming Events › MMA

Events List Navigation

February 2018

Superfight 6 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

February 23
Club Punchbowl, 921 Punchbowl Rd
Punchbowl, New South Wales 2196 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Andrew Mills vs. Saeid Fatahir Michael Birkett vs. George Malizis Robbie Lara vs. Hussein Wassette James O'Brien vs. Troy Toby Fight Card (Amateur): Joey Belfiore vs. Andrew Elmaadi Jesse Corcoran vs. Marlon Brown Adam Ozkan vs. Chanthou Sin Alex Goik vs. Josh Waltisbuhl Nelson Mayan vs. Jordan Gamble * Last Updated: 5 February 2018

Find out more »

Coastal Combat 3 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

February 24
Coolum Civic Centre, 2-4 Park St
Coolum City, QLD 4573 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Kimo Smith vs. Joel Fahey - lightweight Callum Lewis vs. Aaron Blackie - bantamweight Keohu Smith vs. John Martin Fraser - light-heavyweight Jye Wyllie vs. Stephan Friedrich - welterweight Fight Card (Amateur): Brandon Cox (c) vs. Rasa Dasa - Coastal Combat amateur welterweight title Jay Odell vs. Bradford Cowie - lightweight Luke Davis vs. Taj Fewquandie - catchweight 64kg Tyler Culley vs. Curtis Graham - middleweight Robert Ohlander vs. Deegon McGurren - featherweight Bec Weall…

Find out more »
March 2018

Eternal MMA 30 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

March 3
Southport Sharks AFL Club, Cnr Musgrave & Olsen Ave
Southport, QLD 4215 Australia
+ Google Map
Eternal MMA Logo

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Mitch Martin (c) vs. Chris Morris - Eternal bantamweight title Shannon Ross vs. Philip Kim - Eternal flyweight title Guy Belgrove vs. Justin Van Heerden Kieran Cronin vs. Andrew Khare Matt Peacock vs. Nathan Wilson Jack Tuave vs. Jake Logan Fight Card (Amateur): Michael Williams vs. Dimps Gillies Mitch Bayliss vs. Brandon Stowers Tim Schultz vs. Aidan Nowfel Corey Lynch vs. Tye Wall Noah Cooney vs. Casey Murnane Boston Caines vs. Joey Karami Mack Gorrie vs.…

Find out more »

Brace 53

March 3
AIS Arena, Leverrier Street
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2616 Australia
+ Google Map
Brace Logo

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Rhiannon Thompson vs. Caitlin McEwen - Brace bantamweight title Abel Brites vs. Paul Franchi - Brace lightweight title Lochie Eadie vs. Blake Donnelly Martin Casey vs. Tyson Royal Simon Osborne vs. Andrew Machin * Last Updated: 5 February 2018

Find out more »

One Championship: Visions of Victory

March 9
Stadium Putra Stadium, Stadium Putra Stadium, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia + Google Map

Fight Card: Adriano Moraes (c) vs. Reece McLaren - One Championship flyweight title Agilan Thani vs. Amitesh Chaubey Christian Lee vs. Kazunori Yokota Gianni Subba vs. Danny Kingad Luis Santos vs. Kiamrian Abbasov Michelle Nicolini vs. Iryna Kyselova Ahmed Mujtaba vs. Ma Jia Wen Muhammad Aiman vs. Burn Soriano Jihin Radzuan vs. Puja Tomar Hisyam Samsudin vs. Jerome S. Paye Riski Umar vs. Khon Sichan *Last Updated: 20 February 2018

Find out more »

Eternal MMA 31 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

March 10
Italian Club, 217-225 Fitzgerald Street
Perth, Western Australia 6000 Australia
+ Google Map
Eternal MMA Logo

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Isi Fitikefu (c) vs. Josh Della - Eternal middleweight title Jack Della (c) vs. Luke Howard - Eternal welterweight title Dean Abramo vs. David Francis Jake Newton vs. Anthony Drilich Fight Card (Amateur): Mitch Taylor vs. DJ Bowron Brodie Paino vs. Daniel Fuller George Garley vs. Sean Roberts Stacey Ward vs. Kristy Obst Ryan Witherington vs. David Kirel Thyren Westerhein vs. Daniel Conlon Adam Lawrence vs. Tai Sadler Pablo Torrealba vs. Jason McDonell Courtney Martin vs. Reanne…

Find out more »

Diamondback Fighting Championship 5 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

March 10
Adelaide Oval, War Memorial Drive
North Adelaide, South Australia 5006 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Mike Turner (c) vs. Benjamin Sosoli - Diamondback Fighting Championships heavyweight title Anthony Bynoe vs. Ethan Duniam Jarod Barke vs. Joel Kendrick Dan Currie vs. Jay Mavromihalis Alan Hartley vs. Simon Leafa Josh Frank vs. Nick Edwards Matt Dockrill vs. Brad Harrop Hayden Theunens vs. Nate Klitscher Tim Rogers vs. Karim Kamara Rhys Smith vs. Maclaughlan Jones-Simes Tickets available via http://www.diamondbackfc.com/ * Last updated 28 January 2018

Find out more »

AFC: Christakos vs. Zafir (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

March 17
Metro City, 146 Roe St
Northbridge, WA 6003 Australia
+ Google Map
AFC Logo

Fight Card: Theo Christakos vs. Anton Zafir - AFC welterweight title Stu Dare vs. Glen Sparv - AFC middleweight title Steven Kennedy vs. Arben Escayo Tickets available via https://afcmma.sproutix.com.au/ *Last Updated: 6 February 2018  

Find out more »

Hex Fight Series 13 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

March 23
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia
+ Google Map
Hex Fight Series

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro):  Kitt Campbell (c) vs.  Matt Vaile - Hex Fight Series welterweight title Aiden Aguilera vs. Greg Atzori *Last Updated: 9 February 2018

Find out more »

One Championship: Iron Will

March 24
Impact Arena, 10 Popular Road
Bangkok, 11120 Thailand
+ Google Map

Fight Card: Bibiano Fernandes (c) vs. Martin Nguyen (Australia) - One Championship bantamweight title fight *Last Updated: 6 February 2018

Find out more »
April 2018

Eternal MMA 32 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

April 7
TBA, Adelaide
Eternal MMA Logo

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Myles Simpson (c) vs. Ryan Gray - Eternal featherweight title Antonio Caruso vs. Dishon Ravindran Alan Hartley vs. Jesse Medina Phil Ikifanga vs. Randall Ray Fight Card (Amateur): Marcin Chalupa vs. Justin Danielson Diego Caruso vs. Stephen Thoullis Joe McColgan vs. James McGlashan Harry Gabrielson vs. Peter Templar Tim Robinson vs. Ben Dawes Steve Brown vs. Tawney Martin Jay Mavrouihlis vs. Jasper Dunphy Chris Evans vs. Nick Mazza Jack Hayes vs. Harvinder Mohar *Last Updated: 6…

Find out more »

Storm Damage 11 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

April 7
Rex Hotel, 150 Northbourne Ave
Braddon, ACT 2612 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Jarrett Wilbraham (c) vs. Billie Gordon - Storm Damage bantamweight title Michael Spencer vs. Ugur Kocak Brody Ede vs. Chaney Starr Tickets available via http://www.stormmma.com.au/sdtickets.htm *Last Updated: 6 February 2018

Find out more »

UFC 223: Ferguson vs Nurmagomedov

April 8
Barclays Center, 620 Atlantic Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11217 United States
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Tony Ferguson vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov – UFC interim lightweight title Rose Namajunas (c) vs. Joanna Jedrzejczyk – UFC women's strawweight title Felice Herrig vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz Paul Felder vs. Al Iaquinta Joe Lauzon vs. Chris Gruetzemacher Ray Borg vs. Brandon Moreno Michael Chiesa vs. Anthony Pettis Ashlee Evans-Smith vs. Bec Rawlings (Australia) Devin Clark vs. Mike Rodriguez *Last Updated: 6 February 2018

Find out more »

Brace 54

April 12
TBA, Sydney, TBA
Sydney, New South Wales Australia
+ Google Map
Brace MMA

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Cameron Rowston vs. John Mitchell - Brace middleweight title *Last Updated: 6 February 2018

Find out more »

Urban Fight Night 15

April 14
Whitlam Leisure Centre, 90a Memorial Avenue
Liverpool, NSW 2170 Australia
+ Google Map

Fight Card: TBA *Last Updated: 20 February 2018

Find out more »
+ Export Events