Please note: Event details are subject to change. Event dates are displayed for Australia time zones.

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Upcoming Events › MMA

Events List Navigation

September 2017

Wollongong Wars 6

September 29
Anita’s Theatre, 264-270 Lawrence Hargrave Dr
Thirroul, NSW 2515 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Brandon Sosoli (c) vs. TBA - Wollongong Wars heavyweight title Nathan Reddy vs. Michael McDaniel Orcun As vs. Byron Cowell Jarret Wilbraham vs. Hayder Khudhair *Last Updated: 23 August 2017

Find out more »

Storm Damage 10

September 30
Rex Hotel, 150 Northbourne Ave
Braddon, ACT 2612 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Dean Maxwell vs. David Morley - Storm Damage light-heavyweight title Jamie Carl vs. Jon Leven - Storm Damage welterweight title Wayne Cummins vs. Adam Assuncao David Adamthwaite vs.  Jarrof Farlow Steven Lane vs. Adam Belcher Amber Thompson vs. Danielle Curtis Matthew Pichler vs. Billy McNabb Rikk Bennett vs. Callum Bowron Thomas Grover vs. Scott Denholm Martin Casey vs. Jared Biermann David Nicholson vs. Conor Monaghan Greg Wiltshire vs. Storm Oshyer *Last Updated: 23 August 2017

Find out more »
October 2017

Legion 5

October 14
St. Ailbes Hall, 46 Margaret St
Launceston, Tasmania 7250 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA & MUAY THAI CARD Fight Card (MMA): Shaun Etchell vs. Hayden Lacey Darcy Lake vs. Mark Burnie Fight Card (Muay-Thai): Brett Haley vs. Pat Dittrich Daniel Bluett vs. Ethan Godden Brodie Nunn vs. George Cheong *Last Updated: 23 August 2017

Find out more »

Diamondback Fighting Championship 4

October 15
Adelaide Oval, War Memorial Drive
North Adelaide, South Australia 5006 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card: TBA *Last Updated: 23 August 2017

Find out more »

Eternal MMA 29

October 21
Southport Sharks AFL Club, Cnr Musgrave & Olsen Ave
Southport, QLD 4215 Australia
+ Google Map
Eternal MMA Logo

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Callan Potter (c) vs. Brentin Mumford - Eternal MMA lightweight title *Last Updated: 23 August 2017

Find out more »

Brace 51

October 28
Luna Park, Sydney, 1 Olympic Drive
Sydney, NSW 2061 Australia
+ Google Map
Brace MMA

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Jesse Medina vs. Jamie Mullarkey Ethan Duniam vs. Abel Brites *Last Updated: 23 August 2017

Find out more »

Australian Fighting Championships (AFC)

October 28
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia
+ Google Map
AFC Logo

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Jamie Abdallah vs Rameau Sokoudjou (AFC Light Heavyweight Title) Issac Hardman vs Rob Hill (AFC Lightweight Title) Brock McRobb vs TBA Amin Yaqubi vs TBA Peter Davenport vs TBA Dane Beeby vs TBA *Last Updated: 19 September 2017

Find out more »
November 2017

Urban Fight Night 13

November 3
Whitlam Leisure Centre, 90a Memorial Avenue
Liverpool, NSW 2170 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card: TBA *Last Updated: 23 August 2017

Find out more »

One Championship: Legends of the World

November 10
Mall of Asia Arena, 1300 Pasay City
Pasay, Metro Manila Philippines
+ Google Map

Fight Card: Eduard Folayang vs. Martin Nguyen *Last Updated: 19 September 2017

Find out more »

Brace 52

November 11
AIS Arena, Leverrier Street
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2616 Australia
+ Google Map
Brace MMA

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Simon Arentz vs. Paul Franchi *Last Updated: 23 August 2017

Find out more »

West Region Fight Night 4

November 18
Civic Ballroom, Barton Street
Lithgow, NSW 2790 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card: TBA *Last Updated: 24 August 2017

Find out more »

UFC Fight Night 121: Hunt vs Tybura

November 19
Qudos Bank Arena, Edwin Flack Ave & Olympic Blvd
Sydney Olympic Park, NSW 2127 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Mark Hunt vs. Marcin Tybura Tai Tuivasa vs. Rashad Coulter Ashkan Mokhtarian vs. Ryan Benoit Bec Rawlings vs. Joanne Calderwood Alex Volkanovski vs. Jeremy Kennedy Daniel Kelly vs. Elias Theodorou Alex Chambers vs. Nadia Kassem *Last Updated: 24 September 2017

Find out more »

Hex Fight Series 12

November 24
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia
+ Google Map

Fight Card: TBA * Last updated 6 September

Find out more »
December 2017

XFC 33

December 2
Edgar Centre, 116 Portsmouth Dr
Dunedin, 9012 New Zealand
+ Google Map
XFC

MMA EVENT Fight Card: TBA *Last Updated: 23 August 2017

Find out more »

Absolute Championship Berkut (ACB) 76

December 9
TBA, Queensland, TBA, Queensland, Australia + Google Map
Absolute Championship Berkut Logo

MMA EVENT Fighters Announced: Michael Tobin Dylan Andrews Shannon Ross Corey Nelson Greg Atzori Alex MacDonald Daniel Almeida Jai Bradney Tim Moore Trent Girdham Anthony Johns Ty Duncan Garrett Gross Johnny Mendez Walker Diego Pereira Chris Morris Bevan O'Malley Gavin Hain Daniel Hill * Last Updated: 24 September 2017

Find out more »
+ Export Events