Please note: Event details are subject to change. Event dates are displayed for Australia time zones.

Loading Events

Past Events › All Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

December 2018

*CANCELLED* Powerplay Caged Series 1: Potter vs Bland

December 8, 2018
Maron Function Centre, 230 Normanby Ave
Thornbury, VIC 3071 Australia
+ Google Map

**CANCELLED** MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Callan Potter vs. B.J Bland (NZ) Sy Leafa vs Josh Togo Duke Didier vs. John Martin Fraser *Last Updated: 30 November 2018

Find out more »

K-1 World GP: Lightweight 62.5kg Tournament

December 8, 2018
Edion Arena Osaka, Japan

KICKBOXING EVENT Fight Card: Tournament Final Semi Final #2 Semi Final #1 Quarter Final #4: Hayashi Kenta vs Nicolas Gaffie Quarter Final #3: Shinohara Yutoi vs Gonnapar Weerasakreck Quarter Final #2: Kyoshiro vs Indigo Boyd (Australia) Quarter Final #1: Osawa Fumiya vs Liu Wei Reserve Fight: Kyoshiro vs Kawasaki Shinichiro *Last Updated: 11 November 2018

Find out more »

Glory 62 Rotterdam

December 8, 2018
Ahoy Rotterdam, Ahoyweg 10
Rotterdam, South Holland 3084 Netherlands

KICKBOXING EVENT Heavyweight Tournament Participants: Jahfarr Wilnis Guto Inocente Junior Tafa (Australia) Tomas Mozny Arkadiusz Wrzosek Jamal Ben Saddik Mohamed Abdallah Benjamin Adegbuyi Fight Card (Main): Heavyweight Tournament Final Luis Tavares vs. Artur Gorlov Heavyweight Tournament Semifinal #2 Heavyweight Tournament Semifinal #1 Guto Inocente vs Mohamed Abdallah (Heavyweight Tournament Quarterfinal #4) Jahfarr Wilnis vs Tomas Mozny (Heavyweight Tournament Quarterfinal #3) Jamal Ben Saddik vs Junior Tafa (Heavyweight Tournament Quarterfinal #2) Benjamin Adegbuyi vs Arkadiusz Wrzosek (Heavyweight Tournament Quarterfinal #1) Fight…

Find out more »

Eternal MMA 40 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

December 8, 2018
Italian Club, 217-225 Fitzgerald Street
Perth, Western Australia 6000 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Callan Potter vs. BJ Bland Luke Jones vs. Jesse Medina Carlos Ulberg vs. John Martin-Fraser Dan Jones vs. Mark Familari Josh Della vs. Glen Pettigrew Fight Card (Amateur): Bevan Chia vs. DJ Bowron James Wong vs. Liu Faleono Jake Newton vs. Cody Haddon Kristy Obst vs. Thuy Nguyen Abdullah Eltigani vs. Yury Bonne Stefan Licastro vs. Quillan Salkild Zach Platt vs. Kane Rickus Tickets Available via Eventbrite *Last Updated: 7 December 2018

Find out more »

UFC on Fox 31: Lee vs Iaquinta

December 16, 2018
Fiserv Forum, 111 Vel R Phillips Avenue
Milwaukee, WI 53203 United States

MMA EVENT Main Card (Fox Sports More) - 11am AEDT Kevin Lee vs. Al Iaquinta Edson Barboza vs. Dan Hooker (New Zealand) Rob Font vs. Sergio Pettis Jim Miller vs. Charles Oliveira Preliminary Card (UFC Fight Pass) - 8am AEDT Zak Ottow vs. Dwight Grant Jessica Rose-Clark (Australia) vs. Andrea Lee Bobby Green vs. Drakkar Klose Jared Gordan vs. Joaquim Silva Gerald Meerschaert vs. Jack Hermansson Dan Ige vs. Jordan Griffin Preliminary Card (UFC Fight Pass) - 6:30am AEDT Adam…

Find out more »

UFC 232: Jones vs. Gustafsson II

December 30, 2018
The Forum, The Forum, London, England

MMA EVENT Main Card:  Jon Jones vs. Alexander Gustafsson Cris Cyborg vs. Amanda Nunes Carlos Condit vs. Michael Chiesa Ilir Latifi vs. Corey Anderson Chad Mendes vs. Alexander Volkanovski (Australia) Preliminary Card: Andrei Arlovski vs. Walt Harris Cat Zingano vs. Megan Anderson (Australia) Douglas Silva da Andrade vs. Petr Yan B.J. Penn vs. Ryan Hall Early Preliminary Card: Andre Ewell vs. Nathaniel Wood Uriah Hall vs. Bevon Lewis Curtis Millender vs. Siyar Bahadurzada Brian Kelleher vs. Montel Jackson  

Find out more »

January 2019

One Championship: Eternal Glory

January 19
Istora Senayan, Jl. Pintu Satu Senayan
Senayan, Central Jakarta 10270 Indonesia
One FC 18

MIXED EVENT Fight Card: Joshua Pacio (c) vs Yosuke Saruta  - One Strawweight World Championship Alexi Serepisos (New Zeland) vs Mongklopetch Petchyindee Academy - Super Series (Muay Thai) Christian Lee vs Edward Kelly Priscilla Hertati Lumban Goal vs Puja Tomar Joseph Lasiri vs Jonathan Haggerty - Super Series (Muay Thai) Stefer Rahardian vs Robin Catalan Bruno Pucci vs Kotetsu Boku Anthony Engelen vs Won Il Kwon Ahmad Qais Jasoor vs Masakazu Imanari Kharun Atlangeriev vs Koji Ando Sunoto vs Niu Kang Kang…

Find out more »

One Championship: Hero’s Ascent

January 25
Mall of Asia Arena, 1300 Pasay City
Pasay, Metro Manila Philippines

MIXED EVENT Fight Card: Geje Eustaquio (c) vs Adriano Moraes - One Flyweight World Championship Honorio Banario vs Lowen Tynanes - One Lightweight World Grand Prix Quarter Final Danny Kingad vs Tatsumitsu Wada Fahdi Khaled vs Rodtang Jitmuangnon - Super Series (Muay Thai) Brown Pinas vs Bangpleenoi Petchyindee Academy - Super Series (Muay Thai) Josh Tonna (Australia) vs Hiroki Akimoto - Super Series (Kickboxing) Elias Mahmoudi vs Yukinori Ogasawara - Super Series (Muay Thai) Sung Jong Lee vs Tang Kai Mohammed Bin Mahmoud vs Hiroaki Suzuki - Super Series (Muay Thai) Egi Rozten vs Himanshu Kaushik *Last Updated:…

Find out more »

February 2019

Glory 63 Houston

February 2
Arena Theatre, 7326 Southwest Fwy
Houston, TX 77074 United States

KICKBOXING EVENT Fight Card (Main): Petchpanomrung Kiatmookao vs. Serhii Adamchuk (Glory Featherweight Title) Omari Boyd vs. Troy Jones Richard Abraham vs. Charles Rodriguez Jason Wilnis vs. Jacob Rodriguez Asa Ten Pow vs. Nate Richardson Fight Card (Superfight Series): D’Angelo Marshall vs. Demoreo Dennis Matt Baker vs. Ryot Waller Bailey Sugden vs. Quade Taranaki (New Zealand) Bekah Irwin vs. TBA Abraham Vidales vs. TBA Fight Card (Prelims): Sean Choice vs. Justin Moss Kou Lee vs. Sovankesa Som Justin Houghton vs. Nick…

Find out more »

Knees of Fury 74

February 9
Dom Polski Centre, 232 Angas St
Adelaide, South Australia 5000 Australia

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Kym Johnson vs Jordan Fielding Carly Gangell vs Jacinta Pakalidis Brando Pericic vs Jarrod Thompson (NZL) Matthew Stevens vs Dion Hodgetts (NZL) Rachael Kavanagh vs Tracey Alessina Nick Keros vs Isaac Tomlinson *Last Updated: 7 January 2019

Find out more »

Aggression Muay Thai 8

February 9
Fitzys Loganholme, Bryants Rd & Pacific Hwy
Loganholme, Queensland 4129 Australia

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Alma Juniku vs Yolanda Schmidt - WMC Australia Junior Featherweight Title James Honey vs Nick Browning Manu Urlich vs David Reynolds Erin Harberger (c) vs Chloe Hollier - MTA Queensland Flyweight Title Sham Rocker vs Joe Richards Bronte Astil-Torcha vs Amanda Wells Ash Sparkes vs Blake Wilson *Last Updated: 27 January 2019

Find out more »

UFC 234: Whittaker vs Gastelum (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

February 10
Rod Laver Arena, Olympic Blvd
Melbourne, VIC 3001 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Main Card: Anderson Silva vs. Israel Adesanya Lando Vannata vs. Marcos Rosa Rani Yahya vs. Ricky Simon Montana De La Rosa vs. Nadia Kassem Jim Crute vs. Sam Alvey Preliminary Card: Devonte Smith vs. Dong Hyun Ma Shane Young vs. Austin Arnett Kai Kara France vs. Raulian Paiva Teruto Ishihara vs. Kyung Ho Kang Early Preliminary Card: Callan Potter vs. Jalin Turner Wuliji Buren vs. Jonathan Martinez Ticket Details Here (Sold Out) * Last Updated: 10 February 2019…

Find out more »

One Championship: Call To Greatness

February 22
Singapore Indoor Stadium, 2 Stadium Walk
Singapore, 397691 Singapore

MIXED EVENT Fight Card: Stamp Fairtex vs. Janet Todd - One Championship Atomweight Muay Thai Title Amir Khan vs. Ariel Sexton - Lightweight tournament Ev Ting (Malaysia/New Zealand) vs. Saygid Guseyn Arslanaliev - Lightweight tournament Nieky Holzkien vs. Mustapha Haida (Super Series Kickboxing) Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke vs. Jeremy Miado (MMA) Musahide Kudo vs. Petchdam Petchyindee Academy (Super Series Kickboxing) Kong Sambo vs. Zhang Chenglong (Super Series Kickboxing) Regian Eersel vs. Anthony Njokuani (Super Series Kickboxing) Ayaka Miura vs. Laua Balin…

Find out more »

Coastal Warfare 17

February 23
The Shed, 73 Frizzo Rd
Palmview, VIC 4553 Australia

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Palungchok (THA) vs Billy Coulter *Last Updated: 22 January 2019

Find out more »

Coastal Combat 5 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

February 23
Coolum Civic Centre, 2-4 Park St
Coolum City, QLD 4573 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): David Martinez vs. Iain Blade Tyrell Hogan vs. Justin Van Heerden Nathan Wilson vs. Brandt Cogill Fight Card (Amateur): Bradford Cowie vs. Callan Krause Kristie-Ann Ryder vs. Bec Weall Brandon Walsh vs. Scott Nicholson Casey O'Neil vs. Hannah Thomas Julian Prowse vs. Deegon McGurren Jake O'Sullivan vs. Luke Davis Jake Trindall vs. Cameron Mitchell Jayden Walsh vs. Ben Henigan Liam Brewster vs. Andrew Welsh Angus Jones vs. Cooper Smith Amanda Nowland vs. Kiera-Lee Botfield TICKETS…

Find out more »
+ Export Events