Please note: Event details are subject to change. Event dates are displayed for Australia time zones.

Loading Events

Past Events › All Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

March 2019

Siam 2 Sydney

March 23
Roselea Community Centre, 645-671 Pennant Hills Rd
Beecroft, NSW 2119 Australia

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Singpayak (THA) vs Jordan Godtfredsen Cruz Briggs vs Billy Coulter Claire Baxter vs Zoe Putorak *Last Updated: 13 February 2019

Find out more »

Powerplay 40

March 23
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia

KICKBOXING & MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Aaron Goodson vs Steve Moxon - IWKBF World K1 Super Middleweight Title Chris Bradford vs Joe Boobyer - IWKBF World Muaythai Heavyweight Title Ardi Bunjaku vs Bradley Traynor *Last Updated: 22 January 2019

Find out more »

Eternal MMA 42 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

March 23
Southport Sharks AFL Club, Cnr Musgrave & Olsen Ave
Southport, QLD 4215 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Paul Loga vs. Shannon Ross - Eternal flyweight title Diego Pereira vs. Aaron Blackie Ben Royle vs. Nurbolat Kuandyk David Martinez vs. Mike Wilkinson Justin Van Heerden vs. Aydin Mrouki Darcy Vendy vs. Jimmy O'Brian Fight Card (Amateur): Tom Nolan vs. Mitch Bayliss Chris Thorne vs. Colby Thickness Hoani Selwyn vs. Jayden Binnie George Dailly vs. Tylar Culley James Sargison vs. Casey Murnane Justin Hammond vs. Tawny Martin Jack Williams vs. Guy Erskine Tristan Loveday…

Find out more »

Hex Fight Series 18 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

March 29
Melbourne Pavilion, 135-157 State Route 83
Kensington, Victoria 3031 Australia

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Ben Sosoli vs. Kelvin Fitial Nathan Reddy vs. John Fraser JJ Ambrose vs. Beau Rawiri Saeid Fatahifar vs. Dane Beeby Bevan O'Malley vs. Aidan Aguilera Chris Wase vs. Jeff Mesa Kaan Ofli vs. Scott MacGregor Josh Togo vs. Sy Leafa Jordan O'Connor vs. Ryan Robertson Joshua Riley vs. Ethan Thomas Joey Karami vs. Junior Moe Sam McNally vs. Kevin Jousset Michael Barber vs. Bekzhod Usmanov Jack Jenkins vs. Robby Lara Orhan Nuredin vs. Kaleb Rideout *…

Find out more »

Bellator 219

March 30
Pechanga Resort Casino Temecula, CA United States

MMA EVENT Main Card: Saad Awad vs. Brandon Girtz Shane Kruchten vs. Daniel Straus Mike Jasper vs. Andrey Koreshkov Keith Berry vs. Joe Schilling Preliminary Card: Joey Davis vs. Marcus Anthony Dalton Rosta vs. Cody Vidal Post-lim Card: Shawn Bunch vs. Dominic Mazzotta David Rickels vs. A.J. Matthews Janay Harding (Australia) vs. Marina Mokhnatkina Weber Almeida vs. Johnny Soto Joshua Jones vs. Darren Smith Jr. Johnny Cisneros vs. John Mercurio Rickey Furar vs. Roman Puga David Pacheco vs. Kelvin Gentapanan…

Find out more »

One Championship: A New Era

March 31
Ryogoku Kokugikan, Tokyo, 1 Chome-3-28 Yokoami, Sumida
Toyko, 130-8640 Japan

MIXED EVENT Fight Card (MMA): Eduard Folayang (c) vs. Shinya Aoki - One Championship lightweight title Angela Lee (c) vs. Jin Nan Xiong - One Championship women's strawweight title Aung La NSang (c) vs. Ken Hasegawa - One Championship middleweight title Kevin Belingon (c) vs. Bibiano Fernandes - One Championship bantamweight title Eddie Alvarez vs. Timofey Nastyukhin Demetrious Johnson vs. Yuya Wakamatsu - Flyweight tournament Ivanildo Delfino vs. Tatsumitsu Wada - Flyweight tournament Reece McLaren (Australia) vs. Kairat Akhmetov -…

Find out more »

April 2019

Eternal MMA 45 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

April 3 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm UTC+10

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): TBA Fight Card (Amateur): TBA Tickets available TBC * Last Updated: 3 April 2019

Find out more »

Eternal MMA 43 (Fight Card and Ticket Information)

April 5
HQ Complex, 149 Hindley St
Adelaide, SA 5000 Australia
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Anthony Bynoe vs. Luke Howard Casey O'Neill vs. Amira Hafizovic Alan Hartley vs. Paul Traish Jesse Medina vs. Nicko Flessas Jake Chynoweth vs. DJ Bowron Fight Card (Amateur): Jack Hayes vs. Jason Gunuwan Rohullah Rohullah vs. Benjamin Wright Zac Gregson vs. Imantha Alahakoon Damien Valor vs. Adrian Cartland Luke Vidler vs. Jake Savic Tickets available via www.moshtix.com * Last Updated: 3 April 2019

Find out more »

Knees of Fury 75

April 5 - April 6
Hamilton YMCA, 36 Pembroke St
Hamilton, 3204 New Zealand

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Carlos Hicks vs James McBride - MMA Stefan Harrison vs Lee Ashford Connar Hotene-Wilson vs Tokomaru Taylor - New Zealand Junior 70kg Mod-Thai Title Michael Isaac vs Jake Busch - North Island 62kg Muaythai Title Jethro Campbell vs Jessie Morrow-Wilson - North Island 78kg Muaythai Title Isaac Kingsford-Tinling vs Simon Mence Sese Start vs Mani Wyatt Amy Pearse vs Kellen Dalton Pikiao Tairua Bracken vs Quinton Jones Jaimee Hunt vs Tiani Barlow Ethan Brockett vs…

Find out more »

Muaythai Australia 2019 National Championships

April 12 - April 14
Tallebudgera Leisure Centre, 1525 Gold Coast Hwy
Palm Beach North, Queensland 4221 Australia

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: TBA *Last Updated: 14 December 2018

Find out more »

ONE Championship: Roots of Honor

April 12
Mall of Asia Arena, 1300 Pasay City
Pasay, Metro Manila Philippines
+ Google Map

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Martin Nguyen (Australia) (c) vs. Narantungalag Jadambaa - Lightweight Title Fight Yosuke Saruta vs. Joshua Pacio * Last Updated: 13/03/2019

Find out more »

Warriors Way 23

April 13
Doncaster Shopping Town Hotel, 13/21 Williamsons Rd
Doncaster, Victoria 3108 Australia

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: Indigo Boyd vs Chris Nguyen Ben Cant vs Ramesh Habib Alexi Petroulias vs Ben Lucas (UK) Tom Wilkins vs Alex Iljovski *Last Updated: 3 March 2019

Find out more »

Destiny Muay Thai

April 13
Mansfield Tavern, 181 Wecker Rd
Mansfield, Queensland 4122 Australia

MUAY THAI EVENT Fight Card: David Pennimpede (c) vs Jake Lund - WBC Muaythai Super Middleweight International Title Brooke Cooper (c) vs Sam Brown - WBC Light Featherweight Oceania Title Kim Townsend vs Marina Verissimo - Destiny 52kg Title Andy Juniku vs Albert Tu'ua - WBC Lightweight Queensland Title Soraya Hamami vs Nat Hills Jasmine Parr vs Erin Harberger - Destiny Junior Title Rebel Whale vs Jamie Edenden *Last Updated: 30 March 2019

Find out more »

UFC 236 – Holloway vs Poirier

April 14
State Farm Arena Atlanta, GA United States

MMA EVENT Fight Card: Max Holloway vs. Dustin Poirier - UFC interim lightweight title Kelvin Gastelum vs. Israel Adesanya (New Zealand) - UFC interim middleweight title Eryk Anders vs. Khalik Rountree Poliana Botelho vs. Paige VanZant Alexandre Pantoja vs. Wilson Reis Montel Jackson vs. Andre Soukhamthath Nikita Krylov vs. Ovince Saint Preux Boston Salmon vs. Khalid Taha * Last Updated: 26 February 2019

Find out more »

Rizin 15

April 21
Yokohama Arena, 3-10 Shin-Yokohama, Kohoku-ku
Yokohama, Kanagawa Japan

MMA EVENT Fight Card (Pro): Muhammed Lawal vs. Jiri Prochazka - Rizin light-heavyweight title Tenshin Nasukawa vs. Fritz Aldin Biagtan - Kickboxing Kyoji Horiguchi vs. Ben Nguyen (Australia/USA) Satoru Kitaoka vs. Roberto Souza Karl Albrektsson vs. Chrisiano Frohlich Rena Kubota vs. Samantha Jean-Francois Mikuru Asakura vs. Luiz Gustavo Kana Watanabe vs. Justyna Haba Damien Brown (Australia) vs. Koji Takeda Manel Kape vs. Seiichiro Ito Shinju Auclair vs. Saray Orozco Taiga Kawabe vs. T. Ferreira *Last Updated: 20 April 2019  

Find out more »
+ Export Events