XFC 20 Results

XFC LogoXFC 20 Results

Date: Saturday, 15 February, 2014

Venue: Mansfield Tavern, Mansfield, QLD, Australia

Official Results (Pro):

  • Adrian Rodriguez (c) def Shane Young via Decision (Majority) - XFC featherweight title
  • Jacob Mahony def Shantaram Maharaj via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke), Rd 1, 3:40 - XFC bantamweight title

Official Results (Amateur):

  • James Klingner def Kyle Parmley via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke), Rd 1, 0:54 - XFC amateur welterweight title
  • Scott Thorburn def Corey Lynch via TKO (Punches), Rd 2, 2:50 - XFC amateur featherweight title
  • Justin Wood def Damien Sirisomphone via Decision (Unanimous) - XFC amateur flyweight title
  • Leirosa Mentha-Patterson MAJORITY DRAW Bronwyn Noffke
  • Terrisa Wall def Alice Romijn via TKO (Punches), Rd 2, 2:15
  • Dan White def Matt Thompson via TKO (Punches), Rd 3, 2:11
  • Dan O'Rourke def Aidan Byquar via KO, Rd 1, 2:24
  • Ty Duncan def Hamish Oldfield via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke), Rd 2, 2:32
  • Jaz Walker def Sarah Manthey via TKO (Punches), Rd 1, 0:14
  • Lewis Beattie def Bernie Smeaton via Verbal Submission (Punches), Rd 2, 1:05
  • Auryn Parmley def Jesse Kowran via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke), Rd 1, 2:06 
  • Eben Cox def Justin Gallagher via KO (Head Kick & Punches), Rd 3, 1:54

Promotional Awards:

  • Fight of the Night: Adrian Rodriguez vs Shane Young
  • KO of the Night: Eben Cox
  • Submission of the Night: James Klingner

Event Recap - Adrian Rodriguez edges Shane Young, Mahony submits Mahara

In This Article:

POPULAR LAST MONTH

GRID LIST
Mark Hunt
News

UFC Fight Night: Mark Hunt vs Roy Nelson broadcast details

Chris Sep 05, 2014
Sydney based heavyweight Mark Hunt makes his return to the octagon on Saturday 20…
News

Stuart Dare, Hoshi Friedrich meet in welterweight title eliminator Saturday night at Valor C-Series 6

Mike Sep 03, 2014
Hobart's Stuart Dare (pictured right) makes his Valor debut and Tasmanian return this…
News

The Ultimate Fighter 20 Australian broadcast details

Chris Sep 11, 2014
After weeks of speculation on when the show will air in Australia, Fuel TV confirmed the…

LIVE STREAM

GRID LIST

NEWS

RESULTS

GRID LIST

Eternal MMA 7 Results

Sep 28, 2014
Promotion: Eternal MMA 7 Date: Saturday, 27 September 2014 Venue: Coolangatta Hotel,…

Cage Conquest 4 Results

Sep 26, 2014
Event: Cage Conquest 4 Date: Saturday, 13 September, 2014 Venue: Shoalhaven Entertainment…

Brace 30 Results

Sep 25, 2014
Event: Brace 30 Date: Saturday, 20 September 2014 Venue: Newcastle Panthers Leagues Club,…

VIDEOS

GRID LIST

UFC 178 Embedded: Vlog Series – Episodes 5 & 6

Watch episode five and six of the UFC 178 Embedded video series ahead of the event which… Watch Video

UFC 178 Embedded: Vlog Series – Episodes 3 & 4

Watch episode three and four of the UFC 178 Embedded video series ahead of the event… Watch Video

UFC 178 Embedded: Vlog Series – Episodes 1 & 2

Watch episode one and two of the UFC 178 Embedded video series ahead of the event which… Watch Video
FacebookTwitterGoogle BookmarksReddit
 
 


 

 

Copyright © 2014 Fight News Australia. All Rights Reserved.

Advertise With Us | Facebook | Twitter | Google +

Home | Headlines | Events | Results | Videos | 

Interviews | Gallery Live Fights |Contact Us