All Quick Results

  • XFC 19 Results

    Promotion: Xtreme Fighting Championships 19Date: Saturday, 20 July 2013Venue: Mansfield Tavern, Mansfield, QLD, Australia XFC Featherweight Title: Adrian Rodriguez def Taylor Harvey via Submission (Armbar),...

  • Brace 21 Results

    Promotion: Brace Date: Saturday, 20 July, 2013Venue: Norths Leagues Club, Cammeray, NSW Main Event: Billy McAlees def Gerhard Voigt via TKO (Punches), Rd 1, 2:40...

  • Invicta FC 6 Results

    Event: Invicta Fighting Championships 6Date: Saturday, 13 July, 2013 (Sunday 14 July in Australia)Venue: Ameristar Casino & Hotel, Kansas City, Missouri, USA Local Fighters on card:...

  • Nitro MMA 9 Results

    Promotion: Nitro MMA 9Date: Saturday, 13 July, 2013Venue: Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan City, Queensland, Australia Welterweight Title: Corey Nelson def Ian Bone via Decision (Unanimous)...

  • Adrenalin Unleashed 1 Results

    Promotion: Adrenalin UnleashedDate: Saturday, 29 June, 2013Venue: Eatons Hills Hotel, Brisbane, QLD, Australia Results: Fight Card (MMA): Adrian Pang def Jai Bradney via TKO (Punches), Rd 1, 4:49...

  • Night of Mayhem 7 Results

    Promotion: Night of Mayhem 7Date: Saturday, 22 June, 2013Venue: Greaves Reserve Indoor Netball Centre, Dandenong, VIC, Australia Results (MMA): Jake Matthews def Tadija Majic via TKO...

  • Aftershock 13.4 Results

    Promotion: Aftershock 13.4Date: Saturday, 15 June 2013Venue: Hamma Arena, Bowen Hills, QLD, Australia Official Results (Amateur Fights): James Klingner def Cory Birtles-Eades via TKO (Punches),...

  • Valor 5 Results

    Promotion: Valor 5Date: Saturday, 15 June, 2013Venue: Albert Hall, Launceston, TAS, Australia Welterweight Title Tournament: Callan Potter def Damon Upton-Greer via TKO (Punches), Rd 1,...

  • Fury MMA 6 Results

    Promotion: Fury MMA 6Date: Saturday, 8 June, 2013Venue: Sunshine Coast Function Centre, Queensland, Australia Results (via This Week in MMA) Regan Neoh def Pat Promrangka via...

  • Global Fight Club Results

    Promotion: Global Fight ClubDate:  2 June, 2013Venue: Krasnodar, Russia Local fighters on card: Peter Graham Results: Peter Graham def Salimgirey Rasulov via TKO (Injury), Rd...

  • Brace 20 Results

    Promotion: Brace 20Date: Saturday, 25 May, 2013Venue: Brisbane Broncos Leagues Club, QLD, Australia Chris Lokteff def Andrew Machin via Submission (Kimura), Rd 1, 3:45 Greg Atzori...

  • UFC 160: Velasquez vs Bigfoot 2 Results

    Promotion: UFC 160: Velasquez vs Bigfoot 2Date:  Saturday, 25 May, 2013Venue: MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, USA Local fighters on card: Robert Whittaker James...

  • RIZE Amateur Acceleration 1 Results

    Promotion: RIZE Acceleration 1Date: Saturday, 18 May, 2013Venue: Advance Martial Arts, Coorparoo, QLD, Australia Unofficial Results (Amateur): Kurt Andrews def Robbie Paraha via Submission (Leg-Lock),...

  • Eternal MMA 2 Results

    Promotion: Eternal MMA 2Date: Saturday, 11 May, 2013Venue: Runaway Bay Community Centre, Runaway Bay, QLD, Australia Bantamweight Grand-Prix: Jacob Mahony def Shantaram Maharaj via Submission (Guillotine),...

  • Australian Fighting Championships 5 Results

    Promotion: Australian Fighting Championships 5Date: Friday, 10 May, 2013Venue: Melbourne Pavillion, Melbourne, VIC, Australia AFC Lightweight Championship: Daniel Hooker def Rusty McBride via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke), Rd 1...

  • Legend FC 11 Results

    Promotion: Legend Fighting Championships 11Date: Saturday, 27 April, 2013Venue: Chin Woo Stadium, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Local Fighters on card: Damien Brown Luke Jumeau Sam Brown Gareth...

  • Combat8:03 Results

    Promotion: Combat8:03Date: Saturday, 27 April, 2013Venue: Big Top Luna Park, Sydney, NSW, Australia C8 Bantamweight Title: Richie Vaculik def Charlie Alaniz via Decision (Split) C8 Heavyweight...

  • Airlie Fight Night 1 Results

    Promotion: Airlie Fight Night 1Date: Saturday, 27 April 2013Venue: Whitsunday PCYC, Airlie Beach, QLD, Australia Main Event: Muay-Thai: Adam Mitton def Tim Loveday via KO...